8/26/2022 - Lee County Speedway
8/26/2022 - Lee County Speedway

8/26/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Tucker

Matt Tucker

Lomax, IL

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 9 8
Heat 2 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 11
2 3 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
3 4 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
4 8 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
5 10 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 5
6 14 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 8
7 2 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
8 7 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
9 9 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -
10 11 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Ursa, IL Ursa, IL 1
11 1 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -10
12 16 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA 4
13 13 19 Dekota Job Dekota Job Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
14 5 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -9
15 6 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -9
DNS 15 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 3
2 6 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 7 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 4
4 5 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
5 1 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 3 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Ursa, IL Ursa, IL -3
7 2 19 Dekota Job Dekota Job Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 8 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 3 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
3 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
4 6 9 Bobby Hansen Bobby Hansen Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 2
5 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
6 7 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
7 2 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
8 8 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 10
2 12 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
3 6 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 3
4 7 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
5 10 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 5
6 9 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
7 3 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
8 13 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
9 17 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 8
10 14 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
11 16 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 5
12 19 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 7
13 2 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -11
14 5 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -9
15 21 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 6
16 4 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -12
17 18 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
18 1 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -17
19 15 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
20 20 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
21 22 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 1
22 8 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -14
23 23 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
2 5 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 3
3 1 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
4 6 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 4 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
6 7 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
7 8 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
8 2 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 4
2 1 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
3 7 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
4 8 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
5 6 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
6 3 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -3
7 2 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
DNS 4 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
2 5 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
3 6 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
4 3 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
5 2 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
6 1 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
7 4 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
2 11 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 9
3 5 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
4 2 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -2
5 13 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 8
6 4 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
7 15 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 8
8 1 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -7
9 7 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -2
10 12 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
11 10 75 Austin Kemper Austin Kemper Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
12 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -9
13 21 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 8
14 18 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 4
15 16 92 Shaun Bistline Shaun Bistline Van Horne, IA Van Horne, IA 1
16 9 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -7
17 14 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -3
18 17 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -1
19 19 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
20 20 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA -
21 8 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -13
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Nathan Ballard Nathan Ballard Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 5
2 2 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
3 4 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
4 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -1
5 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
6 7 92 Shaun Bistline Shaun Bistline Van Horne, IA Van Horne, IA 1
7 1 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
2 5 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 3
3 7 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 4
4 6 75 Austin Kemper Austin Kemper Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
5 3 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -2
6 1 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -5
7 2 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
2 5 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
3 2 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
4 6 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 2
5 3 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -2
6 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
7 7 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 7
3 1 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
4 10 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 6
5 7 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
6 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
7 5 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -2
8 4 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
9 6 77 Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -3
10 3 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -7
11 12 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
12 11 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
2 2 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
3 4 77 Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 1
4 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
6 1 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 1
3 4 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
5 2 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -3
6 6 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 1
2 4 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
3 3 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
4 7 20C Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 3
5 8 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
6 1 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -5
7 9 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 2
8 5 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -3
9 6 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -3
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 6
2 6 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 4
3 9 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 6
4 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 4
5 5 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
6 3 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -3
7 2 20C Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -5
8 4 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
9 1 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -8
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 5
2 2 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
3 3 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 5 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 9 21 Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA 4
6 10 60+4 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 4
7 1 22 Matt Barton Matt Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -6
8 4 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
9 12 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
10 7 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
11 8 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
DNS 11 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 4 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
3 1 22 Matt Barton Matt Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -2
4 3 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 6 21 Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA 1
6 5 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 5
2 2 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
3 4 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
4 5 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
5 3 60+4 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
6 1 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -5
All transfer