6/10/2022 - Lee County Speedway
6/10/2022 - Lee County Speedway

6/10/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
2 9 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 7
3 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
4 1 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -3
5 6 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 1
6 2 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
7 5 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
8 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
9 12 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
10 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -7
11 13 07R Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
12 15 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 3
13 11 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
14 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -10
15 14 7C Spencer Coats Spencer Coats La Grange, MO La Grange, MO -1
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 4
3 2 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
4 7 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 3
5 5 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 3 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
7 4 07R Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -3
8 8 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
2 1 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
3 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
5 6 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
6 3 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -3
7 7 7C Spencer Coats Spencer Coats La Grange, MO La Grange, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 10 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
3 11 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 8
4 7 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
5 9 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
6 12 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
7 2 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -5
8 8 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
9 6 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -3
10 14 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
11 15 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
12 17 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 5
13 19 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
14 18 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 4
15 3 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -12
16 5 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -11
17 16 14SR Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
18 13 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
DNS 4 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -
2 3 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 2 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
4 6 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 2
5 5 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
6 7 14SR Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
7 4 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 5 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 3
3 3 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 2 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
5 6 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
6 4 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 3 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
4 4 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -
5 5 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
6 6 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 5
2 9 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 7
3 7 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
4 4 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
5 5 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 8 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 2
7 3 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -4
8 2 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -6
9 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -8
10 11 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
11 10 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
3 4 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
4 2 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -2
5 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
6 6 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
2 3 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
3 1 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -2
4 4 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -
5 5 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
2 1 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
3 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
4 8 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 4
5 6 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
6 10 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
7 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
8 5 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
9 11 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
10 4 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
11 13 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 2
12 15 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
13 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -4
14 14 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
15 12 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
3 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
4 4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
5 7 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
6 5 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
7 6 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -1
8 8 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 5 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
3 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 7 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
6 6 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
7 1 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 7 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 5
3 3 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
4 1 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -3
5 6 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
6 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -4
7 10 32D Jeff DeLonjay Jeff DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
8 12 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
9 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -5
10 8 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
11 14 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 3
12 9 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
13 11 K1 Robert Bowman Jr Robert Bowman Jr Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
DNS 13 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
2 3 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 1
3 2 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -1
4 5 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
5 6 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 7 32D Jeff DeLonjay Jeff DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
7 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
2 4 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
3 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -1
4 5 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
5 7 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 2
6 1 K1 Robert Bowman Jr Robert Bowman Jr Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
DNS 6 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
All transfer