4/1/2022 - Moler Raceway Park
4/1/2022 - Moler Raceway Park

4/1/2022
Moler Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Carpenter

Tyler Carpenter

Parkersburg, WV

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 13.339 2 6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
2 1 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
3 4 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN 1
4 3 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -1
5 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
6 9 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
7 DNF 7 90L Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 8 72S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY -
DNS 5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 2 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -
3 DNF 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 5 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 4 72S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -
3 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 4 90L Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer
3 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.298
2 8 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.339
3 4 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN 13.358
4 2 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 13.363
5 1 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.460
6 3 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.960
7 7 72S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 14.282
8 5 90L Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.731
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68S Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr -
3 7 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 4
4 4 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -
5 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -2
6 5 82L Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -1
7 DNF 6 96K Bryan Keen Bryan Keen Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68S Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
2 2 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -
3 1 82L Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -2
4 DNF 4 B75 Brayden Berry Brayden Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 2
2 1 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
3 2 96K Bryan Keen Bryan Keen Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -1
0 Laps

Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55W Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 6 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH 4
3 3 11P Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -
4 4 95P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
5 2 26G Gary Griffith Gary Griffith Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -3
6 8 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 2
7 7 23P Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
8 11 98C Dylan Willoughby Dylan Willoughby CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY 3
9 14 44D Darrell Dockery Darrell Dockery Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 5
10 12 09P Charlie Pickelheimer III Charlie Pickelheimer III Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 2
11 13 8UP Tanner Weis Tanner Weis Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH 2
12 9 R1 Casey Patterson Casey Patterson Independence, KY Independence, KY -3
13 10 78S Henry Story Henry Story Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -3
14 DNF 15 5N David Nicely David Nicely Reading, OH Reading, OH 1
DNS 16 11J Jacob Phelps Jacob Phelps Germantown, OH Germantown, OH -
DQ 5 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
0 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11P Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -
2 3 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 4 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 1
4 2 98C Dylan Willoughby Dylan Willoughby CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -2
5 5 8UP Tanner Weis Tanner Weis Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH -
6 DNF 6 11J Jacob Phelps Jacob Phelps Germantown, OH Germantown, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55W Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 1
2 4 95P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
3 5 23P Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 2
4 1 09P Charlie Pickelheimer III Charlie Pickelheimer III Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -3
5 3 44D Darrell Dockery Darrell Dockery Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Gary Griffith Gary Griffith Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
2 3 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH 1
3 4 R1 Casey Patterson Casey Patterson Independence, KY Independence, KY 1
4 5 78S Henry Story Henry Story Morrow, OH Morrow, OH 1
5 1 5N David Nicely David Nicely Reading, OH Reading, OH -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Crazy CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98P Tyler Phipps Tyler Phipps Demossville, KY Demossville, KY -
2 2 23JR Corbin Dalton Corbin Dalton Burlington, KY Burlington, KY -
3 4 34M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 1
4 6 9R Logan Reinhardt Logan Reinhardt Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 2
5 11 75K Austin King Austin King Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 6
6 5 15D Kyle Day Kyle Day Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH -1
7 8 23B Lawrence Bradford Lawrence Bradford Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
8 12 13F Evan Doebrich Evan Doebrich Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
9 16 33SRD Shawn Donaldson Sr. Shawn Donaldson Sr. Hammersville, OH Hammersville, OH 7
10 10 77B Paul Breving Paul Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -
11 14 0S Danny Silvis Danny Silvis Mt. Orab, OH Mt. Orab, OH 3
12 13 38V Ashley VanWinkle Ashley VanWinkle CARLISLE, OH CARLISLE, OH 1
13 DNF 3 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -10
14 DNF 9 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH -5
15 DNF 7 911D Tony Dunn Jr Tony Dunn Jr Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -8
16 DNF 15 24W Will Breving Will Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -1
0 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98P Tyler Phipps Tyler Phipps Demossville, KY Demossville, KY 2
2 6 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 4
3 8 34M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 5
4 2 23B Lawrence Bradford Lawrence Bradford Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -2
5 7 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH 2
6 5 13F Evan Doebrich Evan Doebrich Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
7 1 0S Danny Silvis Danny Silvis Mt. Orab, OH Mt. Orab, OH -6
DNS 4 33SRD Shawn Donaldson Sr. Shawn Donaldson Sr. Hammersville, OH Hammersville, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Corbin Dalton Corbin Dalton Burlington, KY Burlington, KY 1
2 1 15D Kyle Day Kyle Day Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH -1
3 3 9R Logan Reinhardt Logan Reinhardt Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -
4 5 911D Tony Dunn Jr Tony Dunn Jr Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH 1
5 4 77B Paul Breving Paul Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -1
6 7 75K Austin King Austin King Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 1
7 8 38V Ashley VanWinkle Ashley VanWinkle CARLISLE, OH CARLISLE, OH 1
8 DNF 6 24W Will Breving Will Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -2
All transfer
15 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 3
2 3 21P Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
3 1 82N Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -2
4 2 00W Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -2
5 8 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown Moseley, VA Moseley, VA 3
6 11 39D Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH 5
7 13 11H Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 6
8 10 8S Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 2
9 5 88S Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -4
10 14 4S Garrett Schuler Garrett Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 4
11 16 1K Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 5
12 6 93H Alex Hildebrand Alex Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -6
13 7 2M Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -6
14 17 22L Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
15 24 28S Henry Story II Henry Story II Morrow, OH Morrow, OH 9
16 DNF 15 14K Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
17 DNF 22 328G Jake Gibbons Jake Gibbons West Union, OH West Union, OH 5
18 DNF 9 44U Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -9
19 DNF 19 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
20 DNF 12 7G John Gutman John Gutman -8
21 DNF 18 21U Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
22 DNF 21 80C Scott Charlier Scott Charlier Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -1
23 DNF 23 26S Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
24 DNF 20 17H Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -4
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 4
2 2 88S Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
3 4 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown Moseley, VA Moseley, VA 1
4 3 39D Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH -1
5 8 8S Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 3
6 6 1K Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -
7 1 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -6
8 9 328G Jake Gibbons Jake Gibbons West Union, OH West Union, OH 1
9 7 26S Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 82N Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 6
2 1 93H Alex Hildebrand Alex Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -1
3 2 44U Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
4 3 7G John Gutman John Gutman -1
5 6 4S Garrett Schuler Garrett Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 1
6 5 22L Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
7 DNF 4 17H Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00W Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 5
2 7 21P Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 5
3 5 2M Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
4 4 11H Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
5 1 14K Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
6 3 21U Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
7 2 80C Scott Charlier Scott Charlier Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -5
8 8 28S Henry Story II Henry Story II Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -
All transfer