5/28/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
5/28/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

5/28/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 6
2 3 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
3 5 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 9 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 5
5 6 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 8 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
7 2 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -5
8 4 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
9 DNF 1 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -8
10 DNF 12 74 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
11 DNF 11 92 Karl Knopps Karl Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 DNF 10 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
8 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
2 1 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
3 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 6 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 2
5 3 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
6 5 92 Karl Knopps Karl Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 3 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 1
3 4 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 6 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
5 5 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
6 1 74 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 6 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
3 3 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
4 5 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
5 7 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
6 13 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 7
7 9 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
8 10 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
9 20 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 11
10 4 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6
11 19 9G Tom Gebauer Tom Gebauer White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 8
12 12 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
13 16 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 3
14 14 13 Jake Nordin Jake Nordin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
15 DNF 1 96 Chris Gorka Chris Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -14
16 DNF 18 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
17 DNF 11 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -6
18 DNF 8 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -10
19 DNF 15 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -4
20 DNF 17 1DIRT Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
2 2 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
3 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
4 4 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
5 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
6 9 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
7 3 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -4
8 5 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -3
9 7 1DIRT Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
10 10 9G Tom Gebauer Tom Gebauer White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 2 96 Chris Gorka Chris Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 5 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
5 9 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
6 6 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 10 13 Jake Nordin Jake Nordin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
8 8 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
9 7 7UP Rick Peterson Rick Peterson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
10 3 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
All transfer
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 2
2 14 96 Robert Blackburn Robert Blackburn Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 12
3 1 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
4 6 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
5 8 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 3
6 5 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
7 2 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -5
8 7 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
9 11 715 Brady Bohatta Brady Bohatta New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
10 DNF 10 6 Steven Britenbach Steven Britenbach Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
11 DNF 4 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -7
12 DNF 9 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
13 DNF 12 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
14 DNF 13 69TS Trentyn Sherer Trentyn Sherer Goodhue, MN Goodhue, MN -1
DNS 15 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Robert Blackburn Robert Blackburn Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 2 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
3 4 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 1
4 6 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
5 3 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
6 5 6 Steven Britenbach Steven Britenbach Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
7 7 715 Brady Bohatta Brady Bohatta New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 6
2 2 511 Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
3 6 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 3
4 4 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
5 5 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
6 1 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -5
7 3 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -4
DNS 8 69TS Trentyn Sherer Trentyn Sherer Goodhue, MN Goodhue, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
2 4 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 2
3 6 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
4 8 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 3 C71 Carter Jensrud Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
6 11 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
7 9 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 1 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -7
9 10 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
10 13 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
11 12 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 1
12 18 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 6
13 15 25 Garrett Tatnell Garrett Tatnell Forrest Lake, MN Forrest Lake, MN 2
14 DNF 7 3 Jack Lobin Jack Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN -7
15 DNF 5 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -10
16 DNF 17 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
17 DNF 16 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
18 DNF 14 712 emily becker emily becker Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
8 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 3
2 1 C71 Carter Jensrud Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
3 2 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -1
4 3 3 Jack Lobin Jack Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN -1
5 7 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 8 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
7 6 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 9 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
9 5 25 Garrett Tatnell Garrett Tatnell Forrest Lake, MN Forrest Lake, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
2 3 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
3 6 4J Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
4 1 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 5 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
6 8 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 2
7 4 712 emily becker emily becker Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
8 DNF 9 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
9 DNF 7 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
All transfer