8/5/2022 - Merritt Speedway
8/5/2022 - Merritt Speedway

8/5/2022
Merritt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Eitniear

Brad Eitniear

Wauseon, OH

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
EVEN RACE 19 14 5
Heat 2 8 7 1
Qualifying 2 14.926 8 -2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 3 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI 1
3 7 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
4 6 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
5 8 18J Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 3
6 2 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -4
7 5 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
8 4 15 Brenden Baker Brenden Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
9 9 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 10 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 4 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
3 2 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
4 3 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
5 7 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
6 10 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 4
7 6 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
8 8 10 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
9 9 17 Thomas Wilbur Thomas Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -
10 DNF 5 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -5
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.916
2 10 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 14.993
3 5 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI 15.204
4 7 15 Brenden Baker Brenden Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 15.241
5 8 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 15.317
6 1 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.352
7 2 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.391
8 9 18J Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 15.536
9 3 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.602
10 4 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 23.467
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.645
2 4 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.283
3 6 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 15.372
4 9 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.380
5 7 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.424
6 5 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 15.546
7 3 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 15.587
8 10 10 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 16.048
9 8 17 Thomas Wilbur Thomas Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 16.418
10 2 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 26.894
All transfer
25 Laps

UMP Late ModelsODD RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 3
2 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
3 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
4 6 33 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 2
5 7 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
6 13 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 7
7 12 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 5
8 3 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -5
9 16 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 7
10 15 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
11 10 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
12 11 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -1
13 17 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 4
14 19 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 5
15 21 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 6
16 8 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -8
17 5 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -12
18 14 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -4
19 9 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -10
20 18 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL -2
21 20 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
25 Laps

UMP Late ModelsEVEN RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
2 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -1
3 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
4 9 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 5
5 7 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
6 16 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 10
7 2 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
8 12 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
9 13 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
10 6 50G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -4
11 11 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
12 10 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
13 14 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
14 19 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 5
15 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
16 21 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
17 20 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
18 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -10
19 4 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -15
20 17 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
21 DNF 15 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -6
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
2 2 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
3 4 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
5 7 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
6 5 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
7 6 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
Top 7 transfer
8 8 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 9 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
2 3 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 1
3 2 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
4 4 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
5 5 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
6 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
7 8 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
Top 7 transfer
8 9 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
9 7 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -2
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
2 1 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
3 6 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
4 7 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 3
5 5 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
6 3 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -3
7 8 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
Top 7 transfer
8 4 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
3 3 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
4 5 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
5 6 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
6 8 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 2
7 7 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
Top 7 transfer
8 1 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -7
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 2 33 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -
3 3 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
4 7 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
5 6 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
6 5 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL -1
7 8 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
Top 7 transfer
8 4 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 50G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
3 3 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
4 5 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 4 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -1
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
7 7 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
Top 7 transfer
8 8 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI -
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.037
2 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 14.104
3 4 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.115
4 2 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.138
5 8 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 14.390
6 7 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 14.408
7 5 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 14.425
8 9 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.783
9 6 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.195
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 13.965
2 2 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.057
3 1 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 14.064
4 4 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 14.080
5 7 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.120
6 5 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 14.212
7 3 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI 14.593
8 6 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 14.926
9 9 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.115
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 14.308
2 6 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.386
3 3 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 14.737
4 1 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.811
5 5 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.868
6 8 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.945
7 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 15.070
8 7 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI 16.977
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.018
2 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.262
3 4 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.351
4 8 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 14.426
5 2 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 14.565
6 6 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 14.815
7 7 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.849
8 1 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 14.931
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.180
2 7 33 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI 14.370
3 4 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.405
4 1 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 14.590
5 5 24 Chad Foster Sr Chad Foster Sr Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.670
6 8 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 14.703
7 6 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.955
8 3 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 15.067
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.183
2 7 50G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 14.272
3 5 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 14.357
4 8 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 14.460
5 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.540
6 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.760
7 1 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 15.070
8 4 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 15.214
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 2
3 7 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 4
4 8 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
5 3 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
6 15 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 9
7 5 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
8 12 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
9 14 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 5
10 18 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 8
11 11 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
12 13 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 1
13 19 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 6
14 10 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -4
15 17 50T Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
16 6 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -10
17 2 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -15
18 9 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI -9
19 16 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -3
20 DNF 20 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50T Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
2 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
4 8 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
5 5 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
6 6 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
7 4 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
8 7 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -1
9 10 79R Rich Robinson Sr Rich Robinson Sr Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI 1
10 9 1 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
2 3 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI 1
4 2 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -2
5 6 14 William Endert III William Endert III Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
6 9 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI 3
7 5 55 Don Hintz Don Hintz Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
8 8 14B Chris Barton Chris Barton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
9 7 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
2 4 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
3 7 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 4
4 8 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI -4
6 9 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
7 6 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
8 5 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -3
9 DNF 2 1 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -
2 2 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI -
3 3 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -
4 7 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
6 8 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 2
7 6 55 Don Hintz Don Hintz Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
8 5 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -3
9 4 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 6 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 4
3 5 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
4 9 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 50T Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
6 4 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
7 8 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
8 2 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -6
9 7 79R Rich Robinson Sr Rich Robinson Sr Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
2 7 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 5
3 2 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -1
4 5 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 3
6 3 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI -3
7 6 14 William Endert III William Endert III Caro, MI Caro, MI -1
DNS 4 14B Chris Barton Chris Barton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
12 Laps

Pro StocksODD RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 5
2 4 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
3 3 3:16 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -
4 13 06 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 9
5 14 99H Terry Hilliard Terry Hilliard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 9
6 7 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 1
7 2 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -5
8 5 11L Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -3
9 10 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose 1
10 12 22H Trevor Hodges Trevor Hodges Hersey, MI Hersey, MI 2
11 8 9M Allen Markel Allen Markel Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -3
12 9 6 John Skaggs John Skaggs -3
13 11 T3 Ron Ingle Ron Ingle Niles, MI Niles, MI -2
14 1 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -13
12 Laps

Pro StocksEVEN RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 5
2 8 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 6
3 9 96 Derrick Dennis Derrick Dennis Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 6
4 1 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -3
5 3 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -2
6 4 #1 Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -2
7 2 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -5
8 11 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 3
9 12 10P John Perkins John Perkins 3
10 13 37 Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 3
11 7 99 Tim Near Tim Near -4
12 10 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
13 5 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -8
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 3
2 3 3:16 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
3 6 11L Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
4 7 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 3
5 1 6 John Skaggs John Skaggs -4
6 5 T3 Ron Ingle Ron Ingle Niles, MI Niles, MI -1
7 2 06 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 5 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 3
3 2 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
4 4 99 Tim Near Tim Near -
5 3 96 Derrick Dennis Derrick Dennis Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -2
6 7 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 1
7 6 37 Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 2
2 2 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
3 1 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
4 6 9M Allen Markel Allen Markel Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 2
5 5 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose -
6 4 22H Trevor Hodges Trevor Hodges Hersey, MI Hersey, MI -2
7 7 99H Terry Hilliard Terry Hilliard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
2 1 #1 Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
3 5 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
4 4 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
5 3 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
6 6 10P John Perkins John Perkins -
All transfer
12 Laps

Factory StocksODD RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
2 4 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
3 5 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
4 11 74S Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 7
5 3 1S Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 8 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 2
7 1 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
8 13 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 5
9 9 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 6 69X Justin Bennett Justin Bennett Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
11 7 37M Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -4
12 14 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI 2
13 12 79 Logan Proctor Logan Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -1
14 15 81 Jason Fisk Jason Fisk Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 1
15 10 64 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -5
16 16 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
DNS 17 40 Roger Berndt Roger Berndt Scottville, MI Scottville, MI -
DNS 18 41X Kevin Rake Kevin Rake Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 Laps

Factory StocksEVEN RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 3 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
3 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 4
4 4 7G Kamryn Gordon Kamryn Gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI -
5 5 001 Jeff Stanton Jeff Stanton Mount Plesant, MI Mount Plesant, MI -
6 2 26 Bryant Vandermark Bryant Vandermark Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4
7 11 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 4
8 8 46 Adam Friend Adam Friend Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 10 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 1
10 16 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI 6
11 12 X Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 1
12 15 7-11 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 3
13 17 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 4
14 DNF 6 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -8
15 DNF 9 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
16 DNF 13 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
DQ 14 Y1 Dennis Heatherington Dennis Heatherington Grant, MI Grant, MI -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
2 3 1S Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
3 4 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
4 5 37M Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 1
5 7 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
6 9 74S Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
7 6 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
8 8 81 Jason Fisk Jason Fisk Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -
9 2 40 Roger Berndt Roger Berndt Scottville, MI Scottville, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 6 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 4
3 2 001 Jeff Stanton Jeff Stanton Mount Plesant, MI Mount Plesant, MI -1
4 7 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI 3
5 9 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
6 5 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
7 4 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
8 8 7-11 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -
9 3 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
2 1 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
3 4 69X Justin Bennett Justin Bennett Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
4 7 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 3
5 2 64 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -3
6 3 79 Logan Proctor Logan Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -3
7 9 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI 2
8 DNF 8 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
9 DNF 6 41X Kevin Rake Kevin Rake Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Bryant Vandermark Bryant Vandermark Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
2 3 7G Kamryn Gordon Kamryn Gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI 1
3 8 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 5
4 4 46 Adam Friend Adam Friend Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
5 5 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
6 6 X Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
7 2 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI -5
DQ 7 Y1 Dennis Heatherington Dennis Heatherington Grant, MI Grant, MI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WarriorsODD RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -
2 6 37 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 4
3 3 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
4 2 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI -2
5 5 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI -
6 4 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
7 18 2C Jon Spencer Jon Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 11
8 7 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -1
9 14 40 Jason Bosley Jason Bosley Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 5
10 17 16 Hunter Garchow D Hunter Garchow D Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 7
11 10 29H Zack Hittle Zack Hittle Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
12 11 11R Elizabeth Ridge Elizabeth Ridge Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
13 13 6P Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -
14 19 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI 5
15 16 7C Cameron Cebula Cameron Cebula Grawn, MI Grawn, MI 1
16 9 29N Nik Hutchinson Nik Hutchinson North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -7
17 12 11X Xavier Rizzi Xavier Rizzi Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -5
DNS 8 44M Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
DNS 15 75 Mykel Freeman Mykel Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
12 Laps

WarriorsEVEN RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 1
2 1 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -1
3 5 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
4 3 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
5 6 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 1
6 11 1 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
7 8 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI 1
8 4 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -4
9 7 32 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
10 13 142 Kurtis Miles Kurtis Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 3
11 15 05 Mackenzie Downing Mackenzie Downing Manton, MI Manton, MI 4
12 10 74 Shawn Mckinley Shawn Mckinley Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
13 12 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
14 17 12M James Hittle James Hittle Alden, MI Alden, MI 3
15 16 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI 1
16 9 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -7
17 18 14H Parker Hittle Parker Hittle Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI 1
18 19 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 1
DNS 14 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 5
2 3 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 1
3 4 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI 1
4 1 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -3
5 5 29N Nik Hutchinson Nik Hutchinson North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
6 10 11R Elizabeth Ridge Elizabeth Ridge Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 4
7 9 6P Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz 2
8 2 75 Mykel Freeman Mykel Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -6
9 7 16 Hunter Garchow D Hunter Garchow D Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -2
10 8 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 3
2 8 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 6
3 3 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
4 2 32 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
5 6 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
6 7 1 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
7 9 142 Kurtis Miles Kurtis Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
8 5 05 Mackenzie Downing Mackenzie Downing Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
9 10 12M James Hittle James Hittle Alden, MI Alden, MI 1
10 1 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -9
All transfer
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 1
2 4 42 Austin Feriend