9/10/2022 - Lee County Speedway
9/10/2022 - Lee County Speedway

9/10/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caleb Giese

Caleb Giese

Morning Sun, IA

Sport Compacts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 1 6 8 -2

Clear Selection

18 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
2 1 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
3 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 4 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
5 9 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA 4
6 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
7 8 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
8 2 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -6
9 7 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
10 11 26J Matt Diaz Matt Diaz Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
11 10 15RS Reid Sammons Reid Sammons Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
2 3 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
3 4 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
4 2 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
5 5 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -
6 6 26J Matt Diaz Matt Diaz Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
4 5 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
5 2 15RS Reid Sammons Reid Sammons Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO -3
All transfer
16 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -
2 2 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
3 5 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
4 4 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
5 11 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
6 15 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 9
7 6 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -1
8 10 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
9 13 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 4
10 14 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 4
DNS 3 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -
DNS 7 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
DNS 8 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
DNS 9 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
DNS 12 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO -
2 6 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 4
3 2 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
4 4 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
5 7 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
6 3 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
7 8 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
8 5 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
2 3 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
3 5 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 2
4 1 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -3
5 2 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
6 7 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
7 4 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -3
All transfer
16 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 2 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
3 5 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
4 3 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -1
5 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
6 7 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 4 27 Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -3
8 8 92 Shaun Bistline Shaun Bistline Van Horne, IA Van Horne, IA -
9 10 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
DNS 9 07 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -
DNS 11 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 3 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
3 2 27 Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -1
4 5 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 6 07 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 1
6 4 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
2 1 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -1
3 4 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 5 92 Shaun Bistline Shaun Bistline Van Horne, IA Van Horne, IA 1
5 2 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
2 3 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 2 69 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -1
4 7 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
5 8 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 3
6 6 2X Bobby Douglas Bobby Douglas Bowen, IL Bowen, IL -
7 4 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -3
8 5 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -3
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 6
2 4 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 1 69 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -2
4 3 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 5 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
6 2 2X Bobby Douglas Bobby Douglas Bowen, IL Bowen, IL -4
7 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
8 6 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
All transfer
50 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 10 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 8
3 7 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
4 6 07X Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 8 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 3
6 1 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
7 17 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 10
8 11 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 3
9 20 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11
10 14 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 4
11 13 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 2
12 3 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -9
13 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -11
14 4 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -10
15 22 19 Dekota Job Dekota Job Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
16 12 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -4
17 19 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
18 15 2 Bryan Klein Bryan Klein Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
19 18 21 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -1
20 16 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -4
21 21 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
22 9 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -13
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
3 6 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
4 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
5 7 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
6 5 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
7 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
8 3 19 Dekota Job Dekota Job Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 7 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
3 3 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
4 4 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -
5 5 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
6 6 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
7 1 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
2 4 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
3 5 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 2
4 7 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 3
5 3 2 Bryan Klein Bryan Klein Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
6 1 21 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -5
7 6 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
12 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
2 2 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
3 3 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
4 6 60+4 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
5 7 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 4 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
7 10 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
8 5 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
9 9 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
10 8 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
2 2 60+4 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
3 1 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
4 5 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 3 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
2 2 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
3 1 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 3 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 5 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
All transfer