9/5/2022 - Madison Speedway
9/5/2022 - Madison Speedway

9/5/2022
Madison Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Peterson

Justin Peterson

Hancock, MN

Madison Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 5 3 2

Clear Selection

14 Laps

Madison Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
2 11 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 9
3 5 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
4 6 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
5 1 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -4
6 4 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
7 7 18 Chris Isdal Chris Isdal Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 8 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
9 10 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 1
10 13 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
11 3 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -8
12 DNF 9 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
13 DNF 15 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
14 DNF 14 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
15 DNF 12 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -3
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
2 2 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 5 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
4 4 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
5 6 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 7 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
7 3 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
DNS 8 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
2 4 18 Chris Isdal Chris Isdal Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
3 7 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 4
4 2 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -2
5 6 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 1
6 5 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -1
7 3 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -4
All transfer
16 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
2 2 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
4 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
5 8 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 3
6 1 44 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -5
7 5 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
8 3 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -5
DNS 10 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -
DNS 9 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 3 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
3 5 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 4 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
5 DNF 2 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
3 4 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 1
4 3 44 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
5 DNF 1 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 2
2 7 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 5
3 6 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
4 8 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 4
5 4 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
6 2 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -4
7 14 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
8 11 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
9 9 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
10 12 00 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
11 1 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -10
12 DNF 10 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
13 DNF 5 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -8
14 DNF 13 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 4 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 2
3 6 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
4 3 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -1
5 1 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -4
6 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
7 7 00 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 2
2 5 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 6 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 3
4 1 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
5 4 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 DNF 2 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
7 DNF 7 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 9 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 7
3 4 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
4 8 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 4
5 16 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 11
6 19 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN 13
7 7 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
8 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
9 21 20 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 12
10 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -8
11 10 19L Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
12 11 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
13 12 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
14 15 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
15 14 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
16 DNF 1 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -15
17 DNF 6 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -11
18 DNF 13 10K Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -5
19 DNF 20 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 1
20 DNF 17 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -3
DNS 18 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
2 5 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 DNF 1 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -3
5 DNF 2 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -3
6 DNF 7 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
7 DNF 6 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 2 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
3 1 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -2
4 6 19L Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
5 4 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 7 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 DNF 5 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
2 1 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
3 6 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 3
4 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
5 3 10K Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
6 7 20 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 5 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -2
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
2 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 6
3 3 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
4 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 2 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
6 7 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 1 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN -6
8 9 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
9 10 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD 1
10 DNF 6 15F Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
3 4 15F Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
4 5 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
5 2 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
2 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 3 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
4 4 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
5 DNF 5 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
2 10 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 8
3 2 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -1
4 5 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 1
5 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
6 8 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
7 11 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
8 3 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -5
9 16 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 7
10 9 3L Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
11 14 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 3
12 19 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 7
13 18 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 5
14 17 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
15 DNF 1 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -14
16 DNF 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -10
17 DNF 20 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
18 DNF 21 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
19 DNF 12 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -7
20 DNF 15 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
21 DNF 13 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -8
DNS 22 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 2
2 4 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
3 6 3L Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
4 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 2 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
6 1 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -5
7 5 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -2
8 8 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
2 2 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -
3 1 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
4 6 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
5 7 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
6 5 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
7 3 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
2 5 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
3 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
4 2 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
5 7 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 6 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
7 DNF 1 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -6
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 6
2 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
3 1 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -2
4 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
5 6 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
6 2 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -4
7 10 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 3
8 4 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
9 9 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
10 DNF 5 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
11 DNF 11 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
3 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
4 4 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
5 2 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
6 6 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 3 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 1 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -2
4 4 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
5 5 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
All transfer