8/13/2022 - Estevan Motor Speedway
8/13/2022 - Estevan Motor Speedway

8/13/2022
Estevan Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Kentner

Brian Kentner

Boissevain, MB

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 1 7 9 DNF -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Quentin Skjerdal Quentin Skjerdal Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 2
2 4 52L Leevi Runge Leevi Runge Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 2
3 8 91T Kaiden Tuchscherer Kaiden Tuchscherer Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
4 5 15 Connor Hansen Connor Hansen Torquay, SK Torquay, SK 1
5 6 98H Kayden Hjorteland Kayden Hjorteland Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
6 2 12 Dexter Saxon Dexter Saxon Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -4
7 1 96R Diezel Raynard Diezel Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -6
8 10 69 Tanner Russell Tanner Russell 2
9 DNF 7 26 Riley Mann Riley Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
10 DNF 9 41 Ty Saxon Ty Saxon -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dexter Saxon Dexter Saxon Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 1
2 6 19 Quentin Skjerdal Quentin Skjerdal Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 4
3 1 96R Diezel Raynard Diezel Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -2
4 8 52L Leevi Runge Leevi Runge Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 4
5 10 15 Connor Hansen Connor Hansen Torquay, SK Torquay, SK 5
6 9 98H Kayden Hjorteland Kayden Hjorteland Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
7 3 26 Riley Mann Riley Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
8 7 91T Kaiden Tuchscherer Kaiden Tuchscherer Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
9 5 41 Ty Saxon Ty Saxon -4
10 DNF 4 69 Tanner Russell Tanner Russell -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25R Leevi Runge Leevi Runge Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 4
2 4 22 Keenan Glasser Keenan Glasser Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 7 11 Dustin Mayer Dustin Mayer Frobisher, SK Frobisher, SK 4
4 3 13 Justin Fichter Justin Fichter Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
5 6 20 Rick Milewicz Rick Milewicz Sedley, SK Sedley, SK 1
6 9 66K Brian Kentner Brian Kentner Boissevain, MB Boissevain, MB 3
7 10 21 Dilon Smith Dilon Smith Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 3
8 2 18 Ryder Raynard Ryder Raynard Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -6
9 DNF 1 15H Colby Himmelspeck Colby Himmelspeck Carlyle, SK Carlyle, SK -8
10 DNF 8 55H Mike Hudson Mike Hudson Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Ryder Raynard Ryder Raynard Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
2 8 13 Justin Fichter Justin Fichter Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
3 10 25R Leevi Runge Leevi Runge Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 7
4 9 22 Keenan Glasser Keenan Glasser Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
5 5 15H Colby Himmelspeck Colby Himmelspeck Carlyle, SK Carlyle, SK -
6 3 20 Rick Milewicz Rick Milewicz Sedley, SK Sedley, SK -3
7 4 11 Dustin Mayer Dustin Mayer Frobisher, SK Frobisher, SK -3
8 2 55H Mike Hudson Mike Hudson Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -6
9 DNF 7 66K Brian Kentner Brian Kentner Boissevain, MB Boissevain, MB -2
10 DNF 1 21 Dilon Smith Dilon Smith Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -9
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
2 5 17H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
3 2 1(99) JJ Barnstable JJ Barnstable Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
4 8 19 Jeremy Istace Jeremy Istace Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
5 3 21C Chase Davidson Chase Davidson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
6 7 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 1
7 1 46 Geoff Mann Geoff Mann Roche Percee, SK Roche Percee, SK -6
8 10 44 Kevin Schafer Kevin Schafer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 2
9 DNF 9 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -
10 DNF 6 66 Tyler Holian Tyler Holian Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
2 4 21C Chase Davidson Chase Davidson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 8 17H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
4 2 1(99) JJ Barnstable JJ Barnstable Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
5 1 46 Geoff Mann Geoff Mann Roche Percee, SK Roche Percee, SK -4
6 3 66 Tyler Holian Tyler Holian Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -3
7 10 44 Kevin Schafer Kevin Schafer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 3
8 9 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 1
9 7 19 Jeremy Istace Jeremy Istace Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
10 DNF 5 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 9
2 7 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
3 9 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
4 8 10E Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
5 6 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK 1
6 3 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -3
7 1 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -6
8 11 03 Coty Smith Coty Smith Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 3
9 2 2 Kyle Scholpp Kyle Scholpp Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -7
10 DNF 4 114 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -6
11 DNF 5 30 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Manor, SK Manor, SK 3
2 5 10E Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
3 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
4 2 2 Kyle Scholpp Kyle Scholpp Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -2
5 3 114 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -2
6 1 03 Coty Smith Coty Smith Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
2 4 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 3 30 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -
4 2 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
5 DNF 1 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -4
All transfer
10 Laps

SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Gunner Raynard Gunner Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 1
2 1 11J Jace Emmel Jace Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 4 33J Jacek Ashworth Jacek Ashworth 1
4 10 30 Brogan Wagner Brogan Wagner Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 6
5 6 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 3 99 Cash Saxon Cash Saxon Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -3
7 5 21E Eli Turnbull Eli Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
8 12 7 Sierra Staff Sierra Staff East Saint Paul, MB East Saint Paul, MB 4
9 7 51 Gage Goetz Gage Goetz Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
10 15 51G Grayson Jewell Grayson Jewell Daulphin, MB Daulphin, MB 5
11 11 16 Jase Skjerdal Jase Skjerdal Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
12 9 14 Kolby Fichter Kolby Fichter Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
13 8 44J Jagger Ashworth Jagger Ashworth Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -5
14 14 12E Eliza Whitson Eliza Whitson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
15 DNF 13 9 Ty Klassen Ty Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -2
5 Laps

SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11J Jace Emmel Jace Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 1 99 Cash Saxon Cash Saxon Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -1
3 6 21E Eli Turnbull Eli Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
4 5 51 Gage Goetz Gage Goetz Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
5 3 14 Kolby Fichter Kolby Fichter Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
6 8 16 Jase Skjerdal Jase Skjerdal Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 2
7 4 9 Ty Klassen Ty Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -3
8 7 51G Grayson Jewell Grayson Jewell Daulphin, MB Daulphin, MB -1
All transfer
5 Laps

SlingshotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Gunner Raynard Gunner Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -
2 2 33J Jacek Ashworth Jacek Ashworth -
3 5 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 4 44J Jagger Ashworth Jagger Ashworth Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
5 6 30 Brogan Wagner Brogan Wagner Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 1
6 7 7 Sierra Staff Sierra Staff East Saint Paul, MB East Saint Paul, MB 1
7 3 12E Eliza Whitson Eliza Whitson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Western Canadian Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 2 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
4 DNF 5 66 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
5 DNF 4 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
8 Laps

Western Canadian Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 5 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
4 4 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 2 66 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3