9/11/2022 - Madison Speedway
9/11/2022 - Madison Speedway

9/11/2022
Madison Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Peterson

Justin Peterson

Hancock, MN

Madison Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 2 4 1 3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Madison Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 4 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 8 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 5
4 3 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
5 5 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
6 6 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
7 9 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 2
8 7 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
9 11 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 2
10 10 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
11 DNF 1 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -10
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
2 6 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
3 5 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
4 1 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -3
5 3 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -2
6 2 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
2 1 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
3 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 5 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
5 3 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -2
All transfer
16 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -
2 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 5 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 7 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
5 6 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 3 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
7 9 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
8 4 44 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -4
9 10 73E Brandon Englund Brandon Englund Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
10 11 9M Austin Moen Austin Moen Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
11 DNF 8 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 3 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
4 4 44 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
5 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 6 9M Austin Moen Austin Moen Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 3 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 1
3 2 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
4 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 73E Brandon Englund Brandon Englund Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 4 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 2
3 6 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
4 5 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
5 3 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -2
6 8 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 7 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
8 10 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
9 9 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
10 1 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -9
11 11 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 4 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 5 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
4 6 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
5 2 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 3 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 2
2 2 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
3 1 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
4 5 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
5 4 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 6 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 4
3 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 7 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 3
5 13 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 8
6 3 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -3
7 10 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
8 8 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
9 9 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
10 11 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
11 14 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
12 2 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -10
13 16 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
14 21 00 Kelly Haack Kelly Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
15 17 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 2
16 22 404 Tracy Blumke Tracy Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN 6
17 18 11 Jake Bailly Jake Bailly Hayti, SD Hayti, SD 1
18 19 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
19 DNF 15 55 Swede Arneson Swede Arneson Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -4
20 DNF 12 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -8
21 DNF 5 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -16
22 DNF 20 5 Troy Randall Jr Troy Randall Jr Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
2 3 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 1
3 2 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -1
4 6 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
5 7 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
6 5 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 8 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 DNF 4 00 Kelly Haack Kelly Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
2 5 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 3
3 2 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
4 6 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
5 4 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 3 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -3
7 DNF 7 5 Troy Randall Jr Troy Randall Jr Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 3 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -
4 6 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
5 4 55 Swede Arneson Swede Arneson Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -1
6 7 11 Jake Bailly Jake Bailly Hayti, SD Hayti, SD 1
DQ 1 404 Tracy Blumke Tracy Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN -
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 1 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 4 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
4 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
5 9 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 4
6 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
7 6 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -1
8 7 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
DNS 8 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
2 1 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
3 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 7 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
5 4 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
6 8 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD 2
7 9 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
8 DNF 2 09 Jaimie Swanson Jaimie Swanson Florence, SD Florence, SD -6
9 DNF 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
2 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
3 3 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
4 2 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
5 8 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
6 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
7 4 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -3
8 14 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 6
9 10 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
10 12 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 2
11 16 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 5
12 13 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
13 7 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -6
14 15 B23 Eric Blumke Eric Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN 1
15 11 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
16 17 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
17 DNF 18 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN 1
18 DNF 1 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -17
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
2 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
3 2 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
4 5 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
5 3 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -2
6 4 B23 Eric Blumke Eric Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 3
2 2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
3 5 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
4 1 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
5 DNF 6 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
DQ 3 7 Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 1 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -1
3 4 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
4 6 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 2
5 3 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
2 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 6 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 1 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -3
5 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
6 4 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
DNS 7 23 Mark Abeln Mark Abeln Groton, SD Groton, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
2 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
3 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 6 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
5 7 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 2
6 DNF 1 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
7 DNF 4 23 Mark Abeln Mark Abeln Groton, SD Groton, SD -3
All transfer