5/14/2022 - Atomic Speedway
5/14/2022 - Atomic Speedway

5/14/2022
Atomic Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cale Stinson

Cale Stinson

Vandalia, OH

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Heat 2 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 11.858 6 5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
2 6 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
3 4 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
4 14 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 10
5 11 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
6 2 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -4
7 8 84 Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 1
8 13 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles 5
9 15 7A David Dickson David Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 6
10 17 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 7
11 10 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
12 1 99M Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -11
13 7 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -6
14 9 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -5
15 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -12
DNS 16 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
DNS 12 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
8 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 4 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 3 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -1
5 6 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
6 7 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 5 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles -2
8 8 7A David Dickson David Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH -
9 9 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
2 3 84 Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 1
3 4 99M Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 1
4 7 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 3
5 8 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 3
6 2 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -4
7 6 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -1
8 5 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.429
2 3 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 11.688
3 13 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.725
4 12 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.727
5 6 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 11.831
6 11 84 Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 11.858
7 4 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11.878
8 1 99M Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 11.905
9 10 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles 12.001
10 5 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.021
11 2 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 12.155
12 7 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 12.232
13 14 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.275
14 8 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 12.676
15 9 7A David Dickson David Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 12.738
16 17 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 13.062
17 16 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 13.281
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
2 8 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 6
3 6 0 Mark Dickson Mark Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 3
4 5 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
5 7 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 2
6 3 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
7 10 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
8 9 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 1
9 2 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -7
DNS 4 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75B Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -
2 2 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -
3 4 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 3 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -1
5 8 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
6 7 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 1
7 10 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
8 9 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
9 5 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -4
DNS 6 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.764
2 15 75B Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 15.038
3 1 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 15.114
4 9 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.204
5 20 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.214
6 16 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.272
7 13 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.287
8 6 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.303
9 2 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 15.304
10 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.366
11 11 0 Mark Dickson Mark Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.481
12 5 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.487
13 7 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 15.522
14 12 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 15.527
15 18 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.705
16 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.735
17 8 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 15.776
18 4 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 15.986
19 14 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.003
20 17 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.116
25 Laps

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV -
2 2 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH -
3 8 33B Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 5
4 7 7 Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 3
5 9 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
6 10 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 4
7 6 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
8 17 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 9
9 14 01 Collin Holmes Collin Holmes Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 5
10 4 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
11 16 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 5
12 13 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 1
13 3 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -10
14 15 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 1
15 11 3 Thomas Baker Thomas Baker Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
DNS 12 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
DNS 5 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 Laps

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV -
2 3 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 1
3 2 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
4 4 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 7 Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
3 3 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 5 3 Thomas Baker Thomas Baker Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 4 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -1
6 6 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH -
7 7 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 4 33B Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
3 5 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 2
4 2 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -2
5 3 01 Collin Holmes Collin Holmes Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -2
6 6 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.873
2 8 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 13.887
3 14 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 13.978
4 10 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.133
5 7 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.218
6 5 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.219
7 4 7 Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 14.290
8 15 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 14.341
9 6 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.520
10 11 01 Collin Holmes Collin Holmes Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.678
11 17 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 14.722
12 12 33B Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.861
13 9 3 Thomas Baker Thomas Baker Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.920
14 3 1 Lucas Crooks Lucas Crooks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.006
15 2 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 15.514
16 13 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.754
17 1 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 16.107
10 Laps

Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -
2 2 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -
3 3 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
4 4 11 Casey Segebart Casey Segebart VINTON, OH VINTON, OH -
0 Laps

Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 18.529
2 2 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 18.957
3 1 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 19.236
4 4 11 Casey Segebart Casey Segebart VINTON, OH VINTON, OH 19.857
All transfer