8/14/2022 - Nodak Speedway
8/14/2022 - Nodak Speedway

8/14/2022
Nodak Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Crist Pittenger

Crist Pittenger

Bismarck, ND

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 14 DNF -10
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
2 6 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 13 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 10
4 12 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
5 9 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 8 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
7 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
9 3 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -6
10 11 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
11 10 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
12 1 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -11
13 DNF 14 57 Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
14 DNF 4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 2 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
3 1 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -2
4 6 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
5 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 DNF 5 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 DNF 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 DNF 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 DNF 7 57 Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 DNF 6 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 DNF 2 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
7 DNF 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 8 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 10 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
4 6 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 2
5 5 14 Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 7 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 1
7 9 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 14 11B Levi Wald Levi Wald Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 6
9 12 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
10 17 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
11 11 112 Evan Stenvold Evan Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 16 127 Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
13 2 7S Shawn Green Shawn Green Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
14 3 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
15 13 5 Lance Lochthowe Lance Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
16 1 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -15
DNS 15 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 8 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 7 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 4
4 1 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -3
5 4 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 9 112 Evan Stenvold Evan Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
7 2 5 Lance Lochthowe Lance Lochthowe Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 3 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
9 5 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 2 7S Shawn Green Shawn Green Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 7 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 8 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 6 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 1
6 3 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 5 11B Levi Wald Levi Wald Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -2
8 1 127 Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
2 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
3 10 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 7
4 15 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND 11
5 9 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 4 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 6 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 11 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 3
9 17 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
10 1 91T Kaiden Tuchscherer Kaiden Tuchscherer Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -9
11 2 5H Rod Hanna Rod Hanna Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -9
12 14 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
13 7 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -6
14 12 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
15 DNF 13 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
16 DNF 19 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 3
17 DNF 5 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
18 DNF 18 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND -
19 DNF 16 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 2 91T Kaiden Tuchscherer Kaiden Tuchscherer Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
3 9 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 7 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 10 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 5
6 8 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
7 1 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 5 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 4 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
10 DNF 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
3 9 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 8 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 4
5 2 5H Rod Hanna Rod Hanna Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
6 7 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 5 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -2
8 6 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 1 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 3 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 1 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 4 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks -
5 6 27R Mason Rust Mason Rust Lansford, ND Lansford, ND 1
6 8 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 DNF 2 81K Chrys Yost Chrys Yost Belflour, ND Belflour, ND -5
DNS 7 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 9 15F Todd Fenner Todd Fenner Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
2 5 81K Chrys Yost Chrys Yost Belflour, ND Belflour, ND 3
3 7 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 2 25A Jordan Iverson Jordan Iverson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
5 8 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks 3
6 4 27R Mason Rust Mason Rust Lansford, ND Lansford, ND -2
7 6 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 3 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
DNS 1 15F Todd Fenner Todd Fenner Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 2 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 5 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 1
5 3 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 6 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 7 75M Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 9 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
9 8 76X Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Deering, ND Deering, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 4 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 6 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 1
6 3 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 9 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 7 75M Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 8 76X Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Deering, ND Deering, ND -1
All transfer