8/20/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway
8/20/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

8/20/2022
Deer Creek Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tammy Soma-Clark

Tammy Soma-Clark

Rochester, MN

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 13 1
Heat 2 1 5 -4
WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 23 DNF -13
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

18 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 6
2 9 28 Spencer Stock Spencer Stock Racine, MN Racine, MN 7
3 3 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
4 1 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 5 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -
6 4 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
7 13 72 Alex Schubbe Alex Schubbe North Mankato, MN North Mankato, MN 6
8 14 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
9 20 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 11
10 10 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
11 17 18Y Jerry Young Jerry Young Blooming Prarie, MN Blooming Prarie, MN 6
12 24 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 12
13 22 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 9
14 23 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 9
15 11 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN -4
16 15 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
17 DNF 2 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN -15
18 DNF 6 55S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -12
19 DNF 8 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -11
20 DNF 18 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -2
21 DNF 21 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
22 DNF 12 35X Phillip Dunbar Phillip Dunbar Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -10
DNS 19 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -
DQ 16 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Y Jerry Young Jerry Young Blooming Prarie, MN Blooming Prarie, MN -
2 3 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 4 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
4 5 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA -3
6 7 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 1
7 8 13 Jesse Antiporek Jesse Antiporek Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
8 DNF 6 33 Corbin Ludemann Corbin Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
DNS 9 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
2 5 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 3
3 2 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
4 3 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 38 Michael Wytaske Michael Wytaske Hartland, MN Hartland, MN 2
6 8 21 Rian Leichtnam Rian Leichtnam Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
7 DNF 6 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
8 DNF 4 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -4
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
2 2 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -
3 1 45 Cole Lonergan Cole Lonergan Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -2
4 4 72 Alex Schubbe Alex Schubbe North Mankato, MN North Mankato, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18Y Jerry Young Jerry Young Blooming Prarie, MN Blooming Prarie, MN 1
6 8 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 3 20 Mark Motl Mark Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -4
8 7 77 Colton Weigel Colton Weigel Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -1
DNS 9 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 4 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
3 3 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
4 7 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
6 8 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
7 6 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
8 5 38 Michael Wytaske Michael Wytaske Hartland, MN Hartland, MN -3
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 1
2 1 35X Phillip Dunbar Phillip Dunbar Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
3 7 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN 4
4 4 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 02K Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 1
6 5 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
7 8 33 Corbin Ludemann Corbin Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
8 DNF 3 13 Jesse Antiporek Jesse Antiporek Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -5
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
2 3 28 Spencer Stock Spencer Stock Racine, MN Racine, MN 1
3 5 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
4 7 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
6 4 81K Caleb Korpi Caleb Korpi Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -2
7 8 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
8 6 21 Rian Leichtnam Rian Leichtnam Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
25 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
2 9 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 7
3 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
5 10 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
6 12 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 6
7 4 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
8 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
9 16 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN 7
10 11 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
11 18 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 7
12 13 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
13 14 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
14 17 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
15 DNF 15 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
16 DNF 3 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -13
17 DNF 19 83S Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
18 DNF 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -10
19 DNF 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -18
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
3 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
4 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 3 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
6 4 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN -2
7 DNF 7 83S Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
2 6 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
3 4 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
4 3 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -1
5 1 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
6 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 5 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 1 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
5 6 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
6 4 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
All transfer
18 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -
2 7 3 Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
3 2 67. Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 3 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -1
5 4 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -1
6 5 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
7 6 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN -1
8 10 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 2
9 9 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
10 11 11B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 1
11 8 27 Shawn Peter Shawn Peter Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -3
12 13 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
13 16 14 Kaden Neisius Kaden Neisius Hasting, MN Hasting, MN 3
14 18 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN 4
15 15 7K Andy Stinson Andy Stinson Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
16 14 22 Ryan Jacobsen Ryan Jacobsen Le Roy, MN Le Roy, MN -2
17 17 7 David Stearns David Stearns Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -
18 19 28 David Gustafson David Gustafson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
19 12 67 Levi Schott Levi Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -
2 6 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 4
3 2 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -1
4 7 11B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 3
5 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -1
6 5 14 Kaden Neisius Kaden Neisius Hasting, MN Hasting, MN -1
7 3 28 David Gustafson David Gustafson Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67. Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
2 3 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 1
3 1 67 Levi Schott Levi Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 6 27 Shawn Peter Shawn Peter Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 2
5 2 22 Ryan Jacobsen Ryan Jacobsen Le Roy, MN Le Roy, MN -3
6 4 7 David Stearns David Stearns Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
2 3 3 Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
3 5 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
4 4 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN -
5 6 7K Andy Stinson Andy Stinson Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
6 1 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN -5
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
2 9 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 7
3 7 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
4 8 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 4
5 24 83. Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 19
6 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
7 1 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -6
8 6 83S Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
9 11 24 Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
10 15 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
11 14 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
12 4 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -8
13 2 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -11
14 17 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 3
15 13 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -2
16 23 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN 7
17 21 48 Dave Solum Dave Solum Dakota, MN Dakota, MN 4
18 18 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
19 22 9 Robert Clark Robert Clark Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 3
20 12 88 Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -8
21 20 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -1
22 19 14 Tyron Friese Tyron Friese Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -3
23 DNF 10 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -13
24 DNF 16 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
2 1 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
3 6 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 3
4 5 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 7 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN 2
6 3 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
7 8 14 Tyron Friese Tyron Friese Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 1
8 DNF 2 83. Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
2 3 83S Billy Steinberg Billy Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
3 6 98D Christopher Deno Christopher Deno Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
4 1 24 Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
5 4 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
6 5 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN -1
7 7 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -
8 8 9 Robert Clark Robert Clark Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -
2 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
3 4 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
4 5 88 Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
5 3 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
6 8 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
7 2 48 Dave Solum Dave Solum Dakota, MN Dakota, MN -5
8 6 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
2 10 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 8
3 1 36 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
4 4 57X Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
5 7 01 Kory Adams Kory Adams Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA 2
6 8 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN Fountain, MN 2
7 2 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -5
8 9 2P Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 3 101 Ken Adams Ken Adams Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA -6
10 11 147 Brent Holland Brent Holland Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 1
DQ 6 2 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN Fountain, MN 2
2 2 2 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 5 101 Ken Adams Ken Adams Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA 2
4 6 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
5 4 2P Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 1 147 Brent Holland Brent Holland Glenville, MN Glenville, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 4 57X Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
3 5 36 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
4 3 01 Kory Adams Kory Adams Stacyville, IA Stacyville, IA -1
5 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
All transfer