7/22/2022 - Hancock County Speedway
7/22/2022 - Hancock County Speedway

7/22/2022
Hancock County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Garry Hall

Garry Hall

Rochester, MN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 12 DNF -1
Heat 1 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 9
2 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
3 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
4 4 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -
5 3 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
6 2 00 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
7 9 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA 2
8 8 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
9 DNF 5 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -4
10 DNF 12 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
11 DNF 1 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -10
12 DNF 11 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
4 8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
5 1 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -4
6 5 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -1
7 6 00 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
8 7 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
2 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
3 4 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
4 6 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA 2
5 2 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -3
6 1 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
2 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 2 00 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
4 DNF 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
5 DNF 5 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
6 DNF 1 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -
2 12 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10
3 13 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 10
4 3 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
5 6 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
6 5 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
7 10 114 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
8 14 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 6
9 8 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
10 9 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
11 2 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -9
12 15 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA 3
13 16 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
14 17 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 3
15 11 21 Richard Fish Richard Fish -4
16 DNF 4 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -12
17 DNF 7 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -10
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -
2 2 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -
3 4 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
4 8 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
5 5 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 6 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -
7 DNF 7 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
8 DNF 3 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 1
2 6 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
3 3 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
4 5 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
5 8 114 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
6 1 21 Richard Fish Richard Fish -5
7 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 4 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA -4
9 9 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
2 3 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
3 2 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -1
4 6 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
5 5 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 8 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -
8 1 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 8
2 10 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 8
3 6 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 3
4 1 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -3
5 4 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -1
6 5 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -1
7 2 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -5
8 DNF 12 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
9 DNF 7 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -2
10 DNF 8 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
11 DNF 3 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -8
12 DNF 11 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 1
2 1 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
3 6 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
4 4 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
5 3 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -2
6 5 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -1
7 7 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
8 DNF 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 5
2 2 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -
3 4 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 1
4 3 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
5 5 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
6 1 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 3
2 2 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
3 5 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
4 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
5 3 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -2
6 DNF 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
2 9 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 7
3 5 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
4 3 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
5 1 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -4
6 10 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
7 2 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
8 4 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -4
9 11 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
10 DNF 8 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
11 DNF 7 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -4
5 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
2 4 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
3 1 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
4 6 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
5 3 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
6 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
7 5 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
8 7 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
2 5 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
3 6 A24 Nicholas Adams Nicholas Adams Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
4 2 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
5 3 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -2
DNS 1 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 5 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
3 2 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
4 3 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
5 4 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 5
2 5 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
3 3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -
4 8 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 4
5 7 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
6 1 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
7 DNF 4 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -3
8 DNF 2 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -6
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
2 3 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
3 4 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 1 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
All transfer
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
2 3 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 4 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
4 1 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
All transfer