7/16/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
7/16/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/16/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Johnson

Jerry Johnson

Fairview, UT

305 Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 DNF -
Heat 2 4 4 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 11 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 9
3 7 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 4
4 10 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 6
5 9 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
6 6 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
7 2 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT -5
8 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -7
9 13 19W Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 4
10 8 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
11 DNF 3 44Q Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -8
12 DNF 12 19 Abby Harpole Abby Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
13 DNF 5 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
2 6 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 3 44Q Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
4 7 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 4 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
6 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 2 19W Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 2
4 6 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 2 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT -3
6 1 19 Abby Harpole Abby Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 8
2 8 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 6
3 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 10 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 6
5 1 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
6 7 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
7 5 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
8 DNF 2 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -6
9 DNF 3 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -6
10 DNF 6 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT -4
DNS 11 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -
DNS 12 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
4 1 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
5 2 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
DNS 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
2 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
3 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
4 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
5 3 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 DNF 2 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 5
2 2 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
3 7 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -3
5 4 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
6 3 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 DNF 5 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 DNF 8 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
3 2 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 1
3 2 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 4 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 74 Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 2 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
4 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 7 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 3 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -3
DNS 6 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 7 74 Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
3 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
4 DNF 2 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 DNF 5 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
6 DNF 1 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -5
DNS 4 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18D Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 6
2 1 183 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 8 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 5
4 5 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 2 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
6 6 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -
7 4 11 Corwin Simper Corwin Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
DQ 9 36 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
DQ 3 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
2 5 36 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 3
3 1 183 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 4 18D Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
5 3 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
2 1 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
3 4 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 2 11 Corwin Simper Corwin Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 65 Parker Jones Parker Jones West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
3 DNF 3 77 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 65 Parker Jones Parker Jones West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
DNS 3 77 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
All transfer