8/6/2022 - ABC Raceway
8/6/2022 - ABC Raceway

8/6/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
3 1 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
4 7 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
5 12 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 7
6 10 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
7 9 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
8 13 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
9 15 92 Cody Eichmann Cody Eichmann Park Falls, WI Park Falls, WI 6
10 3 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -7
11 16 3BB Bella Bretting Bella Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 5
12 DNF 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -10
13 DNF 5 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -8
14 DNF 8 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
15 DNF 11 103X Jimmy Stearns Jimmy Stearns Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
16 DNF 14 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
3 4 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
4 5 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
6 7 103X Jimmy Stearns Jimmy Stearns Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 DNF 2 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
DNS 8 92 Cody Eichmann Cody Eichmann Park Falls, WI Park Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 1 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -2
4 6 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 2
5 5 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 7 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
7 3 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
8 DNF 8 3BB Bella Bretting Bella Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 4
3 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
5 1 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 2 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 2
3 2 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
5 5 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
3 2 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
4 8 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
5 12 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
6 5 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
7 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
8 9 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
9 13 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 4
10 14 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 4
11 DNF 11 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
12 DNF 6 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -6
13 DNF 16 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 3
14 DNF 10 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
15 DNF 7 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -8
16 DNF 15 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 4 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
3 3 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
4 6 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
5 5 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
6 1 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -5
7 7 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
8 8 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
2 5 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 3 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
5 6 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
6 2 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
8 8 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 131 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 4
2 8 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
3 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
4 9 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI 5
5 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 7 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 1 26B Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
8 11 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
9 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
10 3 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -7
11 10 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 131 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 2
3 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
5 5 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI -
6 DNF 6 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 4 26B Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 5 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 2 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -2
5 3 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 9 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 5
5 8 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
6 DNF 7 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
7 DNF 6 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
8 DNF 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
9 DNF 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -7
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 8 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 5
4 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
5 9 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
7 6 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
8 7 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
9 3 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -6
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
3 2 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
4 1 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 7 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
6 DNF 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
7 DNF 3 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
2 5 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 1 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
4 2 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -2
5 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
7 7 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer