8/5/2022 - McLean County Speedway
8/5/2022 - McLean County Speedway

8/5/2022
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
2 5 07 Seth Howe-Keller Seth Howe-Keller Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
3 4 99 Terry Logelin Terry Logelin Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 1
4 2 51X Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -2
5 DNF 3 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
20 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 2 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 1 10Z Glen Mitchell Glen Mitchell Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
4 8 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 4
5 9 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 16 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 10
7 10 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 3
8 6 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
9 7 94 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -2
10 17 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 7
11 12 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
12 19 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
13 11 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
14 21 22 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 7
15 13 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
16 15 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -1
17 20 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 3
18 22 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 4
19 26 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 7
20 23 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
21 25 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
22 24 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
23 27 7 Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
24 DNF 4 07W Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -20
25 DNF 5 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -20
26 DNF 18 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -8
27 DNF 14 5 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -13
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10Z Glen Mitchell Glen Mitchell Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
2 4 07W Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 2
3 7 94 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 4
4 1 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -3
5 9 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 3 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
7 6 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 2 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -6
9 8 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 2 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
3 4 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
4 7 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 8 5 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 3
6 5 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -1
7 6 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
8 9 16D Denise Kolden Denise Kolden Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 1
9 1 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
3 6 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 8 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
5 1 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -4
6 3 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -3
7 7 22 Jeff King Jeff King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND -
8 5 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
9 9 7 Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 1 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 4 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
4 3 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 8 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND 3
6 6 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 2 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -5
8 15 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 7
9 7 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -2
10 9 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
11 12 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
12 10 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
13 13 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
14 14 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
15 16 20S Shannon Logue Shannon Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
16 DNF 11 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 4 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND 2
3 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 1 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -3
5 8 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
6 7 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
7 3 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
8 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
2 2 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
3 3 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND 2
5 5 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 DNF 4 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 DNF 8 20S Shannon Logue Shannon Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
8 DNF 7 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
2 10 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 8
3 1 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -2
4 9 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
5 13 21S Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
6 11 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 5
7 2 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 16 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
9 3 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
10 14 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
11 19 127 Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
12 8 11B Levi Wald Levi Wald Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -4
13 DNF 12 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
14 DNF 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -7
15 DNF 5 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -10
16 DNF 6 14 Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND -10
17 DNF 15 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -2
18 DNF 18 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 17 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
2 6 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 3 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
4 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
5 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 8 21 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 2
7 5 21S Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 2 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -6
9 DNF 9 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
10 DNF 10 127 Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 5 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
3 7 14 Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 3 11B Levi Wald Levi Wald Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -1
5 9 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 6 23E TRENTON ERVEN TRENTON ERVEN Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 8 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 1 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
9 DNF 4 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 2 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 5 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 4 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
5 1 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -4
6 8 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 10 13 JACOB ROBINSON JACOB ROBINSON Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
8 12 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
9 11 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
10 18 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
11 7 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -4
12 6 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -6
13 16 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
14 17 5H Rod Hanna Rod Hanna Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 3
15 13 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
16 DNF 15 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
17 DNF 14 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
18 DNF 9 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 1
2 4 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 9 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
4 3 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -1
5 7 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 6 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 DNF 1 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -6
8 DNF 5 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
9 DNF 8 5H Rod Hanna Rod Hanna Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 8 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 6
3 1 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -2
4 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 5 13 JACOB ROBINSON JACOB ROBINSON Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 7 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 9 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 3 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
9 6 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 4
3 1 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 8 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 11 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
7 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 10 75M Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
9 3 76 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND -6
10 DNF 12 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
11 DNF 5 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -6
DNS 9 X Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 2 76 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND -
3 5 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND 2
4 1 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 DNF 3 X Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 DNF 6 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 2 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 6 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 3
4 4 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 1 75M Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 DNF 3 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
6 7 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
7 12 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
8 9 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND 1
9 15 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
10 10 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
11 5 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 DNF 14 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
13 DNF 17 1G Caden Germunson Caden Germunson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 4
14 DNF 16 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
15 DNF 8 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
16 DNF 13 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
DNS 11 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 5 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 2 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 8 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 4
5 4 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -1
6 3 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
7 6 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 9 1G Caden Germunson Caden Germunson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
9 DNF 7 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
3 4 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 5 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 3 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
6 6 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
7 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
8 DNF 7 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer