5/20/2022 - Moler Raceway Park
5/20/2022 - Moler Raceway Park

5/20/2022
Moler Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Lockhart

Chris Lockhart

Huntington, WV

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 13.820 9 4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
2 1 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -1
3 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 3
5 8 28S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 3
6 2 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -4
7 4 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -3
8 9 511C Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 1
9 10 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 1
10 13 144S Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 3
11 DNF 14 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum 3
12 DNF 11 1C Chad Oberson Chad Oberson Fairfield, OH Fairfield, OH -1
13 DNF 6 159 Avery Taylor Avery Taylor -7
14 DNF 15 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 1
DNS 12 626M Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN 1
2 1 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 4 15R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
4 3 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
5 5 511C Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -
6 7 1C Chad Oberson Chad Oberson Fairfield, OH Fairfield, OH 1
7 8 144S Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 1
8 6 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 1
2 1 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
3 3 159 Avery Taylor Avery Taylor -
4 6 28S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 2
5 5 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH -
6 7 626M Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
DNS 4 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
All transfer
3 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 15R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 12.819
2 10 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 13.218
3 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.370
4 3 159 Avery Taylor Avery Taylor 13.432
5 1 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.469
6 5 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.500
7 11 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN 13.563
8 8 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 13.690
9 13 511C Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 13.820
10 9 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 13.848
11 2 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum 13.959
12 12 28S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 14.077
13 4 1C Chad Oberson Chad Oberson Fairfield, OH Fairfield, OH 14.261
14 15 626M Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.615
15 7 144S Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.076
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 3
2 6 66F Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
3 2 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr -1
4 3 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -1
5 1 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -4
6 8 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 2
7 7 9 Sean Roberts Sean Roberts Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
8 DNF 9 556S Joe Smith Joe Smith Fairfield, OH Fairfield, OH 1
9 DNF 5 57V Caleb Verdon Caleb Verdon Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -4
10 DNF 10 45B Bobby Burleson Bobby Burleson Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
2 5 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 3
3 2 57V Caleb Verdon Caleb Verdon Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -1
4 4 9 Sean Roberts Sean Roberts Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
5 DNF 3 45B Bobby Burleson Bobby Burleson Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -2
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
2 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
3 1 66F Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -2
4 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
5 5 556S Joe Smith Joe Smith Fairfield, OH Fairfield, OH -
15 Laps

Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH -
2 2 17K Bill Williams Bill Williams Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -
3 6 55W Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 3
4 3 11 Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -1
5 5 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
6 8 44D Darrell Dockery Darrell Dockery Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 2
7 15 26G Gary Griffith Gary Griffith Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 8
8 17 09 Charlie Pickelheimer III Charlie Pickelheimer III Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 9
9 22 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 13
10 23 13 Mike Clark Mike Clark Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH 13
11 4 22 Rusty Yarger Rusty Yarger Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -7
12 19 8UP Tanner Weis Tanner Weis Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH 7
13 16 44H Gilmer Hess Gilmer Hess Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH 3
14 7 76C Bert Crawford Bert Crawford Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -7
15 14 R1 Casey Patterson Casey Patterson Independence, KY Independence, KY -1
16 11 23 Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -5
17 18 11P Jacob Phelps Jacob Phelps Germantown, OH Germantown, OH 1
18 DNF 9 22C Connor Carell Connor Carell Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -9
19 DNF 13 0H David Howard David Howard LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH -6
20 DNF 10 24L Mark Linville Mark Linville Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -10
21 DNF 12 81J John Pickelheimer Jr John Pickelheimer Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -9
DNS 21 1T Chris Truesdell Chris Truesdell Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
DNS 20 78S Henry Story Henry Story Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -
2 4 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 2
3 7 55W Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 4
4 2 23 Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -2
5 5 R1 Casey Patterson Casey Patterson Independence, KY Independence, KY -
6 8 26G Gary Griffith Gary Griffith Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 2
7 3 09 Charlie Pickelheimer III Charlie Pickelheimer III Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -4
DNS 6 13 Mike Clark Mike Clark Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH -
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Rusty Yarger Rusty Yarger Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
2 3 76C Bert Crawford Bert Crawford Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 1
3 6 44D Darrell Dockery Darrell Dockery Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 3
4 4 81J John Pickelheimer Jr John Pickelheimer Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
5 8 24L Mark Linville Mark Linville Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 3
6 5 44H Gilmer Hess Gilmer Hess Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -1
7 7 11P Jacob Phelps Jacob Phelps Germantown, OH Germantown, OH -
8 DNF 2 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH 1
2 5 17K Bill Williams Bill Williams Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 3
3 4 22C Connor Carell Connor Carell Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 1
4 3 0H David Howard David Howard LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH -1
5 DNF 7 8UP Tanner Weis Tanner Weis Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH 2
6 DNF 1 78S Henry Story Henry Story Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -5
7 DNF 6 1T Chris Truesdell Chris Truesdell Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -1
15 Laps

Crazy CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41H Matthew Hafer Matthew Hafer Burlington, KY Burlington, KY 5
2 3 33SR Shawn Donaldson Sr. Shawn Donaldson Sr. Hammersville, OH Hammersville, OH 1
3 7 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 4
4 13 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH 9
5 12 43S Danny Silvis Danny Silvis Mt. Orab, OH Mt. Orab, OH 7
6 10 38B Josh Blevins Josh Blevins petersburg, KY petersburg, KY 4
7 19 9R Logan Reinhardt Logan Reinhardt Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 12
8 15 911D Tony Dunn Jr Tony Dunn Jr Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH 7
9 16 77W Will Breving Will Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 7
10 17 126B Tim Bowens Tim Bowens Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH 7
11 DNF 1 15M Michael Freimuth Michael Freimuth Taylor Mill, KY Taylor Mill, KY -10
12 DNF 18 81M Jaeda Mullins Jaeda Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 6
13 DNF 9 17A Devin Puckett Devin Puckett Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH -4
14 DNF 11 32 Dustin Puckett Sr Dustin Puckett Sr Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH -3
15 DNF 2 31S Kenny Stewart Kenny Stewart Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -13
16 DNF 4 15D Kyle Day Kyle Day Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH -12
17 DNF 5 34M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY -12
18 DNF 8 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -10
DNS 14 47J Mike Caroll Mike Caroll Cedarville, OH Cedarville, OH -
DNS 20 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33SR Shawn Donaldson Sr. Shawn Donaldson Sr. Hammersville, OH Hammersville, OH -
2 4 15D Kyle Day Kyle Day Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH 2
3 6 41H Matthew Hafer Matthew Hafer Burlington, KY Burlington, KY 3
4 7 17A Devin Puckett Devin Puckett Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH 3
5 2 47J Mike Caroll Mike Caroll Cedarville, OH Cedarville, OH -3
6 3 77W Will Breving Will Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -3
7 DNF 5 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
8 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15M Michael Freimuth Michael Freimuth Taylor Mill, KY Taylor Mill, KY 3
2 2 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -
3 3 32 Dustin Puckett Sr Dustin Puckett Sr Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH -
4 7 38B Josh Blevins Josh Blevins petersburg, KY petersburg, KY 3
5 5 911D Tony Dunn Jr Tony Dunn Jr Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -
6 DNF 1 9R Logan Reinhardt Logan Reinhardt Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -5
8 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31S Kenny Stewart Kenny Stewart Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 3
2 3 34M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 1
3 5 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
4 1 43S Danny Silvis Danny Silvis Mt. Orab, OH Mt. Orab, OH -3
5 6 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH 1
6 2 126B Tim Bowens Tim Bowens Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH -4
7 7 81M Jaeda Mullins Jaeda Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
15 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21P Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
2 4 88S Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 2
3 1 11H Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
4 7 8S Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 3
5 6 21U Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
6 11 26S Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 5
7 2 13C Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -5
8 9 7G John Gutman John Gutman 1
9 16 2F Josh Francis Josh Francis West Union, OH West Union, OH 7
10 5 33U Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -5
11 8 1B Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -3
12 10 22L Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
13 13 80C Scott Charlier Scott Charlier Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
14 14 14B Mike Bush Jr Mike Bush Jr Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
15 15 28S Henry Story II Henry Story II Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -
16 DNF 12 11A Cody Anderson Cody Anderson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -4
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 3
2 6 88S Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 4
3 1 8S Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -2
4 7 21U Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
5 2 7G John Gutman John Gutman -3
6 5 26S Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1
7 8 80C Scott Charlier Scott Charlier Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 1
8 DNF 3 2F Josh Francis Josh Francis West Union, OH West Union, OH -5
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11H Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
2 8 13C Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
3 7 33U Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
4 6 1B Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 2
5 2 22L Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
6 3 11A Cody Anderson Cody Anderson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
7 1 14B Mike Bush Jr Mike Bush Jr Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -6
8 4 28S Henry Story II Henry Story II Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -4