9/22/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/22/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/22/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Haiden Reese

Haiden Reese

Spanish Fork, UT

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Heat 2 2 2 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
4 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 4 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
3 5 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
4 DNF 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
DNS 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 4 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
3 7 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
4 10 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
5 6 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
6 12 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
7 8 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
8 9 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
9 11 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
10 5 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -5
11 1 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -10
12 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -10
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 1 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -2
4 4 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
5 3 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
2 3 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 4 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
DNS 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 1 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
2 5 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
4 10 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 6
5 6 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 7 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 16 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 9
8 13 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
9 15 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 6
10 12 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
11 8 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
12 4 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -8
13 3 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -10
14 14 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
15 11 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
16 DNF 9 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
2 4 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
4 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
5 3 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
6 6 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 1
2 3 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 1 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 4 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -2
4 5 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 DNF 3 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 5
2 8 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 4 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
4 7 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 12 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 7
6 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
7 13 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 6
8 11 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
9 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
10 3 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -7
11 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -10
12 15 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
13 9 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
14 14 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
15 17 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 2
16 10 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -6
DNS 16 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
2 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
3 5 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
4 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
5 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
2 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
4 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
5 5 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
DNS 6 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
3 2 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
4 5 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
5 6 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
6 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 9 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 7
3 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 2 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 7 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 4 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
7 3 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
8 DNF 5 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
9 DNF 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -8
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 2 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
5 DNF 3 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
4 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
3 3 35* Logan Mayo Logan Mayo Home Town, UT Home Town, UT -
4 1 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 DNF 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
3 2 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
4 4 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT -
5 DNF 5 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
3 5 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 10 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 6
5 4 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
6 8 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
7 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 7 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
9 1 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -8
10 12 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
11 9 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
12 13 27JX Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
13 DNF 14 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
14 DNF 11 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -3
DNS 16 13 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
DNS 15 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO -
DNS 17 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
2 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
3 6 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
4 4 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
5 1 27JX Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
6 DNF 5 13 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
2 4 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 5 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 2
4 6 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
5 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 DNF 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
3 1 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
4 4 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
5 6 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO 1
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 DNF 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
3 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 7 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 6 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 2 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
5 1 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -4
6 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
7 DNF 5 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 2 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 3 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
4 DNF 1 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
3 3 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer