6/4/2022 - ABC Raceway
6/4/2022 - ABC Raceway

6/4/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 4 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
4 8 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
5 7 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
6 2 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
7 3 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -4
8 5 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -3
9 9 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
10 11 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
11 DNF 10 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
3 5 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
4 6 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
5 4 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
6 DNF 3 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 1 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
4 3 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
5 5 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
2 4 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 2
3 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
4 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 5 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 DNF 6 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
2 6 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 4
3 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
5 5 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 DNF 1 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
2 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
3 10 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 7
4 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
5 7 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
6 8 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
7 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
8 9 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
9 4 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
10 6 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -4
11 11 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
12 16 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 4
13 17 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 4
14 14 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
15 18 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 3
16 12 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
17 DNF 15 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
18 DNF 13 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 5 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
3 2 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
4 6 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
5 4 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
DNS 3 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
2 1 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
3 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -
4 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 4 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
6 5 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
2 2 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
4 5 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
5 1 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -4
6 6 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
4 3 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 5 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
6 4 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -2
7 10 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
8 7 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
9 6 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
10 12 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 2
11 11 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
12 9 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
2 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
4 6 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
5 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
6 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 2
2 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 1
4 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 2 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
6 DNF 6 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
3 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
DNS 3 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
4 1 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 1 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
5 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 9 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
7 8 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 1
8 2 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -6
9 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
10 12 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
11 10 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
12 11 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
13 14 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
14 13 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
3 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 3 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -1
5 7 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 4 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
7 5 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
2 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 5 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
4 7 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
5 1 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
6 4 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
7 2 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -5
All transfer