10/2/2022 - Sandusky Speedway
10/2/2022 - Sandusky Speedway

10/2/2022
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sam Stout

Sam Stout

Castalia, OH

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 12 6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 9
2 16 07W Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 14
3 11 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 8
4 8 19 Toby Cook Toby Cook 4
5 5 07 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 6 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
7 9 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 2
8 4 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH -4
9 1 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -8
10 12 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH 2
11 2 23 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -9
12 3 518 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -9
13 13 95 Leeza Moore Leeza Moore Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
14 7 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -7
15 17 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5 Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 10
2 8 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 6
3 15 07 Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 12
4 12 88W Denis Wood Denis Wood 8
5 9 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea 4
6 10 00 Greg Barnard Greg Barnard 4
7 3 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -4
8 20 25S Josh Sage Josh Sage 12
9 18 11 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 9
10 7 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy -3
11 6 03 Buck Purtee Buck Purtee Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -5
12 5 22 Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -7
13 1 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -12
14 16 8 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 2
15 4 48 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -11
16 2 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -14
17 13 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -4
18 21 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 3
19 22 27E Edward Poderzay Edward Poderzay 3
20 14 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -6
21 19 23 shawnda Harnett shawnda Harnett Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 11
2 11 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 9
3 7 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 4
4 10 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 6
5 9 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 4
6 4 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
7 13 66M Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 6
8 6 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -2
9 1 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -8
10 14 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 4
11 3 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -8
12 18 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 6
13 8 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -5
14 15 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr Kevin Jaycox Jr Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH 1
15 16 3B Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
16 17 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 1
17 5 3 Jeff Dunfee Jr Jeff Dunfee Jr -12
18 2 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -16
0 Laps

Ohio Gold Cup Series - Outlaw Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter 4
2 4 0 George Riddle George Riddle 2
3 6 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey 3
4 3 83 RJ White RJ White -1
5 2 25 Chris Grubbs Chris Grubbs Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -3
6 1 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
0 Laps

Ohio Gold Cup Series - Outlaw Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 59 Gary Whipkey Gary Whipkey
2 1 19 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter
3 3 0 George Riddle George Riddle
4 6 83 RJ White RJ White
5 2 25 Chris Grubbs Chris Grubbs Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
6 4 12 Alex Stavarz Alex Stavarz Norton, OH Norton, OH
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 3
2 6 07 Roger Greenless Roger Greenless Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
3 1 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -2
4 3 39 Ayden Thacker Ayden Thacker Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
5 5 77 Adrienne Oldenburgh Adrienne Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
6 2 25W Blake Lawson Blake Lawson -4
0 Laps

Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 5
2 4 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
3 8 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
4 2 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
5 5 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
6 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -5
7 9 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 2
8 7 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
9 3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -6
0 Laps

Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 2 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
3 3 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
4 4 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
0 Laps

Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
2 2 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
3 3 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
4 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
5 5 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
0 Laps

Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH
2 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
3 13 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
4 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI
5 12 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
6 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI
7 5 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI
8 11 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
9 10 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH
10 7 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 8
2 7 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
3 1 07 Doug Cantley Doug Cantley Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
4 3 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
5 4 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -1
6 2 41 Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -4
7 11 28 Michael Bray Michael Bray Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH 4
8 8 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
9 5 12 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -4
10 13 6 Brennan Berry Brennan Berry Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
0 Laps

National Compact Touring SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66 Chris Harman Chris Harman Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 5
2 5 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 3
3 3 27X Mathew Elsey Mathew Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -
4 4 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
5 1 6 Ray Powell Ray Powell Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -4
6 8 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
7 10 24 Justin Moser Justin Moser Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
8 11 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk 3
9 7 99 Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
10 9 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -1
0 Laps

National Compact Touring SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 66 Chris Harman Chris Harman Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN
2 10 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
3 13 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY
4 2 27X Mathew Elsey Mathew Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI
5 6 13 Dylan Huffman Dylan Huffman Angola, IN Angola, IN
6 11 6 Ray Powell Ray Powell Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
7 7 99 Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
8 8 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
9 3 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
10 9 24 Justin Moser Justin Moser Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
11 4 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk
0 Laps

Ace Racing LeagueA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton 3
2 3 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 2 86 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -1
4 1 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -3
0 Laps

Ace Racing LeagueHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 1
2 4 3 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton 2
3 1 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
4 3 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
0 Laps

Ace Racing LeagueQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton
2 3 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
3 1 86 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Midvale, OH Midvale, OH
4 4 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH