5/7/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
5/7/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

5/7/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
2 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
3 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 4 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
5 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
6 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
7 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
9 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
10 12 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
11 13 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 2
12 11 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
13 3 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -10
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
2 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
3 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 7 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
5 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
6 5 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
7 6 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
3 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
4 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
5 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 4
2 3 15 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
3 7 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 4
4 4 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
5 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
7 12 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
8 19 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11
9 2 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -7
10 14 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
11 18 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN 7
12 24 15X Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 12
13 10 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
14 17 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 3
15 8 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
16 21 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 5
17 22 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
18 23 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
19 13 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -6
20 9 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -11
21 15 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -6
22 16 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -6
23 20 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -3
24 11 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -13
12 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
2 1 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
3 2 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
4 8 15X Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 11 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
6 6 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -
7 13 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 6
8 4 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -4
9 5 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
10 12 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
11 9 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -2
12 7 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
13 10 1M Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -3
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 3 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
3 6 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN 3
4 2 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
5 9 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
7 8 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 DNF 4 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
9 DNF 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 15 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
3 5 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 7 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
5 4 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
7 2 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -5
8 6 15X Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 3
2 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
3 6 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 3
4 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
5 5 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -3
7 8 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
8 2 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -6
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
2 5 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
3 3 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
4 6 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
5 1 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN 1
7 8 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 1
8 4 1M Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -4
20 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 5
2 7 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 5
3 5 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
4 1 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -3
5 2 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
6 8 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
7 4 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -3
8 17 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 9
9 9 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
10 11 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
11 10 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
12 14 1X Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND 2
13 16 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 3
14 13 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
15 15 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
16 12 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -4
DNS 3 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
2 3 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 1
3 4 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
4 2 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -2
5 5 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
6 7 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
7 6 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
8 9 1X Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND 1
9 8 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
2 7 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 5
3 1 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -2
4 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
5 4 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
6 8 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 2
7 5 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -2
DQ 3 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
2 3 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 4 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
4 21 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17
5 6 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
6 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
7 7 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -
8 16 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 8
9 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
10 13 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 3
11 11 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
12 9 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -3
13 12 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
14 15 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
15 18 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN 3
16 19 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
17 14 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -3
18 5 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -13
19 2 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN -17
20 17 61 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 2
2 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
3 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
4 4 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
5 7 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 2
6 1 61 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5
7 8 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN 1
DNS 5 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
2 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 4
3 2 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -1
4 1 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
5 4 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
6 5 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -1
7 7 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
2 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
3 6 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
4 1 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -3
5 3 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -2
6 2 17 Austin Phillips Austin Phillips Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -4
All transfer
15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
2 2 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 1 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
4 8 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 4
5 5 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 10 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 4
7 6 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN -1
8 4 11 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 9 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
10 7 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -3
8 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
2 4 11 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 1 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
4 5 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 3 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 3 4J Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 4 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 1
4 5 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
5 2 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -3
All transfer