8/12/2022 - Hancock County Speedway
8/12/2022 - Hancock County Speedway

8/12/2022
Hancock County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
2 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
3 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
4 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
5 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
6 4 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
7 10 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
8 8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
9 1 00 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -8
10 12 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
11 13 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA 2
12 DNF 9 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
DNS 11 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
4 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
5 5 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
6 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
7 6 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
DNS 8 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
2 5 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
3 7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 4
4 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
5 3 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
6 DNF 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 DNF 1 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
2 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
3 6 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
4 2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
5 1 00 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
6 DNF 5 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 8
2 4 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 7 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
4 8 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 2 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -3
6 11 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
7 5 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
8 3 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -5
9 14 21G Greg Simmons Greg Simmons Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
10 1 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -9
11 12 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 1
12 DNF 10 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
13 DNF 13 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
14 DNF 15 24H Grant Haugland Grant Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 1
15 DNF 6 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -9
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
2 4 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
3 1 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
4 7 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 3
5 5 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 8 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
7 DNF 2 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
8 DNF 6 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -2
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 3
2 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
3 6 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
4 3 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -1
5 1 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
6 5 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
7 DNF 2 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
DNS 8 24H Grant Haugland Grant Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
2 5 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
3 2 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -1
4 4 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA -
5 6 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
6 1 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -5
DNS 7 21G Greg Simmons Greg Simmons Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 8
2 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
3 10 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 7
4 5 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
5 3 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -2
6 7 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 1
7 4 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
8 6 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
9 11 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 2
10 13 77K Joey Penning Joey Penning Bode, IA Bode, IA 3
11 DNF 2 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -9
12 DNF 12 89B Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett Hudson, IA Hudson, IA -
13 DNF 14 20 DAN DEETS DAN DEETS Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 1
DNS 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 3 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 1
3 7 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 4
4 6 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 2
5 1 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -4
6 8 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
7 4 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -3
DNS 5 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 1
2 4 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 2
3 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
4 5 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
5 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
6 7 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
7 6 89B Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett Hudson, IA Hudson, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
2 3 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
3 5 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 2
4 2 14W David Wickman David Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
5 1 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -4
6 7 20 DAN DEETS DAN DEETS Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 1
7 6 77K Joey Penning Joey Penning Bode, IA Bode, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 5
2 9 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 7
3 8 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
4 7 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 3
5 5 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -
6 2 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -4
7 1 34 Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -6
8 3 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -5
9 12 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
10 10 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
11 4 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -7
12 11 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
13 14 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 1
DNS 13 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
5 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
2 1 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
3 3 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
4 4 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
5 6 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
6 5 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
7 7 34 Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
8 8 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 4
2 7 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
3 2 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
4 1 34 Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -3
5 4 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -1
6 3 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -3
7 DNF 6 35 Luke Schluetter Luke Schluetter New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
2 2 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
3 5 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
4 7 21 Randy Hanson Randy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 3
5 4 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
6 3 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -3
7 1 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 6
2 6 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
3 4 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
4 8 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 4
5 5 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -
6 2 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -4
7 3 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
8 9 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
9 DNF 10 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
10 DNF 1 29 Timothy Hanson Timothy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -9
11 DNF 11 13K Keith Erickson Keith Erickson Kennset, IA Kennset, IA -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Timothy Hanson Timothy Hanson New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -
2 4 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 2 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
4 3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -1
5 6 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 5 13K Keith Erickson Keith Erickson Kennset, IA Kennset, IA -1
All transfer
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
2 2 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -
3 3 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 1 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
5 5 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -
All transfer