6/18/2022 - McLean County Speedway
6/18/2022 - McLean County Speedway

6/18/2022
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Schrodt

Joe Schrodt

Coleharbor, ND

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 10 DNF -9
Heat 1 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1G Caden Germundson Caden Germundson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
2 1 73 Brekken Bachmeier Brekken Bachmeier Granville, ND Granville, ND -1
3 2 51X Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -1
4 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1G Caden Germundson Caden Germundson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
2 2 51X Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
3 1 73 Brekken Bachmeier Brekken Bachmeier Granville, ND Granville, ND -2
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
2 6 21T Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
3 1 11 Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 5 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 1
5 13 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 8
6 7 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 1
7 12 11M Blaine Doppler Blaine Doppler Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 5
8 10 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 11 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
10 DNF 8 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
11 DNF 9 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -2
12 DNF 3 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
13 DNF 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 5 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 3 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -
4 4 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -
5 7 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 2
6 2 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
7 DNF 6 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 4 21T Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 5 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
5 6 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 3 11M Blaine Doppler Blaine Doppler Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 4 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 11 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 7
5 10 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
6 1 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -5
7 8 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 13 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 5
9 3 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND -6
10 7 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
11 6 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -5
12 9 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -3
13 14 4? Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
14 12 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
2 3 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND 1
3 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 1 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 5 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
6 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
7 7 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
3 6 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
4 7 4? Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
5 4 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 DNF 3 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 3
2 3 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 1
3 1 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 DNF 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 4 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 2
3 1 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 3 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 5
2 9 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
3 7 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 4
4 8 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 2 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 5 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 3 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
8 4 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -4
9 DNF 1 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -8
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 4 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
3 5 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 3 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 1 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 3 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 1
3 2 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -1
DNS 1 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 7 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 9 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 10 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 6
5 8 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 3 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
7 6 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 2 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND -6
9 5 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
10 DNF 1 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -9
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 2 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
3 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 1 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -3
5 3 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 5 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 2
4 1 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND -3
5 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer