6/4/2022 - Cardinal Speedway
6/4/2022 - Cardinal Speedway

6/4/2022
Cardinal Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brody Kinard

Brody Kinard

Stanton, TX

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 DNS -
Heat 1 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
2 5 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 3
3 7 3 Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 4
4 6 6 Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
5 4 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
6 3 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
7 2 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -5
8 9 14 Daniel Brown Daniel Brown Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 1
9 DNF 8 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
2 4 3 Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
3 3 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
4 2 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
5 5 14 Daniel Brown Daniel Brown Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
2 4 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
3 3 6 Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
4 2 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDSSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 5
2 2 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
3 5 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
4 4 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
5 8 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 3
6 7 3 Colin Deming Colin Deming Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
7 3 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -4
8 1 17 Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -7
9 9 14 Daniel Brown Daniel Brown Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 6
2 1 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -1
3 2 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
4 6 15 Carbie McClearen Carbie McClearen Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
5 4 19 Jake White Jake White Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
6 10 121 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 4
7 9 161 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
8 5 21 Jimmy Breeding III Jimmy Breeding III Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
9 11 13 Wayne Chadwell Wayne Chadwell Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
10 8 26 Austin Huskey Austin Huskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
11 12 711 Gabe Guerra Gabe Guerra Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 1
12 DNF 3 37 Mack Seay Mack Seay Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -9
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 4
2 1 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -1
3 6 161 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
4 3 37 Mack Seay Mack Seay Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
5 4 21 Jimmy Breeding III Jimmy Breeding III Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
6 2 13 Wayne Chadwell Wayne Chadwell Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
2 5 26 Austin Huskey Austin Huskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 4 15 Carbie McClearen Carbie McClearen Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
4 6 121 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 2
5 3 19 Jake White Jake White Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
6 DNF 1 711 Gabe Guerra Gabe Guerra Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SPORTMODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 6
2 5 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
3 8 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
4 2 3 Christopher Stewart Christopher Stewart tatum, NM tatum, NM -2
5 9 75 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
6 3 7 Tyler Cook Tyler Cook Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
7 1 57 Tim Welch Tim Welch Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -6
8 DNF 6 11 Justin Thomas Justin Thomas Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
DNS 4 32 Rodger Pierce Rodger Pierce Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA SPORTMODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 3
2 3 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 2 7 Tyler Cook Tyler Cook Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
4 5 75 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 1 57 Tim Welch Tim Welch Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SPORTMODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Justin Thomas Justin Thomas Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
2 4 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 1 3 Christopher Stewart Christopher Stewart tatum, NM tatum, NM -2
4 DNF 2 32 Rodger Pierce Rodger Pierce Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
All transfer
20 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Yunger Spalding Yunger Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 3
2 3 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
3 DNF 2 71 Gabe Guerra Jr Gabe Guerra Jr Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -1
DNS 1 45 Brody Kinard Brody Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -
8 Laps

YOUTH SPORT COMPACTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Yunger Spalding Yunger Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 3
2 3 6 Rhyder Sebree Rhyder Sebree Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
3 2 71 Gabe Guerra Jr Gabe Guerra Jr Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -1
4 1 45 Brody Kinard Brody Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

STREET STOCKSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 122 Cory Stone Cory Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 11 75 Brandon Hogue Brandon Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
3 5 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
4 3 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 4 7 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX -1
6 6 62 Nathan Machen Nathan Machen Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -
7 9 15S Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 2
8 8 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -
9 12 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
10 13 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
11 2 17R Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -9
12 10 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
13 7 8 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
14 14 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
15 15 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -
16 16 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
17 18 54 Chris Spear Chris Spear Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 1
18 19 03 Ashton Hayes Ashton Hayes Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
19 DNF 17 46 Craig Walker Craig Walker Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -2
20 DNF 20 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
12 Laps

STREET STOCKSB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15S Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 1
2 7 75 Brandon Hogue Brandon Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
3 1 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
4 11 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers 7
5 4 46 Craig Walker Craig Walker Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -1
6 5 03 Ashton Hayes Ashton Hayes Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 161 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
8 6 16L Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 13 20 Cody Todd Cody Todd 4
10 9 45P Preston Kinard Preston Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -1
11 DNF 10 56 Joe Ward Joe Ward Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
12 DNF 3 29 Chayse Davis Chayse Davis Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -9
DNS 12 116 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -
12 Laps

STREET STOCKSB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 8 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 5
4 6 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
5 5 54 Chris Spear Chris Spear Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -
6 7 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 17 Shaun Wright Shaun Wright Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
8 11 02 Jeremy Sprinkle Jeremy Sprinkle Andews, TX Andews, TX 3
9 DNF 3 35 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
10 DNF 10 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -
11 DNF 2 26 Matthew Machen Matthew Machen Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -9
DNS 12 3 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX -
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 6 62 Nathan Machen Nathan Machen Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
4 7 29 Chayse Davis Chayse Davis Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 3
5 2 03 Ashton Hayes Ashton Hayes Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
6 9 75 Brandon Hogue Brandon Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
7 3 45P Preston Kinard Preston Kinard Stanton, TX Stanton, TX -4
8 DNF 5 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -3
9 DNF 8 20 Cody Todd Cody Todd -1
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 122 Cory Stone Cory Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 1
2 3 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 8 35 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
5 4 54 Chris Spear Chris Spear Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -1
6 7 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 6 17 Shaun Wright Shaun Wright Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -1
8 5 02 Jeremy Sprinkle Jeremy Sprinkle Andews, TX Andews, TX -3
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 2
2 7 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 15S Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 5
4 5 46 Craig Walker Craig Walker Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 1
5 6 16L Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
6 4 161 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 2 56 Joe Ward Joe Ward Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
8 1 116 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -7
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17R Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
2 5 8 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 8 26 Matthew Machen Matthew Machen Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 5
4 6 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 4 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -1
6 7 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
7 2 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -5
8 DNF 1 3 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX -7