9/17/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/17/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/17/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Randy Broderick

Randy Broderick

Dove Creek, CO

Mod Lite Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
4 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
4 4 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
DNS 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 2 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -
3 4 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
5 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
6 6 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 1
2 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 1 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -3
5 4 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
DNS 7 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
4 4 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
5 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
6 DNF 7 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 1
7 DNF 6 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 5 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
4 4 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
5 7 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
6 2 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
7 DNF 8 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
2 10 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 8
3 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
4 9 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 5
5 12 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
6 3 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
7 11 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
8 8 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
9 2 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -7
10 DNF 7 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -3
11 DNF 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -10
12 DNF 6 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 4
2 6 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 4
3 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
4 4 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
5 2 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -3
6 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
3 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
5 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -4
6 DNF 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
3 3 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
4 6 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 7 014 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 DNF 2 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
7 DNF 5 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 7 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 5
3 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
4 6 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 2 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
6 4 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 3 014 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 1 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT -2
4 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -2
DNS 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT -
2 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
4 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
5 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 7 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 4
4 1 1J Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -3
5 5 28 Rick Adams Rick Adams Price, UT Price, UT -
6 4 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 6 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
8 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 4 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 28 Rick Adams Rick Adams Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 DNF 1 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 1J Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -
3 3 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
4 DNF 4 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
All transfer