6/4/2022 - Florence Speedway
6/4/2022 - Florence Speedway

6/4/2022
Florence Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Wesselman

Michael Wesselman

Bargersville, IN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 11 -5
Heat 2 4 3 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10D Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Buffalo, KY Buffalo, KY 2
2 2 14G Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY -
3 1 118 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -2
4 11 15G Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY 7
5 10 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 5
6 4 12C Caleb Burgess Caleb Burgess Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -2
7 12 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 5
8 13 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH 5
9 15 41 Daniel Dehner Daniel Dehner Florence, KY Florence, KY 6
10 7 10P Larry Pickelheimer Jr Larry Pickelheimer Jr Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -3
11 6 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -5
12 17 1HJR John Holt John Holt Florence, KY Florence, KY 5
13 5 52G Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -8
14 14 13W Jason Whitaker Jason Whitaker Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
15 16 22G Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 1
16 9 D4J Clint Jamison Clint Jamison Jenera, OH Jenera, OH -7
17 8 11H Pete Holt Pete Holt Independence, KY Independence, KY -9
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 1
2 3 10D Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Buffalo, KY Buffalo, KY 1
3 1 10P Larry Pickelheimer Jr Larry Pickelheimer Jr Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -2
4 8 52G Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 4
5 4 15G Richard Gibson Richard Gibson Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
6 9 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 3
7 5 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH -2
8 6 41 Daniel Dehner Daniel Dehner Florence, KY Florence, KY -2
9 7 22G Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -2
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY 1
2 1 12C Caleb Burgess Caleb Burgess Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
3 4 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 1
4 3 11H Pete Holt Pete Holt Independence, KY Independence, KY -1
5 7 D4J Clint Jamison Clint Jamison Jenera, OH Jenera, OH 2
6 8 1HJR John Holt John Holt Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
7 6 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
8 5 9 Aidan Hinds Aidan Hinds Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -3
20 Laps

Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY 1
2 5 77K Joey Kramer Joey Kramer Hanover, IN Hanover, IN 3
3 4 5V Billy Vaughan Billy Vaughan Union, KY Union, KY 1
4 1 9D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -3
5 3 7 Brad Rickels Brad Rickels Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
6 8 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 2
7 7 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 11 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 3
9 6 14D Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -3
10 9 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -1
11 10 94M Lane Meredtih Lane Meredtih Hodgenville, KY Hodgenville, KY -1
12 14 1W Justin Wetherell Justin Wetherell Taylor Mill, KY Taylor Mill, KY 2
13 13 28B Brett Wagner Brett Wagner Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -
14 12 9B Kevin Blair Kevin Blair Milford, OH Milford, OH -2
15 15 Z1 Phillip Ramirez Phillip Ramirez Trenton, OH Trenton, OH -
8 Laps

Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY -
2 2 5V Billy Vaughan Billy Vaughan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 3 14D Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -
4 6 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
5 5 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
6 4 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -2
7 7 28B Brett Wagner Brett Wagner Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -
8 8 Z1 Phillip Ramirez Phillip Ramirez Trenton, OH Trenton, OH -
8 Laps

Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9D Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 2
2 1 77K Joey Kramer Joey Kramer Hanover, IN Hanover, IN -1
3 6 7 Brad Rickels Brad Rickels Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
4 5 23T Ethan Toedter Ethan Toedter Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 1
5 4 94M Lane Meredtih Lane Meredtih Hodgenville, KY Hodgenville, KY -1
6 2 9B Kevin Blair Kevin Blair Milford, OH Milford, OH -4
7 7 1W Justin Wetherell Justin Wetherell Taylor Mill, KY Taylor Mill, KY -
15 Laps

G&G Express Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Carson Freeman Carson Freeman glencoe, KY glencoe, KY 1
2 3 77L Ron Landers Ron Landers Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
3 9 T3 Jimmie Smith Jimmie Smith CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY 6
4 14 17 Brandon Ramsey Brandon Ramsey Florence, KY Florence, KY 10
5 16 12W Kyle Willoughby Kyle Willoughby Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 11
6 23 11P Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 17
7 10 27R Alex Raisor Alex Raisor Covington, KY Covington, KY 3
8 19 3K Kevin Spencer Kevin Spencer Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 11
9 8 53B Todd Bailey Todd Bailey Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
10 13 44F Stan Freeman Stan Freeman WARSAW, KY WARSAW, KY 3
11 6 19C Andrew Corbin Andrew Corbin Independence, KY Independence, KY -5
12 17 93T Travis Woodyard Travis Woodyard Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 5
13 24 58H Josh Hammond Josh Hammond Walton, KY Walton, KY 11
14 22 4H Steven Holt Steven Holt Independence, KY Independence, KY 8
15 7 26B Nate Bley Nate Bley Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -8
16 4 55 Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -12
17 25 98W Dylan Willoughby Dylan Willoughby CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY 8
18 26 60B Jeremy Bowens Jeremy Bowens Burlington, KY Burlington, KY 8
19 18 3D Dalton Baird Dalton Baird Guilford, IN Guilford, IN -1
20 5 2R Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -15
21 12 2F Jeremy Freeman Jeremy Freeman Alexandria , KY Alexandria , KY -9
22 21 85A Greg Adams Greg Adams Williamstown, KY Williamstown, KY -1
23 15 17CC Cole Collins Cole Collins Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -8
24 20 Y86 Steven Hoffman Steven Hoffman Owenten, KY Owenten, KY -4
25 11 25M Billy Meredith Billy Meredith Hodgenville, KY Hodgenville, KY -14
26 1 36B Steve Brown Steve Brown Florence, KY Florence, KY -25
8 Laps

G&G Express Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77L Ron Landers Ron Landers Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
2 7 4C Carson Freeman Carson Freeman glencoe, KY glencoe, KY 5
3 3 53B Todd Bailey Todd Bailey Florence, KY Florence, KY -
4 9 2R Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 5
5 4 17CC Cole Collins Cole Collins Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -1
6 5 93T Travis Woodyard Travis Woodyard Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -1
7 6 Y86 Steven Hoffman Steven Hoffman Owenten, KY Owenten, KY -1
8 1 4H Steven Holt Steven Holt Independence, KY Independence, KY -7
9 8 78K Jeffrey Kelly Jeffrey Kelly Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -1
8 Laps

G&G Express Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 19C Andrew Corbin Andrew Corbin Independence, KY Independence, KY -
3 3 T3 Jimmie Smith Jimmie Smith CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -
4 4 2F Jeremy Freeman Jeremy Freeman Alexandria , KY Alexandria , KY -
5 5 12W Kyle Willoughby Kyle Willoughby Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -
6 9 17 Brandon Ramsey Brandon Ramsey Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
7 8 3K Kevin Spencer Kevin Spencer Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
8 6 11P Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -2
9 7 58H Josh Hammond Josh Hammond Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
8 Laps

G&G Express Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36B Steve Brown Steve Brown Florence, KY Florence, KY 5
2 2 26B Nate Bley Nate Bley Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
3 3 27R Alex Raisor Alex Raisor Covington, KY Covington, KY -
4 5 25M Billy Meredith Billy Meredith Hodgenville, KY Hodgenville, KY 1
5 7 44F Stan Freeman Stan Freeman WARSAW, KY WARSAW, KY 2
6 1 3D Dalton Baird Dalton Baird Guilford, IN Guilford, IN -5
7 9 85A Greg Adams Greg Adams Williamstown, KY Williamstown, KY 2
8 4 40P Shelley Popp Shelley Popp Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -4
9 8 98W Dylan Willoughby Dylan Willoughby CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -1
15 Laps

Adams Brothers Core Buyers Hornets/Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15M Michael Freimuth Michael Freimuth Taylor Mill, KY Taylor Mill, KY -
2 6 51M Kevin McCoy Kevin McCoy Independence, KY Independence, KY 4
3 4 17D Dustin Puckett, Jr Dustin Puckett, Jr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 1
4 3 71G Chevy Gibson Chevy Gibson Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -1
5 10 K4 Kody Buerkley Kody Buerkley Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 5
6 2 J47 Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -4
7 5 31S Kenny Stewart Kenny Stewart Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -2
8 13 34 Christopher Meyer Christopher Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 5
9 7 88G Joshua Gibson Joshua Gibson Sparta, KY Sparta, KY -2
10 12 40 Allen Sallee Allen Sallee Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY 2
11 8 23JR Corbin Dalton Corbin Dalton Burlington, KY Burlington, KY -3
12 15 44B Troy Bellomo Troy Bellomo Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
13 21 18W Lucas Walters Lucas Walters Covington, KY Covington, KY 8
14 14 14S Bobby Stamper Bobby Stamper Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -
15 9 53C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN -6
16 16 12C Crayson Moller Crayson Moller Covington, KY Covington, KY -
17 17 32B Nate Byrd Nate Byrd Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
18 23 02JR Patrick Alcorn Patrick Alcorn Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 5
19 22 7M Jesse McHone Jesse McHone Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
20 11 55A Kyle Ashcraft Kyle Ashcraft Burlington, KY Burlington, KY -9
21 20 77G Brian Gilardi Brian Gilardi Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
22 18 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH -4
23 19 55G Brandon Greenlee Brandon Greenlee Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY -4
5 Laps

Adams Brothers Core Buyers Hornets/Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15M Michael Freimuth Michael Freimuth Taylor Mill, KY Taylor Mill, KY 2
2 2 51M Kevin McCoy Kevin McCoy Independence, KY Independence, KY -
3 4 88G Joshua Gibson Joshua Gibson Sparta, KY Sparta, KY 1
4 5 55A Kyle Ashcraft Kyle Ashcraft Burlington, KY Burlington, KY 1
5 7 34 Christopher Meyer Christopher Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 2
6 1 12C Crayson Moller Crayson Moller Covington, KY Covington, KY -5
7 6 55G Brandon Greenlee Brandon Greenlee Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY -1
8 8 7M Jesse McHone Jesse McHone Florence, KY Florence, KY -
5 Laps

Adams Brothers Core Buyers Hornets/Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17D Dustin Puckett, Jr Dustin Puckett, Jr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -
2 4 31S Kenny Stewart Kenny Stewart Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 2
3 8 53C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 5
4 3 40 Allen Sallee Allen Sallee Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY -1
5 2 14S Bobby Stamper Bobby Stamper Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -3
6 5 32B Nate Byrd Nate Byrd Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -1
7 6 77G Brian Gilardi Brian Gilardi Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
8 7 02JR Patrick Alcorn Patrick Alcorn Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
5 Laps

Adams Brothers Core Buyers Hornets/Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J47 Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
2 5 71G Chevy Gibson Chevy Gibson Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 3
3 1 K4 Kody Buerkley Kody Buerkley Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -2
4 7 23JR Corbin Dalton Corbin Dalton Burlington, KY Burlington, KY 3
5 4 44B Troy Bellomo Troy Bellomo Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
6 3 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH -3
7 6 18W Lucas Walters Lucas Walters Covington, KY Covington, KY -1