8/14/2022 - Cornwall Motor Speedway
8/14/2022 - Cornwall Motor Speedway

8/14/2022
Cornwall Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brett Hope

Brett Hope

Blenheim, ON

Northeast Late Model Alliance Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 1
Heat 1 5 - -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

358 Modified Picard Mobile Truck RepairA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
2 8 66 Kyle Dingwall Kyle Dingwall Williamstown, ON Williamstown, ON 6
3 6 M16 Gage Morin Gage Morin Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 3
4 2 124 Luke Whitteker Luke Whitteker Iroquois, ON Iroquois, ON -2
5 9 18J Louis Jackson Jr Louis Jackson Jr Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 4
6 10 47S Corey Wheeler Corey Wheeler Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 4
7 5 13 Kevin Hamel Kevin Hamel Yamaska, QC Yamaska, QC -2
8 13 44 Jonathan Ferguson Jonathan Ferguson PRESCOTT, ON PRESCOTT, ON 5
9 3 151 Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -6
10 12 23 Joey Ladouceur Joey Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 2
11 4 88 Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -7
12 11 47 Simon Perreault Simon Perreault Longueuil, QC Longueuil, QC -1
13 14 88L Jeremy Laplante Jeremy Laplante Granby, QC Granby, QC 1
14 15 23P Mike Stacey Mike Stacey Khanawake, QC Khanawake, QC 1
15 DNF 7 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -8
8 Laps

358 Modified Picard Mobile Truck RepairHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
2 2 124 Luke Whitteker Luke Whitteker Iroquois, ON Iroquois, ON -
3 3 13 Kevin Hamel Kevin Hamel Yamaska, QC Yamaska, QC -
4 8 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 4
5 7 18J Louis Jackson Jr Louis Jackson Jr Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
6 4 47 Simon Perreault Simon Perreault Longueuil, QC Longueuil, QC -2
7 5 44 Jonathan Ferguson Jonathan Ferguson PRESCOTT, ON PRESCOTT, ON -2
8 6 23P Mike Stacey Mike Stacey Khanawake, QC Khanawake, QC -2
All transfer
8 Laps

358 Modified Picard Mobile Truck RepairHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 1
2 3 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 1
3 1 M16 Gage Morin Gage Morin Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -2
4 6 66 Kyle Dingwall Kyle Dingwall Williamstown, ON Williamstown, ON 2
5 4 47S Corey Wheeler Corey Wheeler Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -1
6 7 23 Joey Ladouceur Joey Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 1
7 5 88L Jeremy Laplante Jeremy Laplante Granby, QC Granby, QC -2
All transfer
3 Laps

358 Modified Picard Mobile Truck RepairHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 124 Luke Whitteker Luke Whitteker Iroquois, ON Iroquois, ON 13.024
2 7 18J Louis Jackson Jr Louis Jackson Jr Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 13.109
3 66 Kyle Dingwall Kyle Dingwall Williamstown, ON Williamstown, ON 13.140
4 23 Joey Ladouceur Joey Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 13.365
5 4 47 Simon Perreault Simon Perreault Longueuil, QC Longueuil, QC 13.408
6 3 13 Kevin Hamel Kevin Hamel Yamaska, QC Yamaska, QC 13.760
25 Laps

Sportsman Next Level Home ImprovementA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore St. Andrews, ON St. Andrews, ON 2
2 6 85 Tyler Givogue Tyler Givogue N/A, ON N/A, ON 4
3 10 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 7
4 5 35 Thomas Cook Thomas Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 1
5 2 44S Casey Swamp Casey Swamp Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY -3
6 22 35R William Racine William Racine St-Jean, QC St-Jean, QC 16
7 7 1X Robert Delormier Robert Delormier Rooseveltown, NY Rooseveltown, NY -
8 13 77E Ryan Stabler Ryan Stabler Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 5
9 11 27A Gilles Godard Gilles Godard Summerstown, ON Summerstown, ON 2
10 20 3X Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St Denis, QC St Denis, QC 10
11 9 73 Josh Powers Josh Powers Athens, ON Athens, ON -2
12 21 92T Tristan Ladouceur Tristan Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 9
13 1 04 Scott McGill Scott McGill Millet, AB Millet, AB -12
14 14 17T Trent Wallace Trent Wallace Richmond, ON Richmond, ON -
15 17 3 Adam Rozon Adam Rozon Casselman, ON Casselman, ON 2
16 4 99 Steven Lajoie Steven Lajoie Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -12
17 8 18JR Jason Rose Jason Rose Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -9
18 31 88$ Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 13
19 19 51B Olivier Boisseneault Olivier Boisseneault Kinners mills, QC Kinners mills, QC -
20 16 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -4
21 24 88J Justin Cyr Justin Cyr N/A, QC N/A, QC 3
22 27 95 Dan Jalbert Dan Jalbert St Andrews west, ON St Andrews west, ON 5
23 12 08 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson N/A, ON N/A, ON -11
24 29 29D Justin Desrosiers Justin Desrosiers Williamstown, ON Williamstown, ON 5
25 30 6X Trevor Gaucher Trevor Gaucher Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 5
26 23 55 Stephane Fournier Stephane Fournier Cassalman, ON Cassalman, ON -3
27 DNF 25 23 Pryror Stacey Pryror Stacey Kahnawake, QC Kahnawake, QC -2
28 DNF 15 98 Domonick Merkley Domonick Merkley PRESCOTT, ON PRESCOTT, ON -13
29 DNF 18 102 Derek Cryderman Derek Cryderman Onatrio, ON Onatrio, ON -11
30 DNF 26 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -4
31 DNF 28 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -3
6 Laps

Sportsman Next Level Home ImprovementHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Tyler Givogue Tyler Givogue N/A, ON N/A, ON 2
2 1 44S Casey Swamp Casey Swamp Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY -1
3 2 73 Josh Powers Josh Powers Athens, ON Athens, ON -1
4 6 77E Ryan Stabler Ryan Stabler Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 2
5 7 3 Adam Rozon Adam Rozon Casselman, ON Casselman, ON 2
6 5 92T Tristan Ladouceur Tristan Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -1
7 8 23 Pryror Stacey Pryror Stacey Kahnawake, QC Kahnawake, QC 1
8 4 29D Justin Desrosiers Justin Desrosiers Williamstown, ON Williamstown, ON -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sportsman Next Level Home ImprovementHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Thomas Cook Thomas Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
2 2 04 Scott McGill Scott McGill Millet, AB Millet, AB -
3 3 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
4 4 17T Trent Wallace Trent Wallace Richmond, ON Richmond, ON -
5 5 102 Derek Cryderman Derek Cryderman Onatrio, ON Onatrio, ON -
6 7 35R William Racine William Racine St-Jean, QC St-Jean, QC 1
7 6 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -1
8 8 6X Trevor Gaucher Trevor Gaucher Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Sportsman Next Level Home ImprovementHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Steven Lajoie Steven Lajoie Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -
2 2 1X Robert Delormier Robert Delormier Rooseveltown, NY Rooseveltown, NY -
3 3 27A Gilles Godard Gilles Godard Summerstown, ON Summerstown, ON -
4 7 98 Domonick Merkley Domonick Merkley PRESCOTT, ON PRESCOTT, ON 3
5 6 51B Olivier Boisseneault Olivier Boisseneault Kinners mills, QC Kinners mills, QC 1
6 8 55 Stephane Fournier Stephane Fournier Cassalman, ON Cassalman, ON 2
7 4 95 Dan Jalbert Dan Jalbert St Andrews west, ON St Andrews west, ON -3
8 5 88$ Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Sportsman Next Level Home ImprovementHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore St. Andrews, ON St. Andrews, ON 1
2 3 18JR Jason Rose Jason Rose Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 1
3 1 08 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson N/A, ON N/A, ON -2
4 6 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
5 7 3X Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St Denis, QC St Denis, QC 2
6 5 88J Justin Cyr Justin Cyr N/A, QC N/A, QC -1
7 4 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini-Stock Belair & Sons GarageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Alexis Charbonneau Alexis Charbonneau St-hubert, QC St-hubert, QC -
2 4 42JR Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher 2
3 3 21L Skylar Ladouceur Skylar Ladouceur Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
4 8 88C Curtis Lindsay Curtis Lindsay Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 4
5 6 25 Pierre Picard Pierre Picard St Andrews west, ON St Andrews west, ON 1
6 5 19 Jordan Balwin Jordan Balwin N/A, ON N/A, ON -1
7 10 TJ35 Tyler Lamarche Tyler Lamarche Martintown, ON Martintown, ON 3
8 12 11 Jordan McNaughton Jordan McNaughton Apple Hill, ON Apple Hill, ON 4
9 2 93M Travis Lamarche Travis Lamarche Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -7
10 DNF 7 75 Emily Massy Emily Massy St-Louis-de-Gonzague, QC St-Louis-de-Gonzague, QC -3
11 DNF 11 223 Jonathan Trudel Jonathan Trudel N/A, ON N/A, ON -
12 DNF 9 7 Chris Cotton Chris Cotton Winchester, ON Winchester, ON -3
6 Laps

Mini-Stock Belair & Sons GarageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Alexis Charbonneau Alexis Charbonneau St-hubert, QC St-hubert, QC 1
2 4 21L Skylar Ladouceur Skylar Ladouceur Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 2
3 5 19 Jordan Balwin Jordan Balwin N/A, ON N/A, ON 2
4 1 75 Emily Massy Emily Massy St-Louis-de-Gonzague, QC St-Louis-de-Gonzague, QC -3
5 3 7 Chris Cotton Chris Cotton Winchester, ON Winchester, ON -2
6 6 223 Jonathan Trudel Jonathan Trudel N/A, ON N/A, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini-Stock Belair & Sons GarageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93M Travis Lamarche Travis Lamarche Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
2 3 42JR Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher 1
3 6 25 Pierre Picard Pierre Picard St Andrews west, ON St Andrews west, ON 3
4 5 88C Curtis Lindsay Curtis Lindsay Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 1
5 2 TJ35 Tyler Lamarche Tyler Lamarche Martintown, ON Martintown, ON -3
6 4 11 Jordan McNaughton Jordan McNaughton Apple Hill, ON Apple Hill, ON -2
All transfer
35 Laps

Northeast Late Model AllianceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 1
2 6 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 4
3 3 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
4 5 92 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 1
5 7 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
6 9 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 3
7 11 55 Bradley Rayner Bradley Rayner 4
8 10 01 Eli Mayhew Eli Mayhew Petawowa, ON Petawowa, ON 2
9 1 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
10 8 73 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -2
11 15 79 Rodney Beaudrie Rodney Beaudrie Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 4
12 13 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 1
13 14 21 Rich Sanders Rich Sanders Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
14 4 19 Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
DNS 12 46 Brandon Mowat Brandon Mowat Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -