4/2/2022 - Harris Speedway
4/2/2022 - Harris Speedway

4/2/2022
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Pruitt

James Pruitt

Mooresboro, NC

Young Guns Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 0 Travis Campbell Travis Campbell Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
6 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 19E Luke Edson Luke Edson Harris, NC Harris, NC -
8 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
10 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -
11 7-11 Thomas Miller Thomas Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
12 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
13 33 Phillip Conner Phillip Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
14 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
0 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1W Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
2 8 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
3 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -
4 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
5 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -
6 14 Chris Norris Chris Norris Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC -
7 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
8 3 Timothy Woody Timothy Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
9 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
10 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC -
11 2X Tony Capps Tony Capps Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
12 34 Jonathan Conner Jonathan Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
13 5L JR Lovelace JR Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -
5 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
6 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
7 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
9 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
10 1 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
11 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -
12 18JR Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
13 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
14 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
15 01 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -
16 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
17 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
0 Laps

Ford OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 17M Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
4 98 Justin Armour Justin Armour Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
6 0P Emily Banks Emily Banks Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
7 16 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
8 7X Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
9 78 Timothy Chastain Timothy Chastain Easley, SC Easley, SC -
0 Laps

Renegade SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
6 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
7 SS1 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 7 Shaon Robertson Shaon Robertson Clearmont, FL Clearmont, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 X Alvin Morrison Alvin Morrison Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
4 2W Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
5 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
0 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
2 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
3 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -
4 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
5 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC -
6 30 James Pruitt James Pruitt Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
7 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
8 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -
9 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
0 Laps

LS SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Ricky Jones Ricky Jones Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC -
4 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
5 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
6 71 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
7 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
8 8 Jason Saunders Jason Saunders -
9 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
10 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
11 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Canton, NC Canton, NC -
12 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
13 31 David Palmer David Palmer Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
14 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
15 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
16 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
17 1 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
DQ 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 71 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 15 Jesse Ivester Jesse Ivester Eastanolle, GA Eastanolle, GA -
4 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler -
5 08 Nick Mathis Nick Mathis Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
6 115 Jimmy Ivester Jimmy Ivester Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
7 X1 Michael Esuary Michael Esuary Easley, SC Easley, SC -
8 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
9 98 Steve Mahaffey Steve Mahaffey Harris, NC Harris, NC -