6/17/2022 - Hartford Speedway
6/17/2022 - Hartford Speedway

6/17/2022
Hartford Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan Deyo

Dan Deyo

, ON

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature - Top 9 Redraw 20 - -
Heat 2 - Straight Up from Qual 7 7 -
Qualifying 2 00.238 9 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSA Feature - Top 8 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
2 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
3 3 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
4 6 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 2
5 4 1E Jeff Erickson Jr Jeff Erickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
6 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
7 8 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
8 5 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -3
9 10 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 1
10 9 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -1
11 12 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
12 15 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 3
13 14 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 1
14 17 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 3
15 19 9N Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
16 13 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -3
17 11 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -6
18 18 15 Brenden Baker Brenden Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHeat 1 - Straight Up from Qual

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
2 2 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
3 3 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
4 4 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
5 5 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -
6 7 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 1
7 8 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
8 6 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -2
9 9 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -
10 10 9N Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHeat 2 - Straight Up from Qual

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
2 3 1E Jeff Erickson Jr Jeff Erickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
3 1 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI -2
4 4 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
5 5 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI -
6 6 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
7 9 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 2
8 7 13 Eric Sernau Eric Sernau St. Joe, MI St. Joe, MI -1
9 8 15 Brenden Baker Brenden Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 18.314
2 5 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 18.522
3 10 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 18.629
4 6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 19.110
5 8 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 19.365
6 4 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 19.393
7 7 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 19.457
8 2 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 19.541
9 3 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI 19.619
10 9 9N Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 21.426
0 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 18.172
2 6 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 18.253
3 9 1E Jeff Erickson Jr Jeff Erickson Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 18.346
4 7 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.594
5 4 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 19.377
6 2 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 19.523
7 3 13 Eric Sernau Eric Sernau St. Joe, MI St. Joe, MI 20.389
8 5 15 Brenden Baker Brenden Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
9 8 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN 3
2 3 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
3 2 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
4 5 12 Kory Conner Kory Conner Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
5 7 16 Kyle Barger Kyle Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 2
6 9 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 3
7 8 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 1
8 6 20 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -2
9 1 187 Brian Gage Brian Gage Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -8
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN -
2 2 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
3 5 12 Kory Conner Kory Conner Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
4 4 16 Kyle Barger Kyle Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN -
5 3 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
2 1 187 Brian Gage Brian Gage Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -1
3 5 20 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 2
4 3 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI -1
5 4 3D Dan Williams Dan Williams Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Cyber StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
2 6 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 4
3 3 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
4 9 20K Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 5
5 10 13M Andrew Mayer Andrew Mayer Covert, MI Covert, MI 5
6 12 53W Edward Walsh Jr Edward Walsh Jr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 6
7 7 91 Jimmy Drane Jimmy Drane Decatur, MI Decatur, MI -
8 11 27 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 3
9 17 92B Brandon Degraff Brandon Degraff Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 8
10 15 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 5
11 14 420 Jason Kelson-Johnson Jason Kelson-Johnson Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 3
12 16 4 James McDonald James McDonald Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 4
13 18 94 Jason Briggs Jason Briggs 5
14 2 20 Allen Hite Allen Hite Muskeogn, MI Muskeogn, MI -12
15 5 23 Ryan Price Ryan Price Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -10
16 19 88JR Jim Mcquiston Jim Mcquiston Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 3
17 8 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -9
18 21 17S Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith 3
19 23 E23 Ethan Price Ethan Price Colema, MI Colema, MI 4
20 4 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -16
21 13 83 Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -8
22 20 01 Frankie Rose Frankie Rose Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -2
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
2 5 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
3 8 91 Jimmy Drane Jimmy Drane Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 5
4 6 13M Andrew Mayer Andrew Mayer Covert, MI Covert, MI 2
5 4 83 Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI -1
6 7 4 James McDonald James McDonald Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 1
7 3 88JR Jim Mcquiston Jim Mcquiston Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -4
8 2 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 4
2 3 23 Ryan Price Ryan Price Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 1
3 7 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 4
4 6 27 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 2
5 8 420 Jason Kelson-Johnson Jason Kelson-Johnson Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 3
6 1 92B Brandon Degraff Brandon Degraff Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -5
7 2 01 Frankie Rose Frankie Rose Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -5
8 4 E23 Ethan Price Ethan Price Colema, MI Colema, MI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Allen Hite Allen Hite Muskeogn, MI Muskeogn, MI 6
2 3 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 1
3 5 20K Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
4 1 53W Edward Walsh Jr Edward Walsh Jr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -3
5 9 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 4
6 2 94 Jason Briggs Jason Briggs -4
7 8 17S Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith 1
8 6 99 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -2
9 4 113 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts -5
All transfer
30 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature - Top 9 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
2 4 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
3 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 1 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -3
5 10 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 5
6 3 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -3
7 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
8 8 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -
9 15 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 6
10 13 20 Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 3
11 12 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
12 14 15A Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
13 11 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -2
14 18 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
15 17 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 2
16 21 13 Justin Pauley Justin Pauley Dowagic, MI Dowagic, MI 5
17 5 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -12
18 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -11
19 16 121 Bret Darling Bret Darling Covert, MI Covert, MI -3
20 19 64 Zachary Hanson Zachary Hanson Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 1 - Straight Up from Qual

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
2 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 2 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI -1
4 4 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
5 5 20 Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -
6 7 121 Bret Darling Bret Darling Covert, MI Covert, MI 1
7 6 64 Zachary Hanson Zachary Hanson Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -1
8 8 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 2 - Straight Up from Qual

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
3 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 4 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -
5 5 15A Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
6 6 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -
7 7 74 Dan Deyo Dan Deyo , ON , ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 3 - Straight Up from Qual

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
2 4 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
3 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
4 5 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
5 3 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
6 6 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
7 7 13 Justin Pauley Justin Pauley Dowagic, MI Dowagic, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.957
2 8 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 17.248
3 2 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 17.327
4 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 17.394
5 3 20 Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 17.457
6 5 64 Zachary Hanson Zachary Hanson Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 18.398
7 4 121 Bret Darling Bret Darling Covert, MI Covert, MI 18.685
8 7 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 19.405
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.689
2 3 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 16.727
3 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 17.053
4 6 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 17.073
5 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 17.109
6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.259
7 2 15A Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 17.969
8 5 22S Brian Speelman Brian Speelman Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 18.071
9 4 74 Dan Deyo Dan Deyo , ON , ON 00.238
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.979
2 4 13H Jr Hotovy Jr Hotovy Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 17.099
3 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 17.109
4 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.259
5 5 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 17.291
6 3 24N Kyle Novak Kyle Novak Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 17.432
7 2 13 Justin Pauley Justin Pauley Dowagic, MI Dowagic, MI 17.989