8/6/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
8/6/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

8/6/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jake Jensen

Jake Jensen

Spanish Fork, UT

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
3 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
4 4 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
6 6 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 6 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 4 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
4 5 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
5 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 DNF 1 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
2 4 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 6 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 7 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
6 8 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
7 2 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -5
8 DNF 1 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -7
9 DNF 9 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
2 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
4 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
5 1 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -1
3 4 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
4 3 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
2 10 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 8
3 9 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 6
4 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
5 3 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
7 1 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -6
8 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
9 11 02 Veldon Rowley Veldon Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
10 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -2
DNS 7 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
3 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
5 1 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
6 6 02 Veldon Rowley Veldon Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
3 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
4 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
5 DNF 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
4 6 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
5 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 4 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -2
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
4 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
5 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 3
2 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -2
4 DNF 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
2 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
3 DNF 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 4
2 4 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
3 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
5 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -4
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
3 3 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
4 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 5 36 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -
2 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 DNF 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
All transfer