8/28/2022 - Casino Speedway
8/28/2022 - Casino Speedway

8/28/2022
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Lamb

Tyler Lamb

Clark, SD

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 7 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -3
6 11 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 5
7 13 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
8 15 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 7
9 14 3X Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
10 1 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
11 12 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
12 10 39 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
13 DNF 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
14 DNF 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
15 DNF 9 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 2 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 4 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 5 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
7 6 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 8 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -2
5 5 39 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 6 3X Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 7
2 11 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 9
3 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 9 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
5 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
6 10 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
7 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
8 13 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 3 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -6
10 16 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
11 15 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
12 14 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 2
13 DNF 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
14 DNF 12 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
15 DNF 7 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
16 DNF 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
4 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
5 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 8 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 1 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 1 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
4 6 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 3 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
7 7 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
DNS 4 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 14B Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 3
5 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 13 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 7
7 9 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 15 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
9 12 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
10 16 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
11 1 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -10
12 DNF 11 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
13 DNF 17 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
14 DNF 4 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -10
15 DNF 18 81 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
16 DNF 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
17 DNF 10 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -7
DQ 3 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14B Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 9 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
3 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
5 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 1 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -5
7 8 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
8 2 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
9 7 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
3 6 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 8 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
5 9 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 4
6 7 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
7 3 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
8 4 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 5 81 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
2 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
4 2 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -2
5 19 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14
6 9 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
7 6 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 10 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 2
9 11 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
10 13 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
11 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -10
12 3 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
13 7 81T Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
14 15 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 1
15 12 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -3
16 16 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
17 14 17J Jay Brakke Jay Brakke South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -3
18 18 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
19 DNF 17 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 3 81T Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 6 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
6 8 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
7 10 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 9 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 1
9 2 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
10 5 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 1
2 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
3 3 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
4 8 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 6 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 1
6 4 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -2
7 1 17J Jay Brakke Jay Brakke South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -6
8 5 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -3
9 DNF 9 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 1
2 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 5
3 6 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
4 4 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
5 3 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -2
6 5 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
7 10 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD 3
8 1 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
9 9 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
10 8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
11 DNF 11 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 1
2 1 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
3 3 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
4 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 1
5 6 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
6 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
2 4 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 2
3 3 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
4 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
5 5 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -
All transfer