6/25/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
6/25/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

6/25/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caleb Crowther

Caleb Crowther

Riverton, UT

Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 3 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
3 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
4 7 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
5 2 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -3
6 6 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
7 5 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
8 DNF 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
4 3 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
2 1 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
3 4 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
4 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 8 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
3 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
4 7 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
5 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
6 4 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 2 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -5
8 DNF 9 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
DNS 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
2 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
3 1 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
4 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
DNS 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 4 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
DNS 1 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
4 7 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 3
5 4 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
6 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
7 DNF 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
2 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 1
5 6 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
6 7 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 4 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 7
2 11 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 9
3 10 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 7
4 9 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
5 3 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
7 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
8 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
9 6 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -3
10 14 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 4
11 13 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
12 DNF 15 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 3
13 DNF 12 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
14 DNF 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -10
15 DNF 7 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -8
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
2 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
3 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 1 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
2 4 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
3 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 5 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
5 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 8 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 6
3 7 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 12 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 8
5 4 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 2 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -4
7 10 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
8 DNF 11 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
9 DNF 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -4
10 DNF 1 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -9
11 DNF 3 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -8
12 DNF 9 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -3
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
4 DNF 4 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
4 3 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
4 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 6 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 3 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
4 5 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 2 61 Dave Harward Dave Harward Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
6 DNF 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -2
DNS 7 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 4
2 4 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 2
3 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 6 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 2 61 Dave Harward Dave Harward Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
6 7 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 3 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97L Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
2 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
3 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -1
DNS 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97L Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
2 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 1
3 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 DNF 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 4
2 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -1
3 4 1 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
4 DNF 2 3 Easton thomas Easton thomas South Jordan, UT South Jordan, UT -2
DNS 3 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 4
2 4 1 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
3 2 3 Easton thomas Easton thomas South Jordan, UT South Jordan, UT -1
4 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -3
DNS 3 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 1 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 1 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
2 1 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
3 3 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
4 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
8 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
2 4 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 2
3 1 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
4 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer