9/4/2022 - Casino Speedway
9/4/2022 - Casino Speedway

9/4/2022
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David McDonald

David McDonald

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 4 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 2 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 11 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
6 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
7 7 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
8 8 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
9 10 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 12 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 9 3X Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
12 16 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 4
13 14 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
14 DNF 13 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
15 DNF 17 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
16 DNF 5 39 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
17 DNF 15 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
4 1 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
5 5 3X Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 9 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
9 DNF 7 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 8 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
4 1 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
5 6 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 5 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 DNF 3 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -5
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
4 6 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
6 5 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 3 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 9 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
10 12 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 DNF 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
12 DNF 10 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
13 DNF 13 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
14 DNF 14 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
4 7 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
6 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 DNF 4 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
3 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
5 4 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
6 7 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 3 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 7 14B Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 9 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 4
6 8 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 15 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 8
8 1 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -7
9 14 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
10 10 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
11 6 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -5
12 17 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
13 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -9
14 16 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
15 13 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
16 12 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
17 DNF 19 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
18 DNF 11 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -7
19 DNF 18 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
4 5 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 2 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 3 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 7 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
2 2 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -
3 5 14B Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 4 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
5 6 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 3 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
2 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 1 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
4 4 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
6 6 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
2 4 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 2 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 14 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 10
5 7 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
6 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
7 9 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 3 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -5
9 8 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 5 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
11 10 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
12 11 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -1
13 13 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
14 DNF 12 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
3 7 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 4
4 3 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 4 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -2
7 6 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
2 2 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 1 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -3
5 6 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
6 7 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
7 DNF 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
2 1 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -1
3 6 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
4 7 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
5 DNF 2 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -3
6 DNF 3 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
7 DNF 5 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 DNF 8 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 1
2 1 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
3 3 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -
4 4 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
5 6 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
6 8 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
7 7 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 DNF 5 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
4 5 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 1 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -4
6 DNF 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -4
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -
4 6 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
6 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
All transfer