6/25/2022 - ABC Raceway
6/25/2022 - ABC Raceway

6/25/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 1 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
3 3 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -
4 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
5 7 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 9 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 3
7 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -5
8 5 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
9 DNF 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
10 DNF 11 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
11 DNF 6 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -5
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 2 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
3 4 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 6 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 5 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
6 1 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 4
2 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
3 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
4 3 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
5 1 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 4
2 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 4 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
5 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 6 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
7 7 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 8 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 1
3 6 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 3
4 5 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 8 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
6 2 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -4
7 4 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 7 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
2 8 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 6
3 7 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 2 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
5 6 40JR Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
6 5 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
7 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
8 11 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
9 9 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
10 10 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
11 17 7P Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 6
12 14 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 2
13 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -12
14 15 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
15 16 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
16 13 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -3
17 DNF 12 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
2 8 40JR Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
3 4 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
4 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
5 9 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 4
6 5 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
7 3 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -4
8 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
9 7 7P Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
3 7 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
4 8 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
5 2 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 3 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
7 4 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
8 6 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
2 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
4 4 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
5 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
7 9 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 2
8 5 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
9 11 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
10 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
11 DNF 6 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
12 DNF 12 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
2 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 5 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
4 2 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
5 6 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
6 4 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 4 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
5 6 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
6 DNF 3 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
2 7 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
3 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 10 5 Roger Walker Roger Walker Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
5 5 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
6 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -5
7 8 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 2 26B Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
9 9 72 Cully Butterfield Cully Butterfield Trego, WI Trego, WI -
10 DNF 4 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 2 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
3 3 26B Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
5 5 72 Cully Butterfield Cully Butterfield Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 5 Roger Walker Roger Walker Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
3 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 7 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
5 9 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
6 5 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
7 2 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -5
8 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
9 13 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 4
10 1 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -9
11 10 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
12 11 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
13 DNF 12 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 2 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 3 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
7 7 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 3 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
3 2 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -1
4 4 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
5 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 5 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
2 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 5 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
5 4 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
6 DNF 6 10C Travis Case Travis Case Swan River, MN Swan River, MN -
DNS 7 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -
DNS 8 17B Eric Becker Eric Becker Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
2 5 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 3 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 8 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
5 2 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 7 10C Travis Case Travis Case Swan River, MN Swan River, MN 1
7 DNF 4 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -3
8 DNF 1 17B Eric Becker Eric Becker Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -7
All transfer