5/6/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
5/6/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

5/6/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Junior Reigles

Junior Reigles

Whitewater, WY

IMCA Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 DNF -4
Heat 1 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
2 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 6 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 1 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
6 DNF 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
3 6 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
5 1 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
6 3 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
3 DNF 3 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 8
2 4 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 5 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 8 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 3
6 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -5
7 15 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 8
8 2 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -6
9 14 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 5
10 11 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
11 10 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
12 13 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
13 DNF 12 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
14 DNF 6 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
15 DNF 7 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -8
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
3 5 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
5 6 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 1
6 DNF 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -3
DNS 8 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 7 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
2 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 7 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
4 1 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 5 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
6 3 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
7 DNF 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
2 8 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
4 7 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
5 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
6 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 5 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
8 10 13M Chad Rowley Chad Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
9 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -8
10 DNF 9 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
2 5 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
3 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
2 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
3 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
5 5 13M Chad Rowley Chad Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -
4 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 DNF 1 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 DNF 2 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -4
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 1 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
5 2 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 4 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 1
3 1 623 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
4 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -2
5 5 75 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
3 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
4 1 623 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -3
DNS 5 75 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 10 Rod Richardson Rod Richardson Whitewater, CO Whitewater, CO -
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 10 Rod Richardson Rod Richardson Whitewater, CO Whitewater, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 55K Koyson Birch Koyson Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55K Koyson Birch Koyson Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
2 5 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
3 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -2
4 4 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
5 6 3 Easton thomas Easton thomas South Jordan, UT South Jordan, UT 1
6 DNF 2 7 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -4
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
2 3 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
3 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -2
4 2 7 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -2
5 4 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -1
6 6 3 Easton thomas Easton thomas South Jordan, UT South Jordan, UT -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 77 Gerald Shiew Gerald Shiew Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 76G Hannah Gotschall Hannah Gotschall West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT 1
5 DNF 1 23 Junior Reigles Junior Reigles Whitewater, WY Whitewater, WY -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 23 Junior Reigles Junior Reigles Whitewater, WY Whitewater, WY -2
4 4 77 Gerald Shiew Gerald Shiew Price, UT Price, UT -
5 DNF 5 76G Hannah Gotschall Hannah Gotschall West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -