5/21/2022 - Merritt Speedway
5/21/2022 - Merritt Speedway

5/21/2022
Merritt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Logan Nickerson

Logan Nickerson

Vestaburg, MI

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 6 - -
Qualifying 4 15.510 6 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
2 5 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
3 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
4 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
5 8 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 3
6 3 51F Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -3
7 17 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 10
8 7 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
9 10 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
10 6 21 David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
11 14 52 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 3
12 18 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 6
13 13 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
14 11 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
15 12 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -3
16 15 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
17 9 33B Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -8
18 19 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
19 20 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
20 16 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
12 Laps

UMP Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
2 1 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
3 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
4 5 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
6 12 33 Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 6
7 11 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
8 7 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
9 8 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -1
10 9 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
11 4 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -7
DNS 10 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 2 21 David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -
3 4 33B Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
4 1 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 3
6 5 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
7 6 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -1
8 DNF 7 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 2 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
4 5 52 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
6 4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
7 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
8 8 33 Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
2 3 51F Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
3 2 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
4 7 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
6 1 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -5
7 6 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
2 2 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -
3 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
4 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 33B Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 13.952
2 1 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 14.048
3 5 21 David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.374
4 8 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.667
5 2 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.114
6 7 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 15.886
7 6 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 16.053
8 3 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 16.053
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.998
2 7 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.019
3 4 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.268
4 5 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.583
5 3 52 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 14.676
6 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.747
7 6 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.309
DNS 1 33 Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.309
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.011
2 7 51F Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 14.987
3 1 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 15.482
4 6 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.621
5 5 22 Michael Hillard Michael Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.170
6 2 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.529
7 3 29H Dan Hersey Dan Hersey Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 16.529
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 14.383
2 4 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.535
3 2 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.651
4 1 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 14.812
5 5 00 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 15.510
6 6 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 15.510
25 Laps

UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
2 8 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 6
3 3 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
4 6 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 2
5 1 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
6 10 07W Ben Wagar Ben Wagar Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI 4
7 13 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
8 14 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 6
9 2 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -7
10 15 17 Thomas Wilbur Thomas Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 5
11 5 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -6
12 11 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
13 9 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -4
14 12 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
15 4 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -11
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 3 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
3 2 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
4 4 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
5 6 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
6 5 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
7 7 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 3
2 5 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
3 2 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
4 6 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
5 1 07W Ben Wagar Ben Wagar Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI -4
6 8 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
7 7 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
8 3 17 Thomas Wilbur Thomas Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -5
All transfer
20 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47-NO Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
2 12 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 10
3 6 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 3
4 5 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
5 9 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 4
6 3 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
7 16 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 9
8 10 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 2
9 11 11 Mike Shanteau Mike Shanteau Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 2
10 1 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -9
11 17 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI 6
12 2 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -10
13 14 98 Cody Wing Cody Wing Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
14 13 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
15 20 1 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
16 15 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -1
17 21 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
18 7 28S Bill Delonge Bill Delonge Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -11
19 8 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett North Muskegon, MI North Muskegon, MI -11
20 18 6 Richard Cebula Jr. Richard Cebula Jr. Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -2
21 19 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -2
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
2 5 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
3 7 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 4
4 3 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -1
5 6 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
6 2 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
7 4 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
2 4 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 2
3 5 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett North Muskegon, MI North Muskegon, MI 2
4 7 11 Mike Shanteau Mike Shanteau Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
5 2 98 Cody Wing Cody Wing Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
6 6 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI -
7 1 1 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47-NO Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
2 1 28S Bill Delonge Bill Delonge Hesperia, MI Hesperia, MI -1
3 3 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
4 5 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 1
5 6 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI 1
6 2 6 Richard Cebula Jr. Richard Cebula Jr. Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
2 3 77M Chris Malek Chris Malek Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
3 7 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
4 5 57G TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 1
5 8 7S Ashley Scott Ashley Scott Mt Gambier, SA Mt Gambier, SA 3
6 12 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 6
7 1 3:16 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -6
8 15 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 7
9 10 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 1
10 4 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -6
11 14 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 3
12 18 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 6
13 19 T3 Ron Ingle Ron Ingle Niles, MI Niles, MI 6
14 9 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
15 16 11-11 Jim Gunderson Jim Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI 1
16 20 0 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 4
17 21 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 4
18 17 99 Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -1
19 23 90 Kali Gilde-Wing Kali Gilde-Wing Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
20 6 #1 Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -14
21 11 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -10
22 22 23 Miguel Barraza Miguel Barraza Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
23 DNF 24 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 1
DNS 13 22H Trevor Hodges Trevor Hodges Hersey, MI Hersey, MI -
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
2 1 #1 Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
3 3 3:16 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -
4 7 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 3
5 8 22H Trevor Hodges Trevor Hodges Hersey, MI Hersey, MI 3
6 6 11-11 Jim Gunderson Jim Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI -
7 2 T3 Ron Ingle Ron Ingle Niles, MI Niles, MI -5
8 4 23 Miguel Barraza Miguel Barraza Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57G TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -
2 3 7S Ashley Scott Ashley Scott Mt Gambier, SA Mt Gambier, SA 1
3 7 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
4 5 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 1
5 6 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 1
6 2 99 Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -4
7 8 0 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
8 4 90 Kali Gilde-Wing Kali Gilde-Wing Manton, MI Manton, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 3 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 1
3 6 77M Chris Malek Chris Malek Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
4 2 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
5 4 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons -1
6 7 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 1
7 5 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -2
8 DNF 8 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
2 4 74S Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
3 5 18 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
4 8 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 4
5 9 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
6 14 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 8
7 7 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
8 12 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
9 11 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
10 15 001 Jeff Stanton Jeff Stanton Mount Plesant, MI Mount Plesant, MI 5
11 18 24 Nick Witzke Nick Witzke Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 7
12 25 60 Paul Tenbrink Paul Tenbrink 13
13 1 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -12
14 20 1 Adam Vanbuskirk Adam Vanbuskirk Lake, MI Lake, MI 6
15 10 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI -5
16 16 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
17 13 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins -4
18 2 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI -16
19 24 81 Jason Fisk Jason Fisk Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 5
20 19 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -1
21 17 7G Cameron Gordon Cameron Gordon Twining, MI Twining, MI -4
22 23 40 Roger Berndt Roger Berndt Scottville, MI Scottville, MI 1
23 22 117 John Mathews John Mathews -1
24 21 64 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -3
25 6 96 Doug Mckeown Doug Mckeown Owendale, MI Owendale, MI -19
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
2 4 18 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
3 2 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -1
4 5 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
5 7 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
6 6 7G Cameron Gordon Cameron Gordon Twining, MI Twining, MI -
7 8 1 Adam Vanbuskirk Adam Vanbuskirk Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
8 1 40 Roger Berndt Roger Berndt Scottville, MI Scottville, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74S Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
2 8 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 6
3 1 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI -2
4 2 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
5 7 001 Jeff Stanton Jeff Stanton Mount Plesant, MI Mount Plesant, MI 2
6 4 24 Nick Witzke Nick Witzke Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -2
7 5 64 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -2
8 6 81 Jason Fisk Jason Fisk Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 5
2 3 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 9 96 Doug Mckeown Doug Mckeown Owendale, MI Owendale, MI 6
4 5 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI 1
5 8 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins 3
6 4 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
7 7 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -
8 1 117 John Mathews John Mathews -7
9 2 60 Paul Tenbrink Paul Tenbrink -7
All transfer
15 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 2
2 1 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 2 2L Dayton Brown Dayton Brown Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
4 7 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
5 18 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 13
6 11 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 5
7 12 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 5
8 9 771 Jacob Schaub Jacob Schaub Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI 1
9 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
10 10 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
11 14 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI 3
12 23 96 Steve Pina Steve Pina Rapids CIty, MI Rapids CIty, MI 11
13 6 11R Elizabeth Ridge Elizabeth Ridge Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -7
14 15 73 Jeff Gross Jeff Gross TUSTIN, MI TUSTIN, MI 1
15 21 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 6
16 8 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -8
17 4 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI -13
18 19 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
19 13 BFE Jason Sorenson Jason Sorenson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
20 20 05 Mackenzie Downing Mackenzie Downing Manton, MI Manton, MI -
21 17 77 Jamie Friedel Jamie Friedel Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -4
22 22 6 Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
23 DNF 16 08M Eric Brace Eric Brace Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -7
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
2 2 771 Jacob Schaub Jacob Schaub Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI -
3 4 11R Elizabeth Ridge Elizabeth Ridge Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 1
4 5 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
5 8 BFE Jason Sorenson Jason Sorenson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
6 3 08M Eric Brace Eric Brace Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
7 6 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
8 7 6 Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI 6
2 2 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
3 3 88M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 6 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 2
5 8 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI 3
6 5 77 Jamie Friedel Jamie Friedel Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
7 1 05 Mackenzie Downing Mackenzie Downing Manton, MI Manton, MI -6
8 4 96 Steve Pina Steve Pina Rapids CIty, MI Rapids CIty, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI 3
2 2 2L Dayton Brown Dayton Brown Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
4 1 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
5 7 73 Jeff Gross Jeff Gross TUSTIN, MI TUSTIN, MI 2
6 3 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -3
7 6 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 8
2 1 4 Trenton Alpers Trenton Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
3 8 11V Gabe Veiteneruber Gabe Veiteneruber Clare, MI Clare, MI 5
4 3 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
5 7 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
6 6 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
7 4 61 Brayden Palmer Brayden Palmer Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -3
8 2 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -6
8 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 1
2 4 11V Gabe Veiteneruber Gabe Veiteneruber Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
3 7 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 4
4 1 4 Trenton Alpers Trenton Alpers Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
5 3 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
6 5 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
7 8 61 Brayden Palmer Brayden Palmer Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 1
8 6 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedges RESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 5
2 8 88 Tucker Warner Tucker Warner Harbor Springs, MI Harbor Springs, MI 6
3 2 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
4 4 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
5 10 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 5
6 11 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI 5
7 7 19 Gage Vandee Gage Vandee MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI -
8 3 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -5
9 1 7 Kindin Cade Kindin Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -8
10 12 59 Brantley Wilbur Brantley Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 2
11 9 8 Willie Warner Willie Warner ALANSON, MI ALANSON, MI -2
8 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
2 2 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
3 4 59 Brantley Wilbur Brantley Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 1
4 3 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI -1
5 5 8 Willie Warner Willie Warner ALANSON, MI ALANSON, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
2 1 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI -1
3 7 19 Gage Vandee Gage Vandee MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI 4
4 2 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
5 5 88 Tucker Warner Tucker Warner Harbor Springs, MI Harbor Springs, MI -
6 4 7 Kindin Cade Kindin Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
7 6 7M Jackson Mogg Jackson Mogg Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
All transfer