7/24/2022 - Bemidji Speedway
7/24/2022 - Bemidji Speedway

7/24/2022
Bemidji Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 7
2 1 17H Josh Hanson Josh Hanson Solway, MN Solway, MN -1
3 7 3D Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
4 6 48 Travis Winter Travis Winter Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 2
5 4 77 Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN -1
6 10 94 Cameron Schwinn Cameron Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
7 9 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 2
8 DNF 5 87 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -3
9 DNF 3 51 Peyton Emerson Peyton Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
10 DNF 2 21 Preston Winter Preston Winter Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
6 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Travis Winter Travis Winter Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
2 3 51 Peyton Emerson Peyton Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 2 21 Preston Winter Preston Winter Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 4 17H Josh Hanson Josh Hanson Solway, MN Solway, MN -
5 5 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 3 87 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
3 2 77 Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN -1
4 4 3D Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
5 5 94 Cameron Schwinn Cameron Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 5
2 7 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
3 8 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 5
4 2 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN -2
5 9 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 4
6 15 14J Haley Jones Haley Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 9
7 11 48D Cody Davis Cody Davis Hines, MN Hines, MN 4
8 5 77V Brooklyn Vernlund Brooklyn Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
9 14 7M Mateja Dreyer Mateja Dreyer Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
10 16 13S Sarah Wells Sarah Wells Cass Lake, MN Cass Lake, MN 6
11 10 59F Lilian Farrington Lilian Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -1
12 DNF 3 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -9
13 DNF 4 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -9
14 DNF 1 9L Josey LaValley Josey LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -13
15 DNF 13 87 Malachi Albrecht Malachi Albrecht FOSSTON, MN FOSSTON, MN -2
DNS 17 5X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN -
DNS 12 23 Malakai Wilson Malakai Wilson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 2
2 2 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -
3 1 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN -2
4 5 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 6 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 1
6 9 48D Cody Davis Cody Davis Hines, MN Hines, MN 3
7 4 87 Malachi Albrecht Malachi Albrecht FOSSTON, MN FOSSTON, MN -3
8 7 14J Haley Jones Haley Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
9 8 13S Sarah Wells Sarah Wells Cass Lake, MN Cass Lake, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 5 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
3 8 9L Josey LaValley Josey LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
4 7 77V Brooklyn Vernlund Brooklyn Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
5 3 59F Lilian Farrington Lilian Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -2
6 4 23 Malakai Wilson Malakai Wilson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
7 6 7M Mateja Dreyer Mateja Dreyer Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
DNS 2 5X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 5
2 2 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
3 8 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
4 10 77 Alan Olafson Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 6
5 1 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
6 4 74B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
7 14 13 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 7
8 11 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
9 9 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
10 13 10B Bill Beaulieu Bill Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
11 3 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
12 5 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -7
13 12 7_10 Michael Jacobson Michael Jacobson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -1
14 15 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 1
15 16 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
16 DNF 18 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
17 DNF 7 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -10
18 DNF 17 11B Stephen Boyd Stephen Boyd Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -1
DNS 19 22M Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 4 57 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
3 5 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 7 77 Alan Olafson Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 3
5 6 10B Bill Beaulieu Bill Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 2 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
7 DNF 3 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
2 5 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
3 2 29X Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -1
4 4 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 3 13 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
6 DNF 6 22M Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 6 74B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 2 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 4 7_10 Michael Jacobson Michael Jacobson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -
5 3 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
6 5 11B Stephen Boyd Stephen Boyd Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -1
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
3 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
4 2 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 15 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 9
7 9 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
8 11 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
9 10 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
10 19 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 9
11 18 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON 7
12 7 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
13 14 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB 1
14 13 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
15 12 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -3
16 16 18J Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
17 17 65 Ron Reed Ron Reed Solway, MN Solway, MN -
18 DNF 5 32 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -13
19 DNF 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
3 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 5 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 6 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
6 1 18J Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
7 7 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 3 32 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
3 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 2 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 6 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB 1
6 DNF 4 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
2 1 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 2 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
5 4 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
6 3 65 Ron Reed Ron Reed Solway, MN Solway, MN -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 7
2 6 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
3 1 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 7 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
5 4 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
6 5 62 Joshua Bitker Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
7 14 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN 7
8 9 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
9 10 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
10 12 24 Tabatha Conkle Tabatha Conkle Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
11 2 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -9
12 DNF 11 21X Dustin Puffe Dustin Puffe Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -1
13 DNF 15 27C Cameron Labelle Cameron Labelle Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
14 DNF 13 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
15 DNF 3 7K Bryan Karl Bryan Karl Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 2 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -
3 5 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
4 4 62 Joshua Bitker Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 3 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
6 6 21X Dustin Puffe Dustin Puffe Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
7 7 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 8 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
2 2 7K Bryan Karl Bryan Karl Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
3 5 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
4 1 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
5 6 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 3 24 Tabatha Conkle Tabatha Conkle Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
DNS 7 27C Cameron Labelle Cameron Labelle Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
All transfer