8/6/2022 - McLean County Speedway
8/6/2022 - McLean County Speedway

8/6/2022
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Casey Binstock

Casey Binstock

Dickinson, ND

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 9 -2
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
2 2 07 Seth Howe-Keller Seth Howe-Keller Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
3 3 99 Terry Logelin Terry Logelin Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
4 5 81 Daric Shoemaker Daric Shoemaker 1
5 6 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 8 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
7 7 51X Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
8 DNF 9 E30 Olyvia Palmer Olyvia Palmer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
DNS 1 #9 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 #9 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
2 3 07 Seth Howe-Keller Seth Howe-Keller Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
3 4 99 Terry Logelin Terry Logelin Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 1
4 7 19H Devin Hanson Devin Hanson Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 3
5 5 81 Daric Shoemaker Daric Shoemaker -
6 8 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 2 51X Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -5
8 6 2R Skyler Rohrich Skyler Rohrich Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -2
9 1 E30 Olyvia Palmer Olyvia Palmer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 94 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 3
3 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 1 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN -3
5 8 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
6 11 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
7 4 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -3
8 6 07D Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
9 9 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 13 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 3
11 7 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -4
12 12 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
13 15 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 2
14 19 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 5
15 16 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
16 17 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 1
17 20 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
18 14 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
19 18 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
20 DNF 21 5 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 1
21 DNF 10 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -11
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 6
2 5 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 3
3 1 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
4 3 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
5 4 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -1
6 6 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
7 2 13 Kevin Pudwill Kevin Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 7 94 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 5
3 2 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
4 6 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 5 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 4 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -2
7 3 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 6 07D Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
3 1 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 3 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 2 07 Ashton Wendland Ashton Wendland Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -3
6 7 31 Maksim Nelson Maksim Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
7 DNF 4 5 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
2 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 12 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
4 7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
5 16 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 11
6 4 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND -2
7 2 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 11 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
9 10 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 13 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
11 14 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 3
12 6 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -6
13 9 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
14 17 20S Shannon Logue Shannon Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
15 DNF 5 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
16 DNF 8 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
DNS 15 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND -
2 5 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 6 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 3
4 7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
5 2 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
6 8 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
7 4 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 3 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -5
9 9 20S Shannon Logue Shannon Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 2 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
3 3 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 1 35L Jesse Long Jesse Long Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 7 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 8 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
8 DNF 4 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
2 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 1 14 Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 4 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
5 6 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 7 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 1
7 8 11B Levi Wald Levi Wald Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 1
8 11 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 3
9 5 13 Justin Fichter Justin Fichter Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
10 9 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
11 DNF 14 889 CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 3
12 DNF 10 127 Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
13 DNF 12 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
14 DNF 13 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
15 DNF 15 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 8 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 6
3 2 13 Justin Fichter Justin Fichter Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
4 5 69 Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 1
5 1 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 7 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
7 6 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 DNF 4 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
2 4 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 2
3 2 35 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 6 11B Levi Wald Levi Wald Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 2
5 3 127 Bruce King Bruce King Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
DNS 1 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
DNS 5 889 CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 14 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 12
3 2 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
5 6 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 8 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
7 5 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 13 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
9 17 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
10 9 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -1
11 7 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
12 10 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -2
13 11 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
14 15 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Hazen, ND Hazen, ND 1
15 DNF 3 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
16 DNF 12 5H Rod Hanna Rod Hanna Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
17 DNF 18 04 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
DNS 16 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 70 Caden Appelt Caden Appelt Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 6 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 2 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 8 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 3
6 5 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 1 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 DNF 7 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -1
9 DNF 9 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
3 8 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 6 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
5 2 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -3
6 DNF 1 5H Rod Hanna Rod Hanna Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -5
7 DNF 7 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 DNF 5 #9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
DNS 9 04 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 4
3 4 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 1 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 11 75M Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
7 8 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 15 76 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND 7
9 7 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
10 10 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
11 13 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
12 12 85P Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
13 14 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
14 DNF 9 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
15 DNF 17 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND 2
16 DNF 3 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -13
17 DNF 16 X Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 8 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 4 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 7 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
5 1 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 9 75M Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
7 2 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 6 76 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND -2
9 DNF 3 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
2 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 7 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 4
4 4 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 3 33 Tyler Ashley Tyler Ashley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 1 85P Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -5
7 2 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 6 X Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 2 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 7 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 4 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 9 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 3 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
7 8 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
8 11 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
9 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
10 13 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
11 15 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 4
12 17 1G Caden Germunson Caden Germunson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 5
13 DNF 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -12
14 DNF 14 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -
15 DNF 10 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
16 DNF 12 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
DNS 16 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
3 2 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
4 7 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 5 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 6 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
7 8 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 3 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -5
9 DNF 9 1G Caden Germunson Caden Germunson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 5 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 3 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
5 7 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 1 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 DNF 8 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 DNF 6 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
All transfer