8/6/2022 - Merritt Speedway
8/6/2022 - Merritt Speedway

8/6/2022
Merritt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

75 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 11
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 22 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 19
4 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
5 20 50G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15
6 14 4S Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 8
7 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
8 24 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 16
9 10 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
10 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -5
11 1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -10
12 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -4
13 21 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 8
14 23 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 9
15 15 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
16 27 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 11
17 9 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -8
18 18 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
19 16 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
20 26 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 6
21 19 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -2
22 7 33 David Mielke David Mielke Gladwin, MI Gladwin, MI -15
23 17 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -6
24 13 24 Chad Foster Sr. Chad Foster Sr. Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -11
25 25 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
26 28 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
27 11 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -16
DNS 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
12 Laps

UMP Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
2 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 1
4 9 51 Steve Fairbanks Steve Fairbanks Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 5
5 7 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
6 6 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI -
7 15 971 Derek Passenier Derek Passenier Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 8
8 12 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 4
9 16 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 7
10 2 9M Matthew Chapman Matthew Chapman Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -8
11 5 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -6
12 10 06 Josh Hendershott Josh Hendershott Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
13 14 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
14 8 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -6
15 13 44 Chad Hunt Chad Hunt Manton, MI Manton, MI -2
DNS 17 76 Torrey Ahrens Torrey Ahrens Harbor Beach, MI Harbor Beach, MI -
DNS 11 24P Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
12 Laps

UMP Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
2 2 50G Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 4 Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 1
4 13 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 9
5 16 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 11
6 3 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -3
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 6 22 Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
9 17 73N Steve Nieuwenhuis Steve Nieuwenhuis Manton, MI Manton, MI 8
10 8 R4 Rich Ruff Rich Ruff Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
11 10 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -1
12 9 25 Jim Billett Jim Billett Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
DNS 12 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 14 22J Kevin Juusola Kevin Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 11 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
DNS 15 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
DNS 5 41 Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
35 Laps

UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 4 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 1 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
4 6 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
5 5 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
6 10 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 4
7 7 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
8 11 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
9 8 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
10 17 15 Brenden Baker Brenden Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 7
11 16 10 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
12 20 17 Thomas Wilbur Thomas Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 8
13 13 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
14 15 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
15 DNF 18 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
16 DNF 14 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -2
17 DNF 3 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -14
18 DNF 9 18J Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -9
19 DNF 12 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -7
DNS 19 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
15 Laps

UMP ModifiedsODD RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 2 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -
3 6 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 3
4 3 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -1
5 5 18J Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
6 7 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
7 4 18 Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
8 9 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
9 DNF 8 15 Brenden Baker Brenden Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
DNS 10 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
15 Laps

UMP ModifiedsEVEN RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Jeffery Erickson Jeffery Erickson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 6 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 4
3 2 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
4 4 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -
5 3 4B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
6 5 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
7 7 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
8 8 10 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
9 10 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
10 9 17 Thomas Wilbur Thomas Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -1
25 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 3
2 6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
3 7 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
4 16 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 12
5 11 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 6
6 14 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 8
7 9 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
8 2 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -6
9 8 95X Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
10 3 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI -7
11 12 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 1
12 17 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI 5
13 10 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -3
14 5 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -9
15 15 79 Rich Robinson Sr Rich Robinson Sr Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI -
16 19 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 3
17 1 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -16
18 18 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
19 20 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 1
20 13 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -7
21 DNF 21 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -
12 Laps

B ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
2 3 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI 1
3 1 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
4 5 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 1
5 11 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 6
Top 5 transfer
6 9 11 Mike Shanteau Mike Shanteau Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
7 8 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
8 4 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -4
9 DNF 6 1 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
10 DNF 7 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -3
DNS 10 M76 Jeremy Metdepenningen Jeremy Metdepenningen Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
2 3 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 1
3 7 10V Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
4 4 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
5 1 74 Jacob Flickinger Jacob Flickinger Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 3
7 5 5X Richard Cebula III Richard Cebula III Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -2
8 6 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -2
9 8 M76 Jeremy Metdepenningen Jeremy Metdepenningen Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
2 3 50 Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
3 1 95X Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -2
4 4 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
5 6 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
7 7 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -
8 9 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
9 8 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -1
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
3 2 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
4 4 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -
5 6 79 Rich Robinson Sr Rich Robinson Sr Sheperd, MI Sheperd, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI 2
7 5 1 Anthony Schweifler Anthony Schweifler Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
8 3 11 Mike Shanteau Mike Shanteau Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -5
25 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 11L Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 16
2 2 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
3 10 104 Adam Erickson Adam Erickson Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 7
4 12 #1 Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 8
5 15 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 10
6 8 J3 Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH 2
7 5 3:16 Teri Lynn Murphy Teri Lynn Murphy Holland, OH Holland, OH -2
8 19 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 11
9 16 10 Eli Hittle Eli Hittle Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 7
10 9 99H Terry Hilliard Terry Hilliard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -1
11 21 10P John Perkins John Perkins 10
12 24 6 John Skaggs John Skaggs 12
13 20 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 7
14 22 22H Trevor Hodges Trevor Hodges Hersey, MI Hersey, MI 8
15 14 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -1
16 18 99 Tim Near Tim Near 2
17 7 06 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -10
18 4 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -14
19 11 17 Daryl McBride Daryl McBride Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -8
20 1 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -19
21 13 4 Brody Hose Brody Hose -8
22 23 T3 Ron Ingle Ron Ingle Niles, MI Niles, MI 1
23 3 27 Rob Westergard Rob Westergard Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -20
24 6 96 Derrick Dennis Derrick Dennis Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -18
12 Laps

Pro StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Tim Near Tim Near 5
2 10 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 8
3 11 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 8
4 3 22H Trevor Hodges Trevor Hodges Hersey, MI Hersey, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 T3 Ron Ingle Ron Ingle Niles, MI Niles, MI 4
6 2 10P John Perkins John Perkins -4
7 7 6 John Skaggs John Skaggs -
8 4 37 Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -4
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 4 69 Nate Murphy Nate Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
3 9 1S Chad Stanton Chad Stanton Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 6
4 8 7G kamryn gordon kamryn gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI 4
5 1 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -4
6 13 J1 Jordan Lechota Jordan Lechota Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 7
7 14 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 7
8 17 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 9
9 10 001 Jeff Stanton Jeff Stanton Mount Plesant, MI Mount Plesant, MI 1
10 15 20 Justin Miller Justin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 5
11 5 M65 Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -6
12 16 46 Adam Friend Adam Friend Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 4
13 3 44 Travis Haynes Travis Haynes Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -10
14 21 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 7
15 DNF 11 27 Johnathon McCaul Johnathon McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -4
16 DNF 19 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
17 DNF 22 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI 5
18 DNF 18 64 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -
19 DNF 6 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -13
20 DNF 7 74S Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -13
21 DNF 12 26 Bryant Vandermark Bryant Vandermark Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -9
22 DNF 20 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 13
2 13 64 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 11
3 1 85 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
4 16 88 Mike Wilbern Mike Wilbern Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 12
Top 4 transfer
5 9 79 Logan Proctor Logan Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 4
6 2 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -4
7 11 81 Jason Fisk Jason Fisk Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 4
8 12 7 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 4
9 7 84K Derek Kolb Derek Kolb Marion, MI Marion, MI -2
10 4 50 Tristan Siddall Tristan Siddall Manton, MI Manton, MI -6
11 3 69X Justin Bennett Justin Bennett Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -8
12 8 X kenneth stevens kenneth stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -4
13 15 159 Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 2
14 17 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
15 10 7-11 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -5
16 DNF 5 37M Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -11
DNS 18 40 Roger Berndt Roger Berndt Scottville, MI Scottville, MI -
DNS 19 41X Kevin Rake Kevin Rake Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DQ 6 Y1 Dennis Heatherington Dennis Heatherington Grant, MI Grant, MI -
20 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 1
2 1 25W Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -1
3 4 44G Blake Gokee Blake Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
4 6 04 Brandon Nichols Brandon Nichols Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
5 5 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -
6 3 37 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -3
7 8 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
8 10 09X John Miller John Miller National City, MI National City, MI 2
9 9 02 Ian Travis Ian Travis Mikdo, MI Mikdo, MI -
10 12 1 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
11 7 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI -4
12 21 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI 9
13 11 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
14 16 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 2
15 14 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -1
16 20 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 4
17 13 2C Jon Spencer Jon Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -4
18 15 92 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -3
19 DNF 17 16 Hunter Garchow D Hunter Garchow D Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -2
20 DNF 19 40 Jason Bosley Jason Bosley Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
DQ 18 32 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
12 Laps

4-6 CylindersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Hunter Garchow D Hunter Garchow D Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 1
2 1 40 Jason Bosley Jason Bosley Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 12 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI 9
4 10 44M Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 6
5 3 29H Zack Hittle Zack Hittle Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -2
6 4 11R Elizabeth Ridge Elizabeth Ridge Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -2
7 7 7C Cameron Cebula Cameron Cebula Grawn, MI Grawn, MI -
8 6 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI -2
9 5 6P Scott Popielarz Scott Popielarz -4
10 8 29N nik hutchinson nik hutchinson North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -2
11 11 75 Mykel Freeman Mykel Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
DNS 9 11X Xavier Rizzi Xavier Rizzi Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
12 Laps

4-6 CylindersB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
2 8 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 6
Top 2 transfer
3 2 142 Kurtis Miles Kurtis Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
4 6 12M James Hittle James Hittle Alden, MI Alden, MI 2
5 7 99 Harrold Hittle Harrold Hittle Belaire, MI Belaire, MI 2
6 3 05 Mackenzie Downing Mackenzie Downing Manton, MI Manton, MI -3
7 5 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
8 9 14H Parker Hittle Parker Hittle Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI 1
9 12 77 Maston Conley Maston Conley Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
10 11 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
11 4 74 Shawn Mckinley Shawn Mckinley Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -7
12 10 27X Jaydon Brodnex Jaydon Brodnex Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -2
10 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
2 4 1JR Caiden Lechota Caiden Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 3 11 Carter Juusola Carter Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
4 2 77 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
5 5 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
6 7 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 1
7 6 12B Audrey Bowman Audrey Bowman Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
8 8 4B Layla Bowman Layla Bowman Davison, MI Davison, MI -
9 9 23 Abby King Abby King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
10 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15T Hollie Tabaczka Hollie Tabaczka Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 3
2 5 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
3 1 18T Jeremy Tabaczka Jeremy Tabaczka Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -2
4 6 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 2
5 3 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
6 2 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
7 7 142 Kaiden Miles Kaiden Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
8 8 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
8 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
2 1 77 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
3 5 11 Carter Juusola Carter Juusola Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
4 4 1JR Caiden Lechota Caiden Lechota Clio, MI Clio, MI -
5 6 333 Alexis Bowen Alexis Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
6 7 12B Audrey Bowman Audrey Bowman Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
7 9 7 Ella Gradowski Ella Gradowski Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 2
8 8 4B Layla Bowman Layla Bowman Davison, MI Davison, MI -
9 2 23 Abby King Abby King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18T Jeremy Tabaczka Jeremy Tabaczka Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 4
2 2 85 Racer Smith Racer Smith Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 8 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 5
4 6 15T Hollie Tabaczka Hollie Tabaczka Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 2
5 4 33 Colton Bowen Colton Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
6 1 32B Ella Bringer Ella Bringer Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -5
7 3 142 Kaiden Miles Kaiden Miles Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -4
8 7 44JR Ethan Scholten Ethan Scholten Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Wedges RESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42JR Vivian Nelson Vivian Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 2
2 1 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
3 2 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
4 6 61 Brayden Palmer Brayden Palmer Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 2
5 5 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI -
6 4 7M Jackson Mogg Jackson Mogg Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
7 8 142 Gwenlynn Nelson Gwenlynn Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 1
8 7 59 Brantley Wilbur Brantley Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -1
10 Laps

Mini Wedges RESA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
2 4 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 2
3 1 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
4 2 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
5 6 12 Greyson Barlow Greyson Barlow Cedar, MI Cedar, MI 1
6 5 03L Lyllyann Hennard Lyllyann Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
7 7 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI -
8 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cason Murphy Cason Murphy Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
2 1 711 Bowen Jaynes Bowen Jaynes Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -1
3 4 42JR Vivian Nelson Vivian Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI 1
4 3 7M Jackson Mogg Jackson Mogg Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
5 8 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI 3
6 7 61 Brayden Palmer Brayden Palmer Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI 1
7 5 59 Brantley Wilbur Brantley Wilbur Freesoil, MI Freesoil, MI -2
8 6 142 Gwenlynn Nelson Gwenlynn Nelson Cadillac, MI Cadillac, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116X Lucas Lanphierd Lucas Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -
2 2 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
3 3 75 Avery Harvey Avery Harvey Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
4 5 27K Kylie Watz Kylie Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 1
5 4 03L Lyllyann Hennard Lyllyann Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
6 6 12 Greyson Barlow Greyson Barlow Cedar, MI Cedar, MI -
7 7 77 Piper Weir Piper Weir TRAVERSE , MI TRAVERSE , MI -
All transfer