6/24/2022 - Lee County Speedway
6/24/2022 - Lee County Speedway

6/24/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 6 -2
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 5
2 5 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 3
3 10 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 7
4 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
5 2 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -3
6 7 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
7 13 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 6
8 1 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -7
9 12 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
10 11 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
11 14 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
12 9 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
13 4 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -9
14 15 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 1
15 3 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -12
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
2 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
3 1 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
4 8 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 4
5 3 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -2
6 5 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
7 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
8 7 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
2 1 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -1
3 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
4 7 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
5 5 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
6 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
7 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 3
2 9 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
3 12 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 9
4 5 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
5 8 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
6 2 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
7 16 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 9
8 14 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
9 13 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
10 3 14SR Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -7
11 19 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 8
12 23 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA 11
13 22 14C Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 9
14 20 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
15 17 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
16 18 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
17 21 14 Austin Penick Austin Penick Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO 4
18 6 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -12
19 15 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
20 24 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL 4
21 11 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -10
22 1 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -21
23 7 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -16
24 10 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -14
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Austin Penick Austin Penick Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -
2 2 14C Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
3 3 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA -
4 4 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -
6 6 0M Seth Meinders Seth Meinders Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
7 7 51 Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 5
2 7 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 5
3 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 1 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -3
5 3 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 14 Austin Penick Austin Penick Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -4
7 4 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
2 4 14SR Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
3 3 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -
4 6 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
5 5 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 14C Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
7 7 0M Seth Meinders Seth Meinders Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 3 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL 1
3 6 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
4 1 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
5 5 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
7 2 51 Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
3 4 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
4 3 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -1
5 6 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -1
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 3
2 8 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 6
3 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
4 5 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 3 57 Andrew Schroeder Andrew Schroeder Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -2
6 9 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
7 7 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
8 1 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -7
9 12 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 3
10 10 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -
11 11 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
12 13 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
13 14 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
14 2 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -12
15 15 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 5
2 8 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 6
3 5 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
4 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -1
5 7 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
6 2 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
7 1 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -6
8 4 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 3
2 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
3 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
4 2 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -2
5 3 57 Andrew Schroeder Andrew Schroeder Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -2
6 7 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
7 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 4
2 1 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 13 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 10
4 6 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
5 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
6 4 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
7 7 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 9 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 1
9 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
10 8 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
11 12 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
12 11 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
13 3 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 4 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
3 2 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
4 3 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
5 5 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
6 6 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 3
2 1 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
3 2 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -1
4 3 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
5 5 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 6 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 5
2 10 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 8
3 3 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
4 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 4
5 7 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
6 4 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -2
7 1 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
8 9 746 Garrett Porter Garrett Porter Libertyville, IA Libertyville, IA 1
9 13 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
10 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -8
11 11 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
12 14 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
DNS 5 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
DNS 12 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
2 6 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
3 5 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
4 3 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 7 746 Garrett Porter Garrett Porter Libertyville, IA Libertyville, IA 2
6 2 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
7 1 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 5 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 3
3 6 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
4 4 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -
5 3 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -2
6 2 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -4
7 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
All transfer