8/4/2022 - Merritt Speedway
8/4/2022 - Merritt Speedway

8/4/2022
Merritt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Kaake III

Dale Kaake III

Cass City, MI

Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 18 DNF -
B Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 10 5 5

Clear Selection

35 Laps

UMP Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 3
2 1 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
3 3 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
4 11 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 7
5 20 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 15
6 7 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
7 2 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -5
8 17 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 9
9 16 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 7
10 19 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 9
11 13 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 2
12 5 12 Brad Bates Brad Bates Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -7
13 10 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
14 9 33B Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -5
15 14 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -1
16 21 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 5
17 15 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL -2
18 12 9 Alan Markel Alan Markel West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -6
19 8 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -11
20 18 55W Roger Wing Roger Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -2
21 6 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -15
DQ 22 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
12 Laps

UMP Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
2 2 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
4 10 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 6
5 5 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
6 4 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
7 DNF 9 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
8 DNF 7 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -1
9 DNF 6 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
DNS 8 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
12 Laps

UMP Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55W Roger Wing Roger Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -
2 4 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
4 3 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
5 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
6 6 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -
DNS 9 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
DQ 7 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
DQ 8 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -
2 3 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 2 33B Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
4 5 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
6 8 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
7 6 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 7 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI -1
9 9 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
2 1 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
3 3 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
4 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55W Roger Wing Roger Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -
6 6 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
7 7 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
8 8 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
9 9 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
2 1 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -1
3 4 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
4 9 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 2
6 6 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 5 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
8 3 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -5
9 8 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -1
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
2 3 12 Brad Bates Brad Bates Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 1
3 5 9 Alan Markel Alan Markel West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
4 6 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
6 1 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -5
7 8 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
8 7 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 14.475
2 8 33B Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 14.641
3 2 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.670
4 6 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 14.888
5 4 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.901
6 7 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.920
7 5 29 Jerry Kent Jerry Kent Central Lake, MI Central Lake, MI 15.448
8 9 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.872
9 1 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 18.780
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.605
2 4 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.656
3 2 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.872
4 9 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 14.971
5 1 55W Roger Wing Roger Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI 15.027
6 8 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.259
7 6 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.648
8 7 U2 Darryl Wiggins Darryl Wiggins Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.727
9 5 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 18.321
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 14.700
2 4 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 14.859
3 2 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.952
4 6 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 15.126
5 7 25JB Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.144
6 3 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.158
7 1 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 15.261
8 9 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 15.380
9 8 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 15.450
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.539
2 1 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.814
3 6 12 Brad Bates Brad Bates Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 15.407
4 3 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.517
5 7 9 Alan Markel Alan Markel West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.548
6 5 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.896
7 4 1M Eric Midkiff Eric Midkiff Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 15.907
8 8 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.946
30 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 5 83 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 1 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -2
4 15 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 11
5 7 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
6 22 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 16
7 6 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
8 8 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -
9 10 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
10 17 19 Joe Fowler Joe Fowler Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 7
11 16 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
12 13 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
13 4 09W Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman White Cloud, MI White Cloud, MI -9
14 DNF 3 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -11
15 DNF 12 7-11 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -3
16 DNF 21 1S Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 5
17 DNF 9 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -8
18 DNF 18 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
19 DNF 19 7G Kamryn Gordon Kamryn Gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI -
20 DNF 20 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -
21 DNF 14 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -7
22 DNF 11 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -11
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 4 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
3 9 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 6
Top 3 transfer
4 15 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 11
5 1 X Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -4
6 3 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
7 7 001 Jeff Stanton Jeff Stanton Mount Plesant, MI Mount Plesant, MI -
8 12 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
9 6 13 Derek Poland Derek Poland Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
10 8 Y1 Dennis Heatherington Dennis Heatherington Grant, MI Grant, MI -2
11 16 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 5
12 14 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
13 11 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -2
14 13 23 Matt Buning Matt Buning Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
DNS 5 79 Logan Proctor Logan Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -
DNS 10 1111 Jim Gunderson Jim Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI -
DNS 17 ZERO Ritchie Montgomery Ritchie Montgomery Clare, MI Clare, MI -
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Joe Fowler Joe Fowler Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 1
2 1 7G Kamryn Gordon Kamryn Gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI -1
3 6 1S Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 4
5 3 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
6 9 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
7 5 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -2
8 14 64 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 6
9 11 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
10 10 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -
11 12 12P Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
12 13 40 Roger Berndt Roger Berndt Scottville, MI Scottville, MI 1
13 4 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI -9
14 16 17P Josh Pulsipher Josh Pulsipher Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
15 7 69X Justin Bennett Justin Bennett Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -8
16 15 17D Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 3 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 1
3 4 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 X Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
5 7 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
6 5 13 Derek Poland Derek Poland Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
7 8 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 1
8 10 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 2
9 2 40 Roger Berndt Roger Berndt Scottville, MI Scottville, MI -7
10 6 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -4
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
2 8 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 6
3 1 7-11 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7G Kamryn Gordon Kamryn Gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI 3
5 10 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 5
6 5 1S Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
7 6 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -1
8 3 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -5
9 4 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
10 9 17P Josh Pulsipher Josh Pulsipher Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -
2 8 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 6
3 9 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
5 2 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI -3
6 10 001 Jeff Stanton Jeff Stanton Mount Plesant, MI Mount Plesant, MI 4
7 4 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
8 7 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
9 5 64 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -4
10 3 ZERO Ritchie Montgomery Ritchie Montgomery Clare, MI Clare, MI -7
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 5 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
3 8 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 19 Joe Fowler Joe Fowler Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 3
5 3 79 Logan Proctor Logan Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -2
6 6 69X Justin Bennett Justin Bennett Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
7 2 1111 Jim Gunderson Jim Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI -5
8 1 12P Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -7
9 9 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09W Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman White Cloud, MI White Cloud, MI 2
2 5 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
3 7 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
5 9 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 4
6 4 Y1 Dennis Heatherington Dennis Heatherington Grant, MI Grant, MI -2
7 1 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -6
8 6 23 Matt Buning Matt Buning Lake, MI Lake, MI -2
9 2 17D Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -7
20 Laps

WarriorsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
2 5 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
3 10 7J Justin Stahl Justin Stahl Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 7
4 18 3508 Chase Willard Chase Willard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14
5 13 2C Jon Spencer Jon Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 8
6 8 26E Cheyanne Skaggs Cheyanne Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 2
7 3 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
8 11 1 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
9 9 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI -
10 20 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 10
11 12 32 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
12 19 142 Kurtis Miles Kurtis Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 7
13 15 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 2
14 16 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 2
15 2 20 Allen Hite Allen Hite Muskeogn, MI Muskeogn, MI -13
16 6 80S Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -10
17 17 44M Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
18 7 74 Shawn Mckinley Shawn Mckinley Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -11
DNS 4 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -
DNS 14 1W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI -
12 Laps

WarriorsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 9
2 1 44M Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
3 2 3508 Chase Willard Chase Willard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
4 6 142 Kurtis Miles Kurtis Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
5 15 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 10
Top 5 transfer
6 5 29H Zack Hittle Zack Hittle Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
7 3 40 Jason Bosley Jason Bosley Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -4
8 DNF 14 6 Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 6
9 DNF 9 29N Nik Hutchinson Nik Hutchinson North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
10 DNF 8 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
11 DNF 16 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI 5
12 DNF 12 12H James Hittle James Hittle Alden, MI Alden, MI -
13 DNF 11 96 Steve Pina Steve Pina Rapids CIty, MI Rapids CIty, MI -2
14 DNF 7 53 Aaron McQueen Aaron McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -7
15 DNF 13 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -2
16 DNF 4 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -12
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Allen Hite Allen Hite Muskeogn, MI Muskeogn, MI -
2 3 80S Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
3 4 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 1
4 9 7J Justin Stahl Justin Stahl Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 5
5 2 2C Jon Spencer Jon Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44M Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
7 10 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 3
8 8 53 Aaron McQueen Aaron McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
9 6 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -3
10 5 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -5
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 4 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 2
3 5 26E Cheyanne Skaggs Cheyanne Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 2
4 3 1 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
5 9 1W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams EAST TAWAS, MI EAST TAWAS, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3508 Chase Willard Chase Willard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
7 8 29H Zack Hittle Zack Hittle Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
8 6 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
9 2 96 Steve Pina Steve Pina Rapids CIty, MI Rapids CIty, MI -7
10 10 6 Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
11 11 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
2 3 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 1 74 Shawn Mckinley Shawn Mckinley Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
4 5 32 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
5 2 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 40 Jason Bosley Jason Bosley Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 1
7 9 142 Kurtis Miles Kurtis Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
8 6 29N Nik Hutchinson Nik Hutchinson North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -2
9 8 12H James Hittle James Hittle Alden, MI Alden, MI -1
10 10 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -