6/11/2022 - ABC Raceway
6/11/2022 - ABC Raceway

6/11/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 3
2 8 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
3 9 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 6
4 5 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 11 14 Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
6 7 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 1 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -6
8 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
9 3 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -6
10 12 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
11 10 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
12 DNF 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -10
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
2 3 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
3 4 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
5 6 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
6 5 14 Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 2 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
4 1 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
5 4 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
6 6 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
2 8 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 6
3 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
4 4 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
5 3 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
6 7 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
7 6 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 9 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
9 2 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7
10 13 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 3
11 11 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
12 17 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 5
13 DNF 15 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
14 DNF 12 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
15 DNF 10 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -5
16 DNF 14 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -2
17 DNF 16 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
2 6 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
3 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
4 9 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 5
5 7 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
6 2 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
7 DNF 4 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
8 DNF 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -3
9 DNF 8 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
2 4 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
3 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 8 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
5 7 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
6 3 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
7 1 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -6
8 DNF 5 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer
40 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
2 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
3 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
4 1 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -3
5 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
7 11 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
8 14 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
9 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -7
10 10 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
11 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
12 6 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -6
13 19 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 6
14 17 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
15 22 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 7
16 18 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
17 13 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
18 20 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
19 24 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 5
20 16 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
21 15 9 Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
22 23 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
23 25 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
24 DNF 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -16
25 DNF 21 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
3 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
4 6 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
5 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
6 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 7 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
8 9 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
9 3 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 3 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
4 7 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
5 8 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
6 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
7 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
8 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 6
2 2 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 3 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 5 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
5 4 9 Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
6 6 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 8 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
3 5 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
6 3 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
7 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
8 10 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
9 9 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
10 1 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -9
11 12 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
12 DNF 11 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 5 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 1 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
4 2 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
5 4 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
6 6 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
4 3 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 1 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -4
6 6 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
DNS 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
DNS 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
DNS 4 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 DNF 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
4 DNF 2 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 26B Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 5 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 7 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
7 DNF 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -5
DNS 8 5 Roger Walker Roger Walker Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
2 8 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
3 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
5 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 26B Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
7 4 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
DNS 7 5 Roger Walker Roger Walker Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
All transfer