6/19/2022 - Sherman County Speedway
6/19/2022 - Sherman County Speedway

6/19/2022
Sherman County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
2 2 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
3 4 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 1
4 8 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 4
5 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
6 7 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
7 13 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
8 11 3 Barry Halley Barry Halley Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
9 DNF 9 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
10 DNF 6 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
11 DNF 3 11F Matt Firme Matt Firme Haxtun, CO Haxtun, CO -8
12 DNF 10 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
13 DNF 12 88 Tim Kiefer Tim Kiefer Platteville , CO Platteville , CO -1
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
2 2 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -
3 3 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
4 5 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
5 6 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
6 4 3 Barry Halley Barry Halley Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
7 7 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
2 3 11F Matt Firme Matt Firme Haxtun, CO Haxtun, CO 1
3 2 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
4 4 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
5 6 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
6 5 88 Tim Kiefer Tim Kiefer Platteville , CO Platteville , CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.567
2 6 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 18.944
3 5 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 19.286
4 11 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 19.379
5 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 19.551
6 4 11F Matt Firme Matt Firme Haxtun, CO Haxtun, CO 19.600
7 10 3 Barry Halley Barry Halley Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 19.656
8 8 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 19.784
9 7 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 19.920
10 2 88 Tim Kiefer Tim Kiefer Platteville , CO Platteville , CO 19.979
11 13 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 20.015
12 3 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 20.300
13 9 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 20.532
12 Laps

SCR Tree Services Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
2 5 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
3 4 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
4 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -1
5 7 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 2
6 2 28 Chase Cloe Chase Cloe Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
7 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
6 Laps

SCR Tree Services Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 3
2 3 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 2 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS -1
4 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
6 Laps

SCR Tree Services Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Dave Kappel Dave Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
2 3 77 Branston Arnder Jr Branston Arnder Jr Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 1 28 Chase Cloe Chase Cloe Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
10 Laps

Alex's Radiator EconosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
2 4 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
3 3 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -
4 DNF 2 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
5 DNF 1 69 Tony Leyba Tony Leyba Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
6 Laps

Alex's Radiator EconosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Krista Pummer Krista Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
2 4 13J Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
3 5 5 Levi Stasser Levi Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
4 3 14 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
5 1 69 Tony Leyba Tony Leyba Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
12 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 4
2 6 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
3 3 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 4 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -
5 7 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
6 DNF 2 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
7 DNF 1 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -6
6 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
2 2 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
3 3 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -
4 1 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
6 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 2 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 DNF 1 12 Derrick Wichman Derrick Wichman Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -2
14 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 8
2 7 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE 5
3 11 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 8
4 1 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
5 4 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
6 2 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
7 DNF 8 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 1
8 DNF 12 12 Tyrel Smith Tyrel Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
DNS 6 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
DNS 3 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -
DNS 10 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
DNS 5 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
6 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 5 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
3 6 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 3
4 1 28J Dusty Springer Dusty Springer Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
5 3 X Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
6 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
2 3 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
3 5 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 2
4 4 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE -
5 1 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 12 Tyrel Smith Tyrel Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
14 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 3
2 5 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
3 11 37 BJ Rogers BJ Rogers Seldon, KS Seldon, KS 8
4 9 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS 5
5 10 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 5
6 8 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 2
7 6 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
8 1 17X Justin Colby Justin Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -7
9 3 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
10 DNF 13 56P Paul Whittenburg Paul Whittenburg Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
11 DNF 2 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -9
12 DNF 12 34S Clint Spradlin Clint Spradlin Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -
13 DNF 7 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -6
6 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31R Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
2 2 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 6 37 BJ Rogers BJ Rogers Seldon, KS Seldon, KS 3
4 3 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
5 1 17X Justin Colby Justin Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 71 Josh Colby Josh Colby Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
7 7 56P Paul Whittenburg Paul Whittenburg Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10L Litton Stute Litton Stute Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 1
2 5 6M Mcintyre Jason Mcintyre Jason Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
3 4 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE 1
4 3 21 Allen Snethen Allen Snethen Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
5 1 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 34S Clint Spradlin Clint Spradlin Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -
12 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 5
2 3 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO 1
3 4 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
4 7 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE 3
5 DNF 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
DNS 5 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
DNS 2 81 Andrew Kiefer Andrew Kiefer Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -
6 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
2 2 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -
3 1 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
4 4 47 Michael Knight Michael Knight Haigler, NE Haigler, NE -
6 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 2
2 2 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 1 81 Andrew Kiefer Andrew Kiefer Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -2