8/13/2022 - El Paso County Raceway
8/13/2022 - El Paso County Raceway

8/13/2022
El Paso County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


William Taylor

William Taylor

Denvor, CO

Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
2 9 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
3 2 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -1
4 11 02 Damian Romero Damian Romero Alamosa, CO Alamosa, CO 7
5 13 69 Mike Houchin Mike Houchin Hometown, CO Hometown, CO 8
6 5 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -1
7 3 17 Holly Clark Holly Clark -4
8 12 18T Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
9 16 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
10 7 43 Daniel Payne Daniel Payne Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -3
11 10 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
12 1 18 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -11
13 DNF 15 44 Frank Ogden Frank Ogden Coaldale, CO Coaldale, CO 2
14 DNF 14 88 Corey Kidwell Corey Kidwell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
15 DNF 6 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -9
DNS 4 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
2 3 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
3 5 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
4 7 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
5 DNF 4 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -1
6 DNF 2 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
7 DNF 8 18T Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
DNS 1 88 Corey Kidwell Corey Kidwell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
2 3 18 Blane Lujan Blane Lujan Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
3 4 17 Holly Clark Holly Clark 1
4 6 43 Daniel Payne Daniel Payne Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 2
5 5 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -
6 8 02 Damian Romero Damian Romero Alamosa, CO Alamosa, CO 2
7 DNF 1 69 Mike Houchin Mike Houchin Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -6
8 DNF 2 44 Frank Ogden Frank Ogden Coaldale, CO Coaldale, CO -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 5
2 1 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
3 5 12Y Kelly Yutterman Kelly Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 2
4 2 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
5 7 13 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 2
6 9 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
7 DNF 8 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
8 DNF 3 14 Brain Lessig jr Brain Lessig jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
9 DNF 4 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -5
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12Y Kelly Yutterman Kelly Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO 8
2 4 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
3 7 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 4
4 1 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
5 5 14 Brain Lessig jr Brain Lessig jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 6 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -
7 3 13 Quinton Yutterman Quinton Yutterman Rocky Ford, CO Rocky Ford, CO -4
8 2 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -6
9 8 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
2 3 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
3 1 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
4 5 53 Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO 1
5 2 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
6 10 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL 4
7 11 01 Jacob Baxter Jacob Baxter Fowler, CO Fowler, CO 4
8 9 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
9 8 44 Frank Ogden Frank Ogden Coaldale, CO Coaldale, CO -1
10 DNF 7 37 Kevin Thompson Kevin Thompson Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -3
DNS 6 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
2 6 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 4
3 3 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
4 8 53 Gordon French Gordon French La Junta, CO La Junta, CO 4
5 9 13 Adam Magruder Adam Magruder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
6 11 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst 5
7 4 37 Kevin Thompson Kevin Thompson Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -3
8 2 44 Frank Ogden Frank Ogden Coaldale, CO Coaldale, CO -6
9 5 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -4
10 DNF 1 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -9
11 DNF 10 01 Jacob Baxter Jacob Baxter Fowler, CO Fowler, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
2 2 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
3 4 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO 1
4 5 71 Mike Viglione Mike Viglione Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
5 8 33 Randy Fladgard Randy Fladgard Limon, CO Limon, CO 3
6 9 11 Kyle Monson Kyle Monson Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
7 6 27 Hunter Harvey Hunter Harvey Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -1
8 7 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -1
9 DNF 1 898 Davin Dettman Davin Dettman Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -8
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
2 3 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
3 6 71 Mike Viglione Mike Viglione Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
4 5 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO 1
5 8 898 Davin Dettman Davin Dettman Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
6 1 27 Hunter Harvey Hunter Harvey Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -5
7 2 93 Sydney Rosler Sydney Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -5
8 7 33 Randy Fladgard Randy Fladgard Limon, CO Limon, CO -1
9 9 11 Kyle Monson Kyle Monson Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
2 6 47 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 4
3 3 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
4 7 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 4 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
6 8 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
7 5 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
8 11 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 3
9 12 12 Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 3
10 2 97 Donnie Burrows Donnie Burrows Washington, MO Washington, MO -8
11 14 55 Chance Ullstrom Chance Ullstrom Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
12 16 82 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
13 DNF 9 00T TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
14 DNF 10 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
15 DNF 17 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling 2
16 DNF 13 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -3
17 DNF 18 84 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
DNS 15 38Z Zach Downey Zach Downey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 5
2 1 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 7 47 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 4
4 8 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
5 2 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
6 5 12 Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -1
7 9 82 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
8 4 38Z Zach Downey Zach Downey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
9 DNF 3 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -6
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
2 4 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
3 7 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 4
4 1 97 Donnie Burrows Donnie Burrows Washington, MO Washington, MO -3
5 5 00T TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO -
6 6 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -
7 8 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling 1
8 3 55 Chance Ullstrom Chance Ullstrom Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
9 DNF 9 84 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 5 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
3 6 4 Landon Gasseling Landon Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE 3
4 2 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
5 3 11 Zayden Vasquez Zayden Vasquez Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
6 8 81 Ethan Larsen Ethan Larsen Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
7 4 20 Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
8 10 18 Keegan Gasseling Keegan Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE 2
9 9 10 Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
10 11 30 Blake Pittman Blake Pittman Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
11 DNF 7 64 Gary Lockman Jr Gary Lockman Jr Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -4
12 DNF 13 00T TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
13 DNF 12 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 7 20 Skyler Keeney Skyler Keeney Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
3 3 4 Landon Gasseling Landon Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE -
4 5 64 Gary Lockman Jr Gary Lockman Jr Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 1
5 6 10 Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
6 2 92 Silas Cleaveland Silas Cleaveland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -4
7 DNF 4 00T TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
0 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 2 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
3 6 11 Zayden Vasquez Zayden Vasquez Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
4 3 81 Ethan Larsen Ethan Larsen Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
5 4 18 Keegan Gasseling Keegan Gasseling Potter, NE Potter, NE -1
6 5 30 Blake Pittman Blake Pittman Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -1
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
2 2 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -
3 1 17C Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO -2
4 5 44 Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 4 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
6 8 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
7 9 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
8 DNF 6 59C Colton Huren Colton Huren Canyon City, CO Canyon City, CO -2
9 DNF 7 55C Eddie Adams Eddie Adams Florence, CO Florence, CO -2
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Keaton Shore Keaton Shore AVONDALE, CO AVONDALE, CO -
2 9 82 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
3 2 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
4 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -1
5 5 44 Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 6 59C Colton Huren Colton Huren Canyon City, CO Canyon City, CO -
7 DNF 7 55C Eddie Adams Eddie Adams Florence, CO Florence, CO -
8 DNF 4 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -4
DNS 8 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer