6/3/2022 - Lee County Speedway
6/3/2022 - Lee County Speedway

6/3/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 2 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 13 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10
4 16 9K Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
5 5 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 3 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -3
7 12 50 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
8 8 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
9 6 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -3
10 11 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
11 7 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
12 20 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 8
13 18 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
14 9 35 Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
15 21 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
16 10 21 Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
17 15 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -2
18 14 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
19 17 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
20 19 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
21 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -17
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
2 5 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 3 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
4 2 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -2
5 4 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 6 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
7 7 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 9 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
9 8 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
2 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
4 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
5 6 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 5 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
2 4 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
3 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
4 1 50 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 5 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 6 9K Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 7 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
9 9 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 3 35 Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
5 5 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 2 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
7 8 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 7 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
2 4 14M Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 2
3 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 5
4 5 21 Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 1 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -4
6 3 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -3
7 6 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
8 7 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
2 8 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 6
3 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
4 5 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 1
5 3 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -2
6 12 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 6
7 17 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 10
8 4 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
9 11 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
10 15 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
11 13 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
12 14 53B Thomas Bridgeman Thomas Bridgeman Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 2
13 20 04 Trent Orwig Trent Orwig Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 7
14 9 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
15 10 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
16 19 14X Austin Penick Austin Penick Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO 3
17 1 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -16
DNS 2 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -
DNS 16 17S Dakota Sapp Dakota Sapp Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
DNS 18 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 3 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 1 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
4 5 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 2 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
6 7 17S Dakota Sapp Dakota Sapp Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
7 6 14X Austin Penick Austin Penick Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -
2 3 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
3 2 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -1
4 4 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
5 7 53B Thomas Bridgeman Thomas Bridgeman Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 2
6 6 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
7 5 04 Trent Orwig Trent Orwig Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 2
2 2 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
3 6 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
4 4 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
5 1 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
6 5 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 1 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
3 8 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 5
4 3 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -1
5 5 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
6 6 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -
7 4 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -3
8 7 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -1
9 9 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
10 10 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
11 11 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 2
2 6 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 4
3 5 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 2
4 4 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
5 2 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -3
6 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 4 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 2
3 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
4 1 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
5 5 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 4 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
4 7 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
5 8 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 3
6 6 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
7 1 71L Louis Lynch Louis Lynch Glenwood, MO Glenwood, MO -6
8 10 57 Andrew Schroeder Andrew Schroeder Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 2
9 11 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL 2
10 9 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -1
11 12 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
12 2 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -10
13 13 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 5
2 2 71L Louis Lynch Louis Lynch Glenwood, MO Glenwood, MO -
3 4 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
4 5 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
5 7 57 Andrew Schroeder Andrew Schroeder Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 2
6 3 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -3
7 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
2 6 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 4
3 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 5 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
5 2 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -3
6 1 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -5
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 6
2 1 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
3 8 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
4 5 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 1
5 6 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
6 12 3S Adam Shelman Adam Shelman Traer, IA Traer, IA 6
7 13 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 6
8 10 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
9 11 4 Scott Boles Scott Boles New London, IA New London, IA 2
10 9 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -1
11 14 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
12 3 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -9
13 2 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -11
14 4 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -10
DNS 15 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
2 3 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 1
3 2 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
4 1 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
5 5 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -
6 6 4 Scott Boles Scott Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
7 8 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
8 7 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 4 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
3 1 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -2
4 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 7 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
6 5 3S Adam Shelman Adam Shelman Traer, IA Traer, IA -1
7 6 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 7
2 2 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
3 6 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
4 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
5 7 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
6 10 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
7 12 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL 5
8 13 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
9 11 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
10 15 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA 5
11 9 7H Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO -2
12 3 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -9
13 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -12
14 5 48 Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -9
15 14 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
3 4 48 Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 1
4 3 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -1
5 7 7H Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO 2
6 2 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
7 8 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 6 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
2 3 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
3 4 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
4 5 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
5 7 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 6 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL -
7 2 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
All transfer