8/5/2022 - Lee County Speedway
8/5/2022 - Lee County Speedway

8/5/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 2 2 2 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 4
3 3 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 15 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 11
5 5 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -
6 13 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
7 14 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 7
8 4 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
9 10 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
10 7 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
11 16 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 5
12 12 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
13 9 12 Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
14 8 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
15 11 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -4
16 1 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -15
17 17 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
2 2 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
3 4 12 Ron Klein Ron Klein Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
4 3 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 5 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 6 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 2 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
3 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
4 5 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
5 4 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
6 6 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 3 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 1
3 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 2 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
5 5 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
2 6 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
3 11 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 8
4 5 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 16 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 11
6 9 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
7 7 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -
8 12 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 4
9 2 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -7
10 10 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
11 15 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 4
12 8 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
13 1 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -12
14 14 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -
15 4 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -11
16 17 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA 1
17 19 2A Chris Archer Chris Archer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 2
18 18 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
DNS 13 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 5
2 1 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
3 4 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 3 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
5 2 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
6 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
DNS 7 2A Chris Archer Chris Archer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 4 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
3 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
4 1 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
5 5 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -
6 3 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 1 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 2 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -1
4 3 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
5 6 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
6 4 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
2 8 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 6
3 7 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 4
4 9 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 5
5 6 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
6 5 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
7 4 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -3
8 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
9 2 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
10 10 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA -
11 11 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
12 12 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
2 4 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 6 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 3
4 5 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
5 2 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
6 1 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
2 4 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
3 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
4 6 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA 2
5 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
6 2 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -4
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
2 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
3 13 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 10
4 6 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -2
6 8 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 2
7 2 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
8 11 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 3
9 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
10 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
11 12 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
12 9 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -3
13 14 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
14 15 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
15 10 26J Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
2 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
3 6 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
4 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
5 2 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -3
6 1 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -5
7 8 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
8 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 2 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
3 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 6 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 2
5 5 26J Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
6 7 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
7 3 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 8
2 6 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 4
3 4 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 1
4 5 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 1
5 7 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
6 8 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
7 10 48 David Helenthal David Helenthal Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
8 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -6
9 11 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
10 1 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -9
11 3 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
2 5 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 3 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -
4 6 48 David Helenthal David Helenthal Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
5 1 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -4
DNS 2 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
3 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
4 1 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -3
5 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
All transfer