8/6/2022 - Riverside International Speedway
8/6/2022 - Riverside International Speedway

8/6/2022
Riverside International Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Howard

Cody Howard

Byhalia, MS

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 6 12
Heat 1 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

38 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
2 4 28 Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 2
3 7 10K2 Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
4 5 6 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 1
5 6 55 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
6 18 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 12
7 3 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
8 9 22 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones West Mempis, AR West Mempis, AR 1
9 10 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 1
10 12 16 Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
11 11 23 Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Sarah, MS Sarah, MS -
12 1 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -11
13 20 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 7
14 13 43 Rick Kahler Rick Kahler Sladen, MS Sladen, MS -1
15 21 4C Cooper Looney Cooper Looney Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 6
16 16 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
17 15 47X Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
18 19 7D Donnie Goodwin Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN Cottontown, TN 1
19 14 55K Link Knauff Link Knauff Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -5
20 8 17 Hayden Brinkley Hayden Brinkley Bono, AR Bono, AR -12
21 17 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -4
DNS 22 22B Tanner Bingham Tanner Bingham Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
10 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
2 4 6 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN 2
3 7 55 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
4 8 22 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones West Mempis, AR West Mempis, AR 4
5 6 55K Link Knauff Link Knauff Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
6 1 61 Cody Howard Cody Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -5
7 5 7D Donnie Goodwin Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN Cottontown, TN -2
8 2 4C Cooper Looney Cooper Looney Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 5
2 2 17 Hayden Brinkley Hayden Brinkley Bono, AR Bono, AR -
3 1 23 Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Sarah, MS Sarah, MS -2
4 7 3G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 3
5 5 47X Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
6 4 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
7 3 22B Tanner Bingham Tanner Bingham Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
2 5 28 Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 3
3 6 10K2 Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
4 4 43 Rick Kahler Rick Kahler Sladen, MS Sladen, MS -
5 7 16 Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
6 2 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -4
7 1 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
All transfer
15 Laps

G & S Electric ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 Johnny Gustavus Johnny Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
2 8 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 6
3 3 27 Caleb Howard Caleb Howard Fernando, MS Fernando, MS -
4 11 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 7
5 6 91 Carl Thomas Carl Thomas West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
6 5 137JR CJ Davison Jr CJ Davison Jr Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
7 17 77 Valerie Dalton Valerie Dalton Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS 10
8 7 14 Greg Alexander Greg Alexander -1
9 10 97 DANIEL DALTON DANIEL DALTON Southhaven, MS Southhaven, MS 1
10 12 33 Jessie Dalton Jessie Dalton Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
11 14 34 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Como, MS Como, MS 3
12 16 3 Billy Tribble Billy Tribble Munford, TN Munford, TN 4
13 9 J56 Jamey Dalton Jamey Dalton -4
14 13 07 Jack Walker Jack Walker Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS -1
15 1 18 Clay Caldwell Clay Caldwell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -14
16 4 21G Raymond Gustavus Jr Raymond Gustavus Jr West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -12
17 20 16 jonathan Rainwater jonathan Rainwater Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
DNS 15 88 Shane Mendoza Shane Mendoza Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
DNS 19 P3 Mike Powers Mike Powers Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
DNS 18 46X Craig Vaughn Craig Vaughn -
8 Laps

G & S Electric ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Clay Caldwell Clay Caldwell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
2 7 21G Raymond Gustavus Jr Raymond Gustavus Jr West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 5
3 5 14 Greg Alexander Greg Alexander 2
4 2 97 DANIEL DALTON DANIEL DALTON Southhaven, MS Southhaven, MS -2
5 6 07 Jack Walker Jack Walker Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS 1
DNS 4 3 Billy Tribble Billy Tribble Munford, TN Munford, TN -
DNS 1 P3 Mike Powers Mike Powers Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

G & S Electric ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 Johnny Gustavus Johnny Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 2
2 2 137JR CJ Davison Jr CJ Davison Jr Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 5 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
4 6 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
5 1 34 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Como, MS Como, MS -4
6 7 77 Valerie Dalton Valerie Dalton Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS 1
7 4 16 jonathan Rainwater jonathan Rainwater Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
All transfer
8 Laps

G & S Electric ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Caleb Howard Caleb Howard Fernando, MS Fernando, MS 3
2 1 91 Carl Thomas Carl Thomas West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -1
3 6 J56 Jamey Dalton Jamey Dalton 3
4 5 33 Jessie Dalton Jessie Dalton Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
5 2 88 Shane Mendoza Shane Mendoza Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
6 3 46X Craig Vaughn Craig Vaughn -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F80 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 3 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 1
3 4 86T Terrell (T.J.) Hughes Terrell (T.J.) Hughes Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
4 5 747 Lane Carr Lane Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 1
5 7 21 Troy Dow Troy Dow Munford, TN Munford, TN 2
6 8 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 2
7 9 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 2
8 13 15 Mark Stephens Mark Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 5
9 12 38 Devin Rester Devin Rester Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 3
10 11 34R Brad Riley Brad Riley Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
11 15 34 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Como, MS Como, MS 4
12 10 78 Henry Gustavus Jr Henry Gustavus Jr Marion, AR Marion, AR -2
13 1 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -12
14 17 23H Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
15 14 4A Aaron Allred Aaron Allred Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
16 6 10X Otis Lester Otis Lester Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -10
17 16 16X Henry Gross Henry Gross Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
2 7 74 Mike Carr Mike Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 5
3 5 747 Lane Carr Lane Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS 2
4 9 21 Troy Dow Troy Dow Munford, TN Munford, TN 5
5 8 15W Brian Woodard Brian Woodard Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 3
6 6 34R Brad Riley Brad Riley Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 3 15 Mark Stephens Mark Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -4
8 1 34 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Como, MS Como, MS -7
9 2 23H Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 F80 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
2 1 86T Terrell (T.J.) Hughes Terrell (T.J.) Hughes Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
3 6 10X Otis Lester Otis Lester Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 3
4 5 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 1
5 7 78 Henry Gustavus Jr Henry Gustavus Jr Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
6 8 38 Devin Rester Devin Rester Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 2
7 3 4A Aaron Allred Aaron Allred Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -4
8 2 16X Henry Gross Henry Gross Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Quinton Farms StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 2 55 Bud Ward Bud Ward Como, MS Como, MS -
3 3 29 Colby Richardson Colby Richardson West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
4 5 14 Blane Howard Blane Howard Blytheville, AR Blytheville, AR 1
5 6 82 Mathew Weakley Mathew Weakley Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
6 4 101 Ricky Vandergriff Ricky Vandergriff West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -2
7 10 13 Richie Smithwick Richie Smithwick Millington, TN Millington, TN 3
8 12 99 Ricky Losch Ricky Losch Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
9 13 83 Joe Olive Joe Olive West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 4
10 7 26H Michael Taylor Michael Taylor Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -3
11 9 19H Bryan Holt Bryan Holt La Panto, AR La Panto, AR -2
12 11 717 Randy Tribble Randy Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR -1
13 8 1X Cody Brown Cody Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -5
DNS 14 03T Taylor Huffman Taylor Huffman Lepanto, AR Lepanto, AR -
8 Laps

Quinton Farms StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 3
2 5 29 Colby Richardson Colby Richardson West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 3
3 6 14 Blane Howard Blane Howard Blytheville, AR Blytheville, AR 3
4 7 26H Michael Taylor Michael Taylor Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN 3
5 3 19H Bryan Holt Bryan Holt La Panto, AR La Panto, AR -2
6 1 717 Randy Tribble Randy Tribble Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR -5
DNS 2 83 Joe Olive Joe Olive West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Quinton Farms StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Bud Ward Bud Ward Como, MS Como, MS 1
2 5 101 Ricky Vandergriff Ricky Vandergriff West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 3
3 1 82 Mathew Weakley Mathew Weakley Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
4 4 1X Cody Brown Cody Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 6 13 Richie Smithwick Richie Smithwick Millington, TN Millington, TN 1
6 7 99 Ricky Losch Ricky Losch Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
DNS 3 03T Taylor Huffman Taylor Huffman Lepanto, AR Lepanto, AR -
All transfer
15 Laps

Black Oak Gin 600s Mini SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Ryan Roy Ryan Roy Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 2
2 10 56R Brian Ross Brian Ross Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 8
3 6 17B Brayden Taylor Brayden Taylor Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 3
4 4 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
5 9 8 Daniel Phillips Daniel Phillips Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
6 11 12 Brennen Mitchell Brennen Mitchell Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 5
7 2 12JR Bentley Mendoza Bentley Mendoza Munford, TN Munford, TN -5
8 1 18 Drew Kirkpatrick Drew Kirkpatrick Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -7
9 5 11 Dalton Kirkpatrick Dalton Kirkpatrick Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -4
10 8 71 Mark Snellgrove Mark Snellgrove -2
11 7 15 Aaron Williams Aaron Williams Adams, TN Adams, TN -4
8 Laps

Black Oak Gin 600s Mini SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Drew Kirkpatrick Drew Kirkpatrick Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 4
2 3 14 Ryan Roy Ryan Roy Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
3 4 11 Dalton Kirkpatrick Dalton Kirkpatrick Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
4 6 15 Aaron Williams Aaron Williams Adams, TN Adams, TN 2
5 2 8 Daniel Phillips Daniel Phillips Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
DQ 1 12 Brennen Mitchell Brennen Mitchell Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Black Oak Gin 600s Mini SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12JR Bentley Mendoza Bentley Mendoza Munford, TN Munford, TN 1
2 5 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
3 1 17B Brayden Taylor Brayden Taylor Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -2
4 4 71 Mark Snellgrove Mark Snellgrove -
DQ 3 56R Brian Ross Brian Ross Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
All transfer