7/30/2022 - Madison Speedway
7/30/2022 - Madison Speedway

7/30/2022
Madison Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Haley Lee

Haley Lee

Starbuck, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 7 -3
Heat 3 3 3 -

Clear Selection

14 Laps

Madison Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 7
2 3 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
3 11 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 8
4 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 1 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -4
6 9 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
7 10 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
8 6 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -2
9 DNF 12 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
10 DNF 13 13 Brett Hedtke Brett Hedtke Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
11 DNF 14 4X Jim Brockman Jim Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 3
12 DNF 7 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -5
13 DNF 2 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -11
DNS 15 23 Brandon Fry Brandon Fry Hanley Falls, MN Hanley Falls, MN -
DQ 5 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
2 1 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
3 5 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 4 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
5 6 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
6 8 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
7 7 13 Brett Hedtke Brett Hedtke Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
DNS 3 23 Brandon Fry Brandon Fry Hanley Falls, MN Hanley Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
2 4 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
3 7 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
4 6 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 2
5 5 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 1 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -5
7 3 4X Jim Brockman Jim Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
2 4 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
3 5 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 3 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -1
5 7 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 2
6 1 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -5
7 8 5C Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
8 9 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
DNS 6 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
2 4 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 3 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
4 6 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
5 7 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
6 5 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 8 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 1
8 2 5C Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -6
9 9 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 3
2 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 6
3 7 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
4 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
5 2 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
6 9 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
7 3 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
8 11 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD 3
9 DNF 6 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -3
10 DNF 10 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
11 DNF 1 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
2 1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
3 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
4 4 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -
5 6 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
6 3 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD 2
2 4 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
3 1 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
4 2 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 5 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
2 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 6 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
4 5 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
5 9 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 4
6 16 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 10
7 2 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
8 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -5
9 8 88 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
10 13 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
11 DNF 11 56 Riley Lorensen Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
12 DNF 1 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -11
13 DNF 12 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -1
14 DNF 14 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -
15 DNF 15 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
16 DNF 10 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
2 1 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -1
3 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 5 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
5 6 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 1
6 2 56 Riley Lorensen Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
7 7 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
8 8 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 2 88 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 1 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 6 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
5 7 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
6 8 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN 2
7 DNF 5 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
8 DNF 4 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 8
2 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
3 7 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 4
4 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -2
5 8 11M Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
6 1 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
7 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
8 17 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 9
9 11 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 2
10 12 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
11 10 58 Kolton Luepke Kolton Luepke Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -1
12 15 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 3
13 14 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
14 18 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
15 DNF 6 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN -9
16 DNF 13 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
DNS 16 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
DQ 3 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
2 4 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 2
3 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
4 3 58 Kolton Luepke Kolton Luepke Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -1
5 1 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
6 DNF 6 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
2 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
3 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 1 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -3
5 6 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 DNF 3 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
2 5 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
4 4 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
5 2 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -3
6 DNF 6 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
2 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 1 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
4 8 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 4
5 2 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 7 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
7 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
8 DNF 3 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
DNS 9 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
2 3 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
4 6 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 9 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
7 2 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -5
8 8 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
9 DNF 5 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -4
All transfer