8/20/2022 - ABC Raceway
8/20/2022 - ABC Raceway

8/20/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jakob Bond

Jakob Bond

Mason, WI

6-Cylinders Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
2 3 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
3 7 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 4
4 8 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
5 6 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 10 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 4
7 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 9 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
9 4 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
10 12 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
11 11 B21 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
12 DNF 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -10
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
2 3 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
3 1 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
4 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
5 5 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
6 4 B21 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 3 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 4 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
6 6 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
6 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 7
2 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
3 7 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
4 2 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
5 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 1 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -5
7 3 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
8 5 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -3
9 9 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
10 10 7P Jeff Hanninen Jeff Hanninen Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
11 DNF 11 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 3 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
3 1 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
4 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
5 5 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
6 6 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 3
2 3 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 5 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 2
4 1 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
5 2 7P Jeff Hanninen Jeff Hanninen Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 4 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 8 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 4
5 3 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -2
6 10 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
7 12 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 5
8 5 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -3
9 9 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -
10 2 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -8
11 DNF 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -4
12 DNF 11 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 3 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
3 6 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
4 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
5 4 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
6 DNF 5 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 1 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
3 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
4 3 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -1
5 4 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 6 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 4 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 8 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 4
5 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 5 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
7 6 22 Justin Judnic Justin Judnic Rib lake, WI Rib lake, WI -1
8 7 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
9 9 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 6 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 8 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 3 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 9 22 Justin Judnic Justin Judnic Rib lake, WI Rib lake, WI 3
7 1 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 DNF 4 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
9 DNF 7 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
2 4 80 Greg Kuklinski Greg Kuklinski Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
3 2 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 3 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
5 1 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
6 6 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 5 80 Greg Kuklinski Greg Kuklinski Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
3 3 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
4 6 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 2 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
3 11 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 8
4 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
5 9 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
6 4 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
7 8 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
8 14 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
9 7 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -2
10 2 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -8
11 10 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
12 DNF 12 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
13 DNF 15 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
14 DNF 5 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -9
DNS 13 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 6
2 2 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
3 1 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -2
4 5 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
5 8 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
6 6 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
7 DNF 3 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -4
8 DNF 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 7 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI 4
4 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
5 6 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
6 3 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
7 DNF 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
All transfer