9/1/2022 - KRA Speedway
9/1/2022 - KRA Speedway

9/1/2022
KRA Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Peterson

Justin Peterson

Hancock, MN

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
2 4 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
3 7 30 Jared Kelm Jared Kelm Murdock, MN Murdock, MN 4
4 6 18 Chris Isdal Chris Isdal Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
5 9 611 Brady Schultz Brady Schultz Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 4
6 10 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
7 1 50 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -6
DNS 3 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
DQ 2 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -
DQ 8 6 Bruce Laabs Bruce Laabs Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jared Kelm Jared Kelm Murdock, MN Murdock, MN 1
2 4 18 Chris Isdal Chris Isdal Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
3 1 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 5 50 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
5 DNF 3 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
2 4 6 Bruce Laabs Bruce Laabs Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
3 1 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -2
4 5 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
5 3 611 Brady Schultz Brady Schultz Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -2
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
2 4 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
3 3 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
4 2 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
5 6 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
6 1 15S Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN -5
7 DNF 7 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
2 1 15S Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN -1
3 3 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
4 2 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
5 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
6 7 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 5 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -2
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
2 4 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
3 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 3 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
5 8 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
6 13 20 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 7
7 1 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -6
8 2 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -6
9 12 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 3
10 11 31C Tony Clark Tony Clark Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
11 DNF 9 10K Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
12 DNF 10 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -2
13 DNF 14 32C Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
DQ 7 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 3 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 2 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -1
4 5 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
5 6 10K Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
6 4 31C Tony Clark Tony Clark Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -2
DNS 7 32C Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
2 1 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
3 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 5 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
5 3 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -2
6 6 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN -
7 7 20 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
3 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
4 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
5 6 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
6 1 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -5
7 DNF 8 99JR Peewee Kuhnau Peewee Kuhnau Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
DNS 7 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
3 5 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
4 8 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 4
5 4 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -1
6 6 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
7 DNF 2 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
DNS 7 99JR Peewee Kuhnau Peewee Kuhnau Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
2 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 2 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
4 1 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -3
5 6 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
6 8 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
7 7 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 DNF 3 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 7 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
3 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
4 6 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
5 5 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
6 4 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
7 3 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
8 2 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -6
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 6
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 3 3 Austin Hamre Austin Hamre Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
5 6 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
6 14 19 Derek Zieske Derek Zieske Renville, MN Renville, MN 8
7 13 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
8 1 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -7
9 11 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
10 10 28 Justin Litzau Justin Litzau Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
11 DNF 4 I7 Ethan Iiams Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -7
12 DNF 2 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -10
13 DNF 9 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -4
14 DNF 12 14 Merlyn Flickinger Jr Merlyn Flickinger Jr Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
2 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
3 3 3 Austin Hamre Austin Hamre Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
4 5 I7 Ethan Iiams Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
5 2 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -3
6 7 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
3 2 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
4 4 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
5 7 28 Justin Litzau Justin Litzau Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
6 DNF 6 14 Merlyn Flickinger Jr Merlyn Flickinger Jr Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
7 DNF 3 19 Derek Zieske Derek Zieske Renville, MN Renville, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
2 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN -
3 5 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 6 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
5 DNF 3 7 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -2
6 DNF 1 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
2 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 3
3 4 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 6 7 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
5 1 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
6 2 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
All transfer